West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 10-Dec-2016 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)
Aust Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Baby in Show: Havanese
Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)
Aust Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Towsytyke Zacklee (Mrs S L Baile)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Pure Steel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Towsytyke Bring a Plate (Mrs S L Baile)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp Serbia) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Elisabth of Skywalkeramstaf (Imp Serbia) (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Iroq Mother of Dragons (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Pure Steel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Iroq Show Girl (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sevuks Sweet Surprise (Mrs E Vukojevich)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Towsytyke Bring a Plate (Mrs S L Baile)
Baby of Breed: Towsytyke Zacklee (Mrs S L Baile)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)
Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Sleykh Vivacious Valentina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Sleykh Vivacious Valentina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Minor of Breed: Kalypsy winter blossom (Kim Taylor)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
Aust Ch Landmaster Edgeofreality (G Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Edgeofreality (G Lee)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Reserve Dog: Arajento Raising A Ruckus (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)
Aust Ch Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Ilaaluq Tukim Illari (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Derringer Gypsy Lolly Girl (Imp NZ) (Mrs Kim Campbell)
Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs M Freiberger/Mrs J Mulheissen)
Baby of Breed: Petrovrotti Mona (Sherri Wightman)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)