Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 12-Mar-2016 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr William Gunter (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)
Baby in Show: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Doogie Howser MD (L Pelchen)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)
Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Spitz (Mittel)
Ahanu Buttons N Bows (Diane Russell)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Doogie Howser MD (L Pelchen)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)
Aust Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sharlea Winx (Sharon Jeffries)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Zynagi DevineBy Design (Mrs M West)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Swayd How Do You Like Me Now (Amanda Stapleton)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Lookingglass Incandescence (Sandra Boyce)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jefaul Supadoopa Coupa (N & W Westerside)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waaini Mi Lil Lc (Amber Haines)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Totally Toasted (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Tender Touch (Amanda Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Black Caviar (Sharon Jeffries)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Winx (Sharon Jeffries)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zynagi DevineBy Design (Mrs M West)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Hand Of Faith (N J & W G Westerside)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Doogie Howser MD (L Pelchen)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Obsidian Flo (Miss C Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen)
Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Portizon The Ban Dido (AI) (Rachel Harrison)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Portizon Gatesof Elysium (AI) (R Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Portizon Lil Sargent Stubby (Rachel Harrison)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Obsidian Flo (Miss C Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Pharcyde (Miss C Roberts)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Wild Mountain Rose (M T & M L Hammett)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: Ashjay Doogie Howser MD (L Pelchen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)
Aust Ch Sunfire Dare To Dream (H Roberts & P Grutzner)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Silvagun Dayana (Silvagun Pointers)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azucroft World Exclusive (Mr E Tiney)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Occuli Midnight Assassin (A Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Dare To Dream (H Roberts & P Grutzner)
English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft World Exclusive (Mr E Tiney)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Takn A Cruise (H & S Mackinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Eugen Head Over Heels (K Wishart & S Mackinnon)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fantastic Mr Fox (Therese Kropman)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Chartreuse (Silvagun Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Saintly (Silvagun Pointers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Dayana (Silvagun Pointers)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arithon Awsten (Jane Gregor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arithon Eirianwen (J Gregor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dachshaven Trooping The Colour (S Smith & T Stephens)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Dowjac Miss Brahms (Dowell/ Vandenberg/ Haines)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dowjac Miss Brahms (Dowell/ Vandenberg/ Haines)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachshaven Trooping The Colour (S Smith & T Stephens)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Littlewaco Lucia (A Goodman)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Littlewaco Best Kept Lies (M H & A J Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Littlewaco Lucia (A Goodman)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Great Expectations (T Kropman & G Lewis)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jedabun I Will Always Love You (Miss Tracey Simpson)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Witch Craft (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (G Grant / A Walters)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feeling-Good Du Bois Des Ternes (Imp FRA) (K Fallshaw)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)
Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)
Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kylasha Aradias Moon (L Johnston)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debrejami Gigi (Amber Haines)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chalariz Seeker's Legacy (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berntiff it's five o'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)
Aust Ch Jonhah Tilly Devine (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Beddydane Obiwan kenobi (Ms L F Stone)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Beddydane Melificent Obsession (Ms L F Stone)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Love Prevails (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Devine Madness (Mrs S Athey)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Tilly Devine (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Angelus (AI) (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Divine Miss M (J Casey / D Sealy / A Cadd)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Dfenda Oth Realm (Diane Russell)
Baby of Breed: Ahanu Buttons N Bows (Diane Russell)
Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Drakon Don't Tell The Bride (Imp NZ) (Anya Trainor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bob Vanity Fair (Pauline Harman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beddydane Melificent Obsession (Ms L F Stone)
Baby of Breed: Beddydane Obiwan kenobi (Ms L F Stone)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)