Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 14-May-2016 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Velenski)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Malaboo Show No Mercy (Mrs L Tilbrook)
Minor in Show: Pug
Toorork Friends With Britney (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Happybear Precious Memories (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Junior in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen)
State Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Open in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen)
Minor in Group: Pug
Toorork Friends With Britney (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen)
Pug
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Toorork Friends With Britney (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp Serbia) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Mother of Dragons (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp Serbia) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Indecent Proposal (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Mother of Dragons (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Aust Ch Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)
Runner Up in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Brittany
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)
Baby of Breed: Arosa Zena Princess (IMP NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Velenski)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tehya Scandal On The Cover (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Scandal On The Cover (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Velenski)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic I Want Candy (Sheltastic Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear Precious Memories (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Apollo Bay (Ms N Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
Boxer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Jetboom I Told You So (Mr R Jonsson/ Ms A Velenski & Mr A Velenski)
Baby of Breed: Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper)
Newfoundland
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Happybear Precious Memories (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Apollo Bay (Ms N Ryan)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Malaboo Show No Mercy (Mrs L Tilbrook)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Paitbrook An Angel AtArlekin (Rebecca Harper)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Cymroz Hollys Legacy (M Wasley)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Malaboo Show No Mercy (Mrs L Tilbrook)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley)
Minor of Breed: Paitbrook An Angel AtArlekin (Rebecca Harper)
Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Hollys Legacy (M Wasley)
Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray)