Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 20-Oct-2013 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Alchemy War Pigs (Alchemy Kennels and B Palmer)
Minor in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Repeat Offender (Desley Reid-Orr & Greg Orr)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lowdina Lady Ann (AI) (B Emmerson & C Mausolf)
Junior in Show: Borzoi
Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Repeat Offender (Desley Reid-Orr & Greg Orr)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac The Fashion Ista (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dapsen The Winning Look (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Batteries Not Included (Ms V R McLaughlin & Mr A Twiddy)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Fashion Ista (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Repeat Offender (Desley Reid-Orr & Greg Orr)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevnlee Rockabilly Rebel (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hevnlee Magical Goddess (Bev Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Melka Follow me to Hevnlee (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mintib Mystic Falls (Bev Chapman)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Burleeds Ruby Rose (Jayne McEwan)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu O Padraig (L A Walsh & J A Cartwright)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amseraphs Divine Temptress (AI) (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lowdina Lady Ann (AI) (B Emmerson & C Mausolf)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs Divine Justice (J Maloney & K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Beau is Arrows (J Maloney & T Steen)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Divine Temptress (AI) (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Patterdale Spirit In The Sky (Imp NZ) (C P/ H R & B N van Haasteren)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowdina Lady Ann (AI) (B Emmerson & C Mausolf)
Cairn Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Sunset (Harry & Iris Glynn)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu O Padraig (L A Walsh & J A Cartwright)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Thtrubl With Tequila (AI) (Tania Huitema)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lynneve Step Aside Boys (Lyndall Hopgood)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Rolls Royce (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Edge of Glory (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
Aust Bred of Breed: Jazzvale Tavish Glenfyne (Linda Elson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)
Aust Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonn Classic Star (Imp UK) (Lyn Mellett)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Fanning The Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Shaddow of Flames (Sevoier Kennels)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones)
Weimaraner
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Weisact Jazz Fusion (Charley Tankard)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure)
Minor in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stardayne Le Vien En Rose (Mrs V Tapp)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Boskahun Back Witha Bang (Sue Packer)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Jomeja Van Rooyen (Shangoridge Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Shangoridge Back In Time (J Southgate)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Pazada Sin With A Grin (B Farrell & A Jones / G & P Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)
Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Tuscamada Twist of Fate (G & B Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sherhill Prinz Oswald (Wayne Simons)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Bear Essentials A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayem Magische (Damonte Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kelinpark Eenie Meenie (Damonte Kennels)
Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Junior of Breed: Rimini Treasure Hunter (J Elaine Hall)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Alchemy War Pigs (Alchemy Kennels and B Palmer)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Nadugur Dyrmaetur Lady Kasey (T Jones)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Tobana On Target (Miss J Robbins)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)
Baby of Breed: Nadugur Dyrmaetur Lady Kasey (T Jones)
Boxer
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Junior of Breed: Tobana On Target (Miss J Robbins)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullgladiata Titan (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Minor of Breed: Bullgladiata Amazon (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alchemy War Pigs (Alchemy Kennels and B Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alchemy Bride of Chucky (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Tom Thumb (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Alchemy Thumbelina (Alchemy Kennels)
Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Alaskamal Order Of Th Phoenix (Alaskamal Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)
Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Bullyack The Don (Bullyack Kennels)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bullyack The Don (Bullyack Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Koziam De La Wham (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Thunder Road Cherie Duchess (Imp SWD) (K & M Stansfield)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays the Game (Mr RJ Connelly / Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Rollsrus Ice Princes (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)