Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
State Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Racheal Bawden (WA)
Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood The Soviet Spy (Debra Simpson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Puppy of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mayster Sand Rose (B & M Birkenshaw)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Minor of Breed: Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)
Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Dark (Ms Jeanette Mitchel)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Elektra (Sherri Wightman)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Booth (WA)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)