The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)
Date of Show : 2-Jul-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)
Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Taurorn Uptown Girl (Ms T Sunman/I & M Cooke)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Sandicam Principe Royale (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Working Class Man (S P & S K Foote)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)
Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Pinefield Connoisseurs Choice (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Pinefield Play The Game (J R & C Keliow)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Shartooz Firebug (S J Bailie)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Play The Game (J R & C Keliow)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Pinefield Connoisseurs Choice (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shartooz Firebug (S J Bailie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hekarwe Rythm N Blues (T Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Pride And Joy (C Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Baby of Breed: Krystalaine Sensei (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Menine's Zorro (Imp SWD) (Sheridan Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jayjess Supernatural (Ms G Teakel)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Koolena Elegant Forget Me Not (P A Welk)
Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Mighty Zeus of Oz (Ms G Teakel)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AbFab Stepn Out (A Boyd Gill)
Pug
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya Beavis)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)
Daboda Montazumas White Gold (Andrew Foster-Johnson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (Mr N Morton)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Cheque Mate (Deborah Hughes)
Australian Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashjay Missin Mommy Rosita (Ms L D Goulding)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tchoklat Rose of Belfast (Mr P J Oswald)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (Mr N Morton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Tenterfield Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Demala Just Katie (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Shimmer N Shine (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daboda Montazumas White Gold (Andrew Foster-Johnson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sandicam Principe Royale (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Cant Keep A Secret (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elswood Imorezzo Nobel (C Huitema & L Zucker)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Pure Envy (Westobri Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri The Who (Aerofee Clumbers)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elswood Imorezzo Nobel (C Huitema & L Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (Manuela Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandicam Principe Royale (D & M Harvey / C Cavallo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oakridge Tanagra (Mrs C Billett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Cant Keep A Secret (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Show Me Love (Sevoier Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Puppy of Breed: Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)
Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Where T Heckawi (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX NRA (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)
Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba The Up Rising (AI) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Fayrelyn Tri Spirit of Afrika (Ms G Teakel)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Chip Off The Old Block (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Stardayne it's a Richmans world (Gail Wood)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne mydixie melody (V Tapp)
Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almazart Caught NThe Crossfire (V Macgill / Almazart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
Whippet
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hydale Heracles (Allen Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hydale Helena Troy (Allen Anderson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)
Schaeferhund logun (Beryl Owen)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Taurorn Uptown Girl (Ms T Sunman/I & M Cooke)
Minor in Group: Briard
Narbrisse Miracle Man (Miss E Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Dragon Princess (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino (Heather Robey)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Devine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Liz Bennett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Lucky Romance (Liz Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Miracle Man (Miss E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Magic Moment (Miss E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Collieston Spring Willow (Wendy Vidugiris)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schaeferhund logun (Beryl Owen)
Baby of Breed: Taurorn Uptown Girl (Ms T Sunman/I & M Cooke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alimanda Qardashian (Alimanda Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vondoussa Captain Jack Sparrow (Tracy Stacey)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rimini Born To Star (Brian Turner)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Shelkeys Sorority Dreams (Mrs L J Schwier)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Journey's End (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Johnson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Sweet Caroline (M & C Smith)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)
Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfashion Kiss The Blaney (I Harland & G Barr)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Roxbud N Woodella Chill Factor (Rae Bright)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Working Class Man (S P & S K Foote)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)
Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Innua (D & M Battersby)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Tuyak Atayomik (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brizegar Totally Devine (R Bright)
Minor of Breed: Roxbud N Woodella Chill Factor (Rae Bright)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jewel Watch Shine Bright (Gill Harding)
German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Martini Rose (Gill Harding)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Kiss The Blaney (I Harland & G Barr)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Murphy CCD (Imp NWY) (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Westobri Herly Ted (Westobri Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Powderfinger (Alchemy Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Regzimore Blaze Of Glory (L J O'Grady)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Working Class Man (S P & S K Foote)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dzhozias Elisa Mae at Temzin (Imp RUS) (Mrs C D Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)
Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharboop Black Diamond (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Courtamar can't touch this (Courtney McNamara-Jose)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (Cadd /Kemp)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swartzlic God Of Thunder (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull Slytherin (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Courtamar can't touch this (Courtney McNamara-Jose)
Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Hustln Ruff Stuff (AI) (J Mouroufas-Ursida)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (Outlook Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (Cadd /Kemp)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (T Howie)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: PatchNtux she's so fine (AI) (T Howie)
Baby of Breed: Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fantasyfarm Akiyo Atsuo (Sharon E O'Reilly)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkston Peiatention Tth Boop (AI) (S White / W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Viking Warrior (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Black Diamond (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)