Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW)
Date of Show : 19-Jun-2022 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn King (VIC) (Total Entry : 45)
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Greyhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Whiskey Devil (AI) (M Heritage)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Ivy W (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Bell of Border (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Mind Ya Business (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Juzrival Making Whoopie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (NJ Rule-Steele/S Turay)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)