Royal Canin Dogs West Classic (WA)
Date of Show : 29-Feb-2020 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Dr A Molina Ortiz (Mexico) (Total Entry : 838)
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Show: Basenji
Hazhart The Greatest Showman (Mrs J Tanzi)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
State Bred in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland) (Group Entry : 131)
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
C I B / Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Maybelline (K Ryan & T Quinn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B / Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Tiz So Wicked (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Dazzle N Dammit (Karlyermai Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Junior of Breed: Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poochiekoo Hoochi Koochi (Mrs V Mckelvie)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale A Winters Tale (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Minor of Breed: Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe The Dancing Queen (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Could It Be Magic (Nick Skeet)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slv Jr Ch Show Time By Rolex Valentina's Magic (imp SVN) (Mrs P B Parkes)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Callme Lets Move (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Puppy of Breed: Oltenia Oh So Yutan I Am (Oltenia Kennels)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kryptonic Maybelline (K Ryan & T Quinn)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)
Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Queen of Hearts (Jodie Gardener)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Don't look past me (J Gardener)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms E Feuz (Switzerland) (Group Entry : 84)
Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Dare To Dream (AI) (Steve & Marion Green)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Artisinal Will I Am (Mrs E Park Findlater)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Onahi Iron Heart JC (Melissa McLean)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Onahi One Track Mind (Melissa McLean)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Dare To Dream (AI) (Steve & Marion Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Staunchbull Quest at Honhazsta (S Honnery & N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Res Dog CC: Wilou Chenille Prince (AI) (D F & C A Comtesse)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ipsedix April Moon Dancing (AI) (D F & C A Comtesse)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Kerry Blue Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Loudoun (M Appleyard)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Onahi One Track Mind (Melissa McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onahi Iron Heart JC (Melissa McLean)
Minor of Breed: Staffegan Money on Da Magnum (Mrs J Cook)
Junior of Breed: Artisinal Will I Am (Mrs E Park Findlater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Akinos She's Got The Look (F Farrugia)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway) (Group Entry : 127)
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Happybear Blanc De Blanc (Mrs R Spencer & Ms N Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC RN (Marleen Boom)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Chase (Kim Wilson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Ms Kim Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own JC RN (Marleen Boom)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Sebastian Brant (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Durers Angel Fair (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko V Vecto TK.s (Steph Meikle)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Extraordinaire (R M Pierce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Baby of Breed: Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Minor of Breed: Ivylock Enchanted Story (K Keedwell)
Puppy of Breed: Happybear Blanc De Blanc (Mrs R Spencer & Ms N Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Conarhu Poetry In Motion (Ruth Connah)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ambermist Serenade (Ruth Connah)
Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Ghost Rider (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Wild Thang At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Dr A Molina Ortiz (Mexico) (Group Entry : 105)
UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Tanzi)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Elmaro Dressed For Success (Madeleine Selby)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Hazhart The Greatest Showman (Mrs J Tanzi)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (L M & R A Fenwick)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (L M & R A Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (L M & R A Fenwick)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Tanzi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hazhart The Greatest Showman (Mrs J Tanzi)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mayster Sandpiper (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Aloha Maui (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Our Lady Of Mercy (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Puppy of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Junior of Breed: Tonicbay Cyprus (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Mayster Sand Rose (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kalypsy Winter Blossom (Kim Taylor)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Dressed For Success (Madeleine Selby)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway) (Group Entry : 126)
Aust Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S Van Dinter)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Lawine Diamond Essence (Susan Smith)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedabun Good Golly Miss Molly (Paula Baker)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Jungle Fever (Miss R J Evans)
Junior of Breed: (T) Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dayre Mystique Of The Dragon (P & R Smyth / D Rose)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (TS) (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE PT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V HT (C Mews)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSDX RN (Ms C A Freele)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
Minor of Breed: Mirawee Deluxe Edition (Barbara & Sarina Laurin)
German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wohlstand Fantasia (Miss Susan J Smith)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Minor of Breed: Lawine Diamond Essence (Susan Smith)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Abbeyfarm Piper Calls The Tune (H Cooper/ D Cooper & H Boudewyns)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S Van Dinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Baby of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Mystical Saige (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Princess Penelope (J A & J L Spargo)
State Bred of Breed: Cardiwest Prince Charming (J A & J L Spargo)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr A Molina Ortiz (Mexico) (Group Entry : 134)
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian Jackitup Creek (Catherine Murphy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot I Got This (Sherri Wightman)
Alaskan Malamute
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Charm Offensive (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxfull Knock and Run (Mr S & Mrs S Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nellabull Sky Hawk (Mr S Allen)
Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebpietro Ammo (Belinda Allen)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Junior of Breed: Valkyrian Jackitup Creek (Catherine Murphy)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Suspicious Minds (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamourford Bronco Bro (B Bieleny/ A Thompson/ M Steer)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Lucky Star (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Junior of Breed: Vonhalla Jaeger (Haley Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Zennhaus VZ Flake (Karen Curtis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Fantastikrot I Got This (Sherri Wightman)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (R Connelly and C Primrose)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Accropolis Adictd Totha Shndig (Georgia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland) (Group Entry : 131)
Aust Ch Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Wazzat La Garza (J Z Dinis)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust & Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (Elaine Richards)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Outrageous Fortune (Tara Meeres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)
Baby of Breed: Hymere Breakfast at Tiffanys (Tara Meeres)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Malaboo The Truth Is Out There (N Rhodes / K & S Kane)
Puppy of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie Vow and Declare (Caroline Owens)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Spirit In The Sky (Mrs M Wasley)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Stordansk Blaze Of Glory (AI) (M Wasley)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)
Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Kardashian (Courtney Wright)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Minor of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamsin Fame N Fortune (Imp NZ) (Mrs V Parke)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Black Betti Bamalam (Ms P Ellis & Mrs S Pratt)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat La Garza (J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (Elaine Richards)