Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
Date of Show : 2-Jul-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) (Total Entry : 280)
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Show: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush From Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
State Bred in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Aust Ch Kirravindee Lady Royale (B N & D M Lawson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) (Group Entry : 29)
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Ichabod Mudd (D Norman & M Huisman)
Minor in Group: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Grand Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamontry Lulu Take A Chance (Rebecca Munster)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Ichabod Mudd (D Norman & M Huisman)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chipbon Truly Yours (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tooshay Movie Star (Taryn Jones)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) (Group Entry : 26)
Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Havana Tri (Brendan Ward & Bryce Linnane)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Huntsure Sirens Song (Yvonne Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Arnkay Il Destino Del Dramma (R & K Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Minor of Breed: Benspan I Can Touch The Stars (AI) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Wait For It TD (Rosemary Sehl)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntsure Sirens Song (Yvonne Butler)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (AI) (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CZE Jr Ch POL Jr Ch SVK Ch Ecco Crazy Forever (LH) SJ (Imp CZE) (Judy Glover)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)
Aust Ch Karakush From Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush From Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hurukamandege Private Blend (Imp ZAF) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashtonleigh Rox My World (Mrs Leisl Kiesanowski)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (Sue & John Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyeye Golden Girl (D & T Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Kyeye Small Forward (D & T Morgan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Pirate Smile (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Group Entry : 65)
Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Belclaren Timeless At Trumagik (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes Visions Reflection (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Gonna Getcha (R & J Haley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morview Ice On Fire (Jacqui Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)
Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lifes A Breeze (B & M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anniepride Dusty Jillaroo (M & A McHugh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Redemption (Judy Lee McCann)
Minor of Breed: Bossdrover Corfield (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Puppy of Breed: Talelesshill Lord Hughenden (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Intermediate of Breed: Tropicrain Enzo (M & A McHugh)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belclaren Timeless At Trumagik (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Celticheart Scathach (Ms Sonia Smith)
Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drumarhuis Hidden Agenda (Richard Clarke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Hillmagic RWB Wick (Irene Hayton)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Visions Reflection (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kirravindee Lady Royale (B N & D M Lawson)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch / Aust Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirravindee Lady Royale (B N & D M Lawson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durrant Brians Legacy (Mrs A Martin)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sengkyila Dalai Dharma (Alison Callan)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Avalon (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Bitch CC: Kuteaz She Can Do Magic (D & S Simpson)
French Bulldog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove Atlas (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alangrove Avalon (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas & A Grendon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Sengkyila Dakini Dream (Alison Callan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sengkyila Dalai Dharma (Alison Callan)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Zambuccas Glory (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Adventure Bound (Debra Randall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ziada Caught in a Nutmeg Embrace (Debra Randall)