Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 31-Jul-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Open in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Cusworth Floyed (Angela Libimoff)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Wolfhound
Anmchara Queen of Darkness (AI) (Dianne Brennan)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN ADX JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTM.N (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
Mystique C My Bare Derriere (R & M Clancy)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (M Rolfe)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Kimissa Itza Anna Lusion (R & M Clancy)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Dragon Dancer (Ms S Heley & Miss F Gilbert)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mystique C My Bare Derriere (R & M Clancy)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lustafair Take My Breath Away (Mrs S E Scarcella)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Res Bitch CC: Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won To Envy At Renoir (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (M Rolfe)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)
Cesky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chalan Czech Mate (Pam Kilburn)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Julian Fellowes (Ruth Elkner)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET JD RA (D Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CCD RN (Janet Palmer)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sargeant Major (Dianne Brennan)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozwheat The Stars Align (Iain Bradbeer)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Eithne Ni Uallachain (M A Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Just In Time (AI) (Margaret Gray)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orgamadra Bear Inda House (K Taylor)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Apeldoorn I M A Heart Breaker (Mrs N Davison)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Shot (C & B Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kruz Song of the Future RN (Joanne Hagan)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Squizzy Taylor (Krikka Knls)
Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Minor of Breed: Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
Puppy of Breed: Soshyl Little French Maid (R McNab)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss Stephanie Govan & Mr Ricky Govan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC: Skyerose Punakaiki Coast (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Playing With My heart (Krikka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abtei Must Be An Angel (Krikka Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
Aust Ch Boldera Touch of Magic (Judy Cox)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Cusworth Floyed (Angela Libimoff)
Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Pallavi (Debra Huon & Tammy Stephens)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Linda Stevens)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldera Touch of Magic (Judy Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Danny Boy (Judy Cox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boldera Lady Penelope (Judy Cox)
Minor of Breed: Boldera Xtra Delightful (Judy Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Cusworth Floyed (Angela Libimoff)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachshaven Alice Trooper (S Smith & T Stephens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachshaven Trooping The Colour (S Smith & T Stephens)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Liaison Dangereux (Mrs J Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Fly by Night (Mrs Jane Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Laserre Clafoutis (Jane Casperson-Quinn)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (Dianne Brennan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anmchara Queen of Darkness (AI) (Dianne Brennan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Juzrival Amarok (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Ring My Belle (AI) (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Shes Got The Moves (B Pilkington & A Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Dusty Springfield (Joyce Wheeler)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Hiderder Strike A Light CDX RAE ADX JDX GD ET (D Costello)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seaberwyn Time After Time (Imp NZ) (Yvette Rolfe)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (A Richardson & B Pilkington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Shes Got The Moves (B Pilkington & A Richardson)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hiderder Strike A Light CDX RAE ADX JDX GD ET (D Costello)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Ring My Belle (AI) (C & J Fynmore)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Up In Flames (Tracy Rosenkranz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triblu Sweet Romance (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nauglamir Steward O Clan Ionna (Ms J M Kernot)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA ADX JDX ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (R L Ralphs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kezziah Serendipity (AI) RN (L & Y Hornsey)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & A Katon)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Shelbrae So Its Armani For Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Sir Galahad (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Moon Glow (AI) (Mrs D Hartcher/Mrs G Grant)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Dusty Springfield (Joyce Wheeler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)
Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Robrych Akira (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Airebis The Journey Of Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes (Bisart Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Now The Beat Drops (Bisart Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Redshift Hot Prospect (J & G Montgomery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chienparadis Marquisha (Lynette Lancaster)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara G P The Power of Money (AI) (Kym Giller)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Baby of Breed: Blakesims Fire Down Under (A R Barter & L T Fletcher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airebis The Journey Of Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robrych Akira (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Tenichi (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Chills N Thrills (M Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Katon)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Track Rolling (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SD SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Wingz O Fyre (AI) (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran Katon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ahanu front page news (G & B Katon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (F R Clifton)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley South of the Border (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Visual Impact (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Track Rolling (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet Mystery Solved RN ADX JDX SDX SPD GD DWDFS HTM.N (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Minor of Breed: Adorin Only For You (Rochelle Manderson - Adorin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SD SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Something Special (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Doctaeus Devine Princess (Belinda Heersema / Melissa obrien)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Sweet Dreams (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)