Atherton Show Society (QLD)
Date of Show : 9-Jul-2012 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Aust Ch Oatland Shi raz (K Kidner/ D Kent)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Mollabru Its All About Me (A & F Vecchio)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Rayoan Belle Isa Star (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Mollabru Its All About Me (A & F Vecchio)
Dog CC: Tejada Flatbroke N Busted (A & F Vecchio / N Rowley)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rayoan Lady In White (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Minor of Breed: Rayoan Belle Isa Star (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Rayoan Beau Brady (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Unico Smoke That Angel (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delco Heaven Sent (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather & Pheobe Stiff)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ozmyte The Deeds Done (Nicole Keedle)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather & Pheobe Stiff)
Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Evensands Frost inthe Romance (L Castle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Salphara Cassandras Kiss (Linda Castle)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cantakemyeyesoffyou (Terri A Davies)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Macdolly Cantakemyeyesoffyou (Terri A Davies)
Minor of Breed: Macdolly Encore (Denise Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunfire Star Xed Lover (Mrs Marjory Adkins)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Black With A Vengance (Pauline Grutzner)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Allcreek Jack Daniels (Dr K Usher & Ms L Boyle)
Hungarian Vizsla
Dog CC: Russetglen Carlton (Gavin and Sandra McLachlan)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Habenero Cat Ballou (Mrs Marjory Adkins)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Aslan That's Amore (Lana McCrindle)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Got U Mesmerised (Bev Houston)
Afghan Hound
Minor of Breed: Suliman Got U Mesmerised (Bev Houston)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB: XKaliba Little General (Gavin and Sandra McLachlan)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aslan That's Amore (Lana McCrindle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Aust Ch Oatland Shi raz (K Kidner/ D Kent)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Comeby S As Good As Gold (B Halliwell)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Express (N Keedle & J Cant)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Inneslake Leilani (Bev Houston)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Oatland Shi raz (K Kidner/ D Kent)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Comeby S As Good As Gold (B Halliwell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)
Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Express (N Keedle & J Cant)
Junior of Breed: Inneslake Leilani (Bev Houston)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Bielkenhof Bright Jasper (K McAllister / C McGregor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bielkenhof Chasing Royalty (Karen McAllister)
Baby of Breed: Nireno Princess Victoria (Karen McAllister)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Aust Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss Janelle Houghton & Mrs Doris Land)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Power To Be (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Chevee Whose Ya Daddy (Mr P & Mrs K Reuben)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Utopialand You Are My Pleasure (Mrs J Killick)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Searider Best Bib And Tucker (B & L Halliwell)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Chevee Whose Ya Daddy (Mr P & Mrs K Reuben)
Rottweiler
BOB: Sahne Not Guilty (Imp) (Karen J McAllister)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Keelambara Power To Be (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Keelambara Ultimate Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Minor of Breed: Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Junior of Breed: Searider Best Bib And Tucker (B & L Halliwell)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss Janelle Houghton & Mrs Doris Land)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Utopialand Sound Of Music (J Killick & Utopialand Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Utopialand You Are My Pleasure (Mrs J Killick)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)
Aust Ch Beadale Sea Biscuit (Kelly Brown)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Ngesong Mystique Charisma (K & G Johansen)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Midaswell Reach for the Star (S Paull / W Blackman)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Llancarfan Heir Apparent (Jason & Melissa Field)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Mistsofthe Avalon (Heather Daucik)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Aussie Pride (Heather Daucik)
Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaswell Reach for the Star (S Paull / W Blackman)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sooquan Mr Darcy (G Pryor / K Johansen)
Minor of Breed: Ngesong Mystique Charisma (K & G Johansen)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Ch Beadale Sea Biscuit (Kelly Brown)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)