Roma Show Society (QLD)
Date of Show : 6-May-2022 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr William Smith (QLD) (Total Entry : 85)
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Grand Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Fasusq Love Lust N Lies (Amanda K Dunne)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Funhund miss bouncey (Tiana Elliott- Dixon)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Willame Klassy Lil Ava (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willame Klassy Lil Ava (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Love Lust N Lies (Amanda K Dunne)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Funhund miss bouncey (Tiana Elliott- Dixon)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Poetry in Motion (M Hay)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 1)
Arkspirit Enchanted Ms Apple (Cheree Clifton)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arkspirit Enchanted Ms Apple (Cheree Clifton)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 19)
Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)
Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 7)
Chenlei cookies n cream (Brittnee Davies)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chenlei cookies n cream (Brittnee Davies)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Eylesview Sugar Plum Puddin (Jenni Timperley)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirribandi Llustrious (Matthew O'Reilly)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nahrof I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Tracie Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mystiqview Thief In The Mirror (Tracie Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Eylesview Sugar Plum Puddin (Jenni Timperley)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Syncronisiti (C & A Mitchell)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drumarhuis Hidden Agenda (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC: Charmore Love and Devotion (Leigh Hinricks)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 5)
Aust Grand Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD) (Group Entry : 5)
Aust Ch Zaland The Clock Strikes One (Miss B Beves/ Miss N Estatheo & Mrs J Stringer)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Avonglen The Enchanted One (Mrs J Stringer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Avonglen Arthur Pendragon (Mrs J Stringer)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland The Clock Strikes One (Miss B Beves/ Miss N Estatheo & Mrs J Stringer)
Baby of Breed: Avonglen The Enchanted One (Mrs J Stringer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Avonglen Arthur Pendragon (Mrs J Stringer)