Mundubbera Show Society (QLD)
Date of Show : 12-May-2018 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Total Entry : 138)
Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Junior in Show: Pug
Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Intermediate in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
State Bred in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Open in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Zamdigo Son Of A Gun (Ashlee Mahoney)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Skye Terrier
Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pug
Saxten Silver Provocather (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Fayrelyn Braveheart (F M Snell)
Minor in Group: Pug
Saxten Silver Provocather (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Junior in Group: Pug
Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
State Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Minor of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fayrelyn Connies Best Yet (F M Snell)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson)
Open of Breed: Supakadu Gunadoo Magic (Mrs C A Anderson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Fayrelyn Braveheart (F M Snell)
State Bred of Breed: Supakadu Cheza Lady (Mrs C A Anderson)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Papillon
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fayrelyn Disco Diva (F M Snell)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxten Miss Attitude (Mrs M D and Ms W M Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burjoise Betty Boo (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saxten Silver Provocather (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)
Kumbari Prime Suspect (Annetta Bainbridge)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Lil Flirt (Liza McLaughlin)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kumbari Prime Suspect (Annetta Bainbridge)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Russian Rezident K'Quentin (Imp HUN) (K Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Thea Queen (K L Peek)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Machone (K L Peek)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Ch Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Larona Wicked To Xtreme (S Phillips)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wispan Grin N Bear It (AI) (Robynne Flynn)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Group Entry : 10)
Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Miniscule Magic Lady Pollyanna (V Thomas)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Just Do It (Annetta Bainbridge)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Group Entry : 23)
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Senturian Brooklyn Breeze (Mrs G Reilly)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Outback Max (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Senturian Brooklyn Breeze (Mrs G Reilly)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tesskatel Liam James (Ms K J Lutzow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Group Entry : 16)
Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Roslyn Seare)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Zamdigo Son Of A Gun (Ashlee Mahoney)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Zamdigo Son Of A Gun (Ashlee Mahoney)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Daichi (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Roslyn Seare)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Group Entry : 18)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ringstinga Atomic Blast (Fran Tudhope)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Royaal Mischievous Matha (F & D Tudhope)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Wynstarlodge The Boss (Geoffrey Ritter)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynstarlodge The Boss (Geoffrey Ritter)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade La Konfidential (K L Peek)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: A'vigdors Emanuelle (Imp HUN) (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Doin It In Style (K L Peek)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ringstinga Atomic Blast (Fran Tudhope)
Baby of Breed: Royaal Mischievous Matha (F & D Tudhope)