Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 6-May-2019 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr David Johnson (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)
Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Great Dane
Underane Hunter (AI) (Miss R Harvey)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeltica San Ignacio (Mrs J Holcombe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)
Havanese
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Funhund Magic Misty (A & T Dixon)
Baby of Breed: Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Arderne We Will Rock You (Miss K A Dodds A & Mrs Eva M Bauer)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)
Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (M Boucher & N Keedle)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ifdawn Incy Harlow Gold (Susan Brazier)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Colorado (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly CantGetNoSatisfaction (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
State Bred of Breed: Macdolly CantAlwaysGetWatUWant (Heath Thomson)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (Smith/Hollingworth/Grutzner/Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Colorado (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)
Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Give Me Diamonds (Heath Thomson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balihai Royal Whisper (AI) (T Dixon)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Whippet
Minor of Breed: Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
State Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu The Art Of Mate Ship (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)