Macksville Numbucca River Agricultural Assn Ltd (NSW)
Date of Show : 28-Apr-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Lowbridge (NSW)
Lancelot Vom Deipen Brook (Imp GER) (Gabi and Jessica Monagle)
Baby in Show: Akita
Daykeyne B Careful Wat U Wish For (Miss T Buckley & Mr A C Bird)
Minor in Show: Pug
Nulkaba Alannah Hill (Mrs S M Chapman)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Brownhunt Charlotte (Jay & Hayley Deeks)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr John Lowbridge (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Delco Wait For It ET (Mr A Yardley & Mrs E Colbert)
Minor in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Alannah Hill (Mrs S M Chapman)
Junior in Group: Pug
Nulkaba Miss Bethany (Mrs S Chapman)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Tzani Hyacinth Bucket (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Delco Wait For It ET (Mr A Yardley & Mrs E Colbert)
Pekingese
BOB: Aust Ch Balickera Mr Dumbledore (Florence Robards)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pekeachoo Nordic Gemma (Florence Robards)
Pug
Minor of Breed: Nulkaba Alannah Hill (Mrs S M Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Miss Bethany (Mrs S Chapman)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr John Lowbridge (NSW)
Lancelot Vom Deipen Brook (Imp GER) (Gabi and Jessica Monagle)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (k Snerling & N Worth)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Eternally Pickled (Sharon Gilkison)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Misscartier (Anita-kaye Malby)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Mercedes (Anita-kaye Malby)
Australian Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Blue Wren (Sharon Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Eternally Pickled (Sharon Gilkison)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Jacknthebox Misscartier (Anita-kaye Malby)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Baronmoore Mr Bean (Anita-kaye Malby)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Ice Cold (Anita-kaye Malby)
Junior of Breed: Jacknthebox Mercedes (Anita-kaye Malby)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (k Snerling & N Worth)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Style Is Eternal (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Lancelot Vom Deipen Brook (Imp GER) (Gabi and Jessica Monagle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whiteheather You Go Girl (J and G Monagle)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Brian Daley (NSW)
Brownhunt Cadel (Jay & Hayley Deeks)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Brownhunt Charlotte (Jay & Hayley Deeks)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Brownhunt Cadel (Jay & Hayley Deeks)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brownhunt Charlotte (Jay & Hayley Deeks)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Bonnsway Dark Secret (Dianne Travers)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tartufo Alessia (Bev McKean & Greydove Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Brian Daley (NSW)
Aust Ch Cedarrose Blues Brother (AI) (V Page & D Dennes)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Cliftop Scotch onthe Rocks (Sharon Gilkison)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Sinful Dream (AI) (Mrs G Baldock & Mrs S Taylor)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Cruella DeVille (Luke Kavangh / Le & Helen Gibson)
Afghan Hound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cruella DeVille (Luke Kavangh / Le & Helen Gibson)
Beagle
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Scotch onthe Rocks (Sharon Gilkison)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Cedarrose Blues Brother (AI) (V Page & D Dennes)
Bitch CC: Cedarrose Soul Sister (AI) (V Page & D Dennes)
Minor of Breed: Usakose Sinful Dream (AI) (Mrs G Baldock & Mrs S Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Cedarrose Hot Mama Vibes (V Page)
Saluki
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Baghdad The Power O Me ET (Nicole Snerling)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)
Aust Ch Watersedge Ur Under Arrest (M Waters & M De Matos)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Ur Under Arrest (M Waters & M De Matos)
Bitch CC: Watersedge Nina Ricci (Ms Melissa Waters)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Nedsur Wam Bam Thank U Mam (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Brian Daley (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Utopialand Isabella (Lan / Starkey)
Baby in Group: Akita
Daykeyne B Careful Wat U Wish For (Miss T Buckley & Mr A C Bird)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Shantisoul Krispy Kreme (Kristie Bates)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Daykeyne B Careful Wat U Wish For (Miss T Buckley & Mr A C Bird)
Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Natsuuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Utopialand Isabella (Lan / Starkey)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Shantisoul pandas lil miss (Kristie Bates)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayyangadoo Lhakpa-Ri (Imp EST) (Kristie Bates and Kathryn Hay)
Puppy of Breed: Shantisoul Krispy Kreme (Kristie Bates)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)
Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream RN (Sandra Schrumpf)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)