EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)
Date of Show : 8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico) (Total Entry : 665)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Best in Show 2nd: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Best in Show 3rd: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)
Puppy in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan) (Group Entry : 96)
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Group 2nd: Papillon
Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp) (T Clements)
Group 4th: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: IR Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)
Italian Greyhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Cruise (P & L Dyer / M Cropsey & J Ravn)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Aust/ Can & Am Gr Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp) (T Clements)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold And Shine (C J Scott)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mychrysalis Shinin Petal (C J Scott)
Pekingese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico) (Group Entry : 135)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G J & K Scott)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Duncairn Badgers Drift (Lauren Ross)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G J & K Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Tagh Mor (Pam Gerrey)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Power and the Passion (Samantha King)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Regenstauf If The Boot Fits (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Regenstauf Funtime Forever (Regenstauf Kennels)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Willow Black (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)
Welsh Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus) (Group Entry : 129)
Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Group 2nd: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby in Group: Pointer
HiPoint No Strings Attached (J & R Mirto)
Bracco Italiano
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Man In The Mirror (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Thors Hammer (Suzana Styles)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Landmark Royal Copenhagen (Suzana Styles)
English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstime Offender (Ms G L Holmes)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Aralyen Walking On Sunshine (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint No Strings Attached (J & R Mirto)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Fisher/ C Lowe)
Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lukedom Strictly Taboo (Mrs Melanie Tinker)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Written In The Starz (Mrs M G Tinker)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (W Laigne-Stuart & K Lamb)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 86)
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)
Group 4th: Beagle
Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brialey On and On (B & L Childs)
Baby of Breed: Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)
Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Broker a Deal (G & R Barden)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jimab Irresistible You (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (Paula Batten)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria) (Group Entry : 68)
Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Group 2nd: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Group 3rd: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Group 4th: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Guy (Glenn Robins)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Hj Ch & Aust Ch Qila De La Terre Sauvage HT (Imp HUN) (Tanyia Tuckey & Lynda Trotter)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (AI) (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Blue Rosette (R & F Holtkamp)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium) (Group Entry : 60)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 2nd: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Group 3rd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Group 4th: Dobermann
Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Right Here Right Now (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Dog CC: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kashmir (K Anderson)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Elyson (D & K Bracegirdle)
Siberian Husky
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Antonio Dalle Piagge (Brazil) (Group Entry : 91)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Group 2nd: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Group 3rd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Group 4th: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchtrick Roxie Girl (Fay Trickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)
Dalmatian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Le Taureau Adore (Luciana Giorgioni)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig U Got What It Takes (Danielle Small)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)
Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky For The Thril Of It (Sue Plackett)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)