Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
Date of Show : 20-Dec-2019 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Burgess (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Best in Show 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 4th: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Papillon
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 3rd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Group 4th: West Highland White Terrier
Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda SE (T McClelland)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Manchester Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daboda A Rebel Yell (A Foster-Johnson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Puppy of Breed: Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 4th: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qatra (Mrs N Gontar & Ms D Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Spieldack Den Vilda (Tony Maddern)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Gegreny Chewy Mint (Tony Maddern)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hydale Lady De Winter (Allen Anderson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Hydale Ari Amaretto (Allen Anderson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 3rd: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Group 4th: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand, Tina Sunman & Kylie Tilley)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Qoraline Lethe d'Eroudur (Imp BEL) JC (L Bingham)
Baby of Breed: Entrust Tout A Fait Sournois (iid BEL) (Entrust Kennels)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Group 4th: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Edelgeist Double Agent (AI) (Coral Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Saultz Blanca Little Bit Wild At Edelgeist (Coral Gray)
Shiba Inu
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
Siberian Husky
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)
Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)