Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
State Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Reserve Dog: Iroq Chasing Stars (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)
Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J Mitchelle & D Leverington)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)
Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (J Mitchelle & D Leverington)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Chocolate Wheel (Graeme Jones)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Minor of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Hesketh (WA)
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Keeshond
Minor of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)