Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
Date of Show : 3-Oct-2021 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS) (Total Entry : 407)
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Puppy in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) (Group Entry : 66)
Koatiponi My Blue Heaven (Belinda McAlpine)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi My Blue Heaven (Belinda McAlpine)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Junior of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)
West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 60)
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Charmisty Privy Councillor (D Sharman)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA) (Group Entry : 38)
Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires Unforgotten (Linda Robinson)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Unforgotten (Linda Robinson)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shakuru Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Oakes)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS) (Group Entry : 97)
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Monifieth Dubh Draoidh (Mrs D Younger)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) (Group Entry : 66)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Alaskan Malamute
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Just Call Me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr Tony Linardis)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Call Me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)