Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
Date of Show : 9-Oct-2021 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Total Entry : 340)
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Setter
Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shih Tzu
Killilan Closing Argument (Jodi & Gavin Wigg)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD) (Group Entry : 78)
Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Secret Agent (Mr ML Morse & Mr WA Henderson)
Havanese
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zandia Little Blue Minx (Mrs Di Wazny)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jayjess Captain Sisko (G E Teakel)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Miyoko Erika Enter The Dragon (A V Smithers)
Res Bitch CC: Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Hello Sweetheart (Mr P & Mrs M Schaufler)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Pug
Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ausgrove Archies Forever Home (Erica Norgrove)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Maddyroe Play To Win (Mr M Muldoon)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Scotch Notch (Ms V M Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)
Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove Black Magic (Erica Norgrove)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Beauty It's A Curse (Bustabones Knls)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 77)
Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Gold Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Willowpond N Bendeela Im Warning you (Imp USA) (Paul Terrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiriel Glenlivet (AI) (Janette Grierson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldlake Take A Chance On Me (Janette Grierson)
Minor of Breed: Goldlake Little RaeO Sunshine (Jan Grierson)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bradorla Gold Star (C Ellis & M Wickham)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)
Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgina Ranson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tazlon Moment In Time (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)
Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Polbathic Dak Durham (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Macumazahn Hello it’s me (Mrs Lynn Presnell)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Such A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton smooth operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton smooth operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD) (Group Entry : 33)
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Czamac Glitzy And Glama (M Bellingham)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby of Breed: Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)