Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 10-Mar-2013 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)
Aust Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Missd King Ov Fun (Heidi Daucik)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Allcreek Jack Daniels (Dr K Usher & Ms L Boyle)
Open Neuter in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Kimico Hot Pants (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)
Aust Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Mollabru Its All About Me (A & F Vecchio)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Unico Hercules Morse (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Kimico Hot Pants (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mollabru Its All About Me (A & F Vecchio)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Jay Walker (A & F Vecchio / P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Mollabru Alert The Media (A & F Vecchio)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Unico Hercules Morse (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimico Hot Pants (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mintib Princess Leeya (Rachel Twidale & Gemma Bulow)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)
Missd King Ov Fun (Heidi Daucik)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trylou Black Caviar (L K Kelly)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Chopperlodge Black Pearl (Ms K Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ozmyte The Deeds Done (Nicole Keedle)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ozmyte The Deeds Done (Nicole Keedle)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chopperlodge Black Pearl (Ms K Smith)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Chopperlodge Outlander (Ms D Cooper)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Evensands Frost inthe Romance (L Castle)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Salphara Cassandras Kiss (Linda Castle)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Missd King Ov Fun (Heidi Daucik)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trylou Black Caviar (L K Kelly)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)
Aust Ch Allcreek Jack Daniels (Dr K Usher & Ms L Boyle)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla In The Game (Brett & Michelle Wheeler)
Open in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Sparkling Syrah (Marjory Adkins)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allcreek Jack Daniels (Dr K Usher & Ms L Boyle)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko Der Freischutz (L K Kelly)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Tailor Made (S Mclachlan/ J Delacourt)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russetglen Carlton (Gavin and Sandra McLachlan)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bradorla In The Game (Brett & Michelle Wheeler)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)
Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Langrigg Lightning McQueen (B Vecchio / L & H Gibson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)
Aust Ch Delgany Siren Song (Donna Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Shi raz (K Kidner/ D Kent)
Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Shi raz (K Kidner/ D Kent)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belgenbeau XL Northern Eclipse (D Wilds/ L Trotter)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau Irish Cream (Rachel Twidale)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Siren Song (Donna Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Dancin inth Moonlite (Donna Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Puttin On The Ritz (Donna Wilson)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Bielkenhof Big Bikkies (Karen McAllister)
Junior of Breed: Nireno Princess Victoria (Karen McAllister)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)
Aust Ch Searider Best Bib And Tucker (B & L Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Blakesims The Girl Is Arkenup (M Thorley)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Bielkenhof Miss Media Madame (Karen McAllister)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bielkenhof Miss Media Madame (Karen McAllister)
Baby of Breed: Blakesims The Girl Is Arkenup (M Thorley)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Searider Best Bib And Tucker (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keelambara Power To Be (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keelambara Ultimate Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss Janelle Houghton & Mrs Doris Land)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Utopialand You Are My Pleasure (Mrs J Killick)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Daccord Jean Claude (Mr R & Mr S Thomas)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daccord Jean Claude (Mr R & Mr S Thomas)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)