Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc PM Show (NSW)
Date of Show : 3-Mar-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs D Addenbrooke (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Blackheath Quashawn (Lynette Mawson)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Am Ch. Can Ch & Aust Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
Bitch CC: Adrahil Talk of The Town (Adrahil Chihuahuas)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Blackheath Quashawn (Lynette Mawson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dosangeles Soul Deep (Mrs Lynette Mawson)
Baby of Breed: Blackheath Armageddon (Lynette Mawson)
Junior of Breed: Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)
Pug
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Nutty Professor (Colin Seymour)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Eye Candy Du Domaine Du President (Imp FRA) (J Clarke & A Gavan)
Baby of Breed: Lannaj OohLaLa its Eye Candy (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Silktrader's Jorga Brown (imp NZ) (R Sinkora & J Moyle)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Skylarulz Hell Razor (J & A Martiniello / N Zullo)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Nitika (Anderson/Sloane)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Blue Jean (M Anderson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brohez Black Soprano (Miss N Yates)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Skylarulz Hell Razor (J & A Martiniello / N Zullo)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Blue Jean (M Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Nitika (Anderson/Sloane)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC (M Anderson / Talbot Family)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)
Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss)
Junior of Breed: Ozjack I Put A Spell On You (Bob Purss)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB: Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)
Minor of Breed: Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Silktrader's Jorga Brown (imp NZ) (R Sinkora & J Moyle)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Artisinal The Pawn Queen (Mrs K Findlater)
Baby of Breed: Stanbury Raspberry Beret (I & L Stanley)
Junior of Breed: Brohez Black Soprano (Miss N Yates)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Karenne Harris (NSW)
Aust Ch Azucroft Flaming Star FD (M Kelly and E Schmelitschek)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & NZ Ch Nujax Houdini (Imp UK) (Hanley/Brown/Gray)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Weissenberg Cutting Edge At HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)
Bracco Italiano
BOB: Aust Ch Raki's Place Viva (Imp PT) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Cutting Edge At HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Nujax Houdini (Imp UK) (Hanley/Brown/Gray)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Sunfire A Star Is Born (Brian & Maureen Hanley)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Azucroft Flaming Star FD (M Kelly and E Schmelitschek)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Th Reason For Treason (R & Y Lauder)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Moruada Mtn View Mykaa (Bancroft and Wright)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Mtn View Mykaa (Bancroft and Wright)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Envoy (Bex Eaton & Eli Murphy)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Hipoint Illicit Liaison (J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: HiPoint Prima Donna Of Chesterhope (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks ov The Trade (Sharon Hannigan & Helen McCready)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Ghostwind Eyez OnTh Prize (Gary Studholme & Samantha Lawler)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kadma Kikin it up A Notch (Deborah Neumann)
Baby of Breed: Happylea You Were Right (Deborah Neumann)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Ibizan Hound
Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Wytlyon Red Gum (Phyllis Lyons)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Saradach Tis Justa Rose (Jan Gardiner)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)
Ibizan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Wulfgar Starman (S Gendle / R & M South)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Ch Lafolie Very Valentino (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Mrs L Shaw & Miss C Parker)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash Pt (Alison J Cowin)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Wunmore Beauty Queen (Mrs Gaye Jones)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe This Way Comes (M Aldous/S Hannigan)
Australian Cattle Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Turrella Blue Hot Gossip (Cheryl Edwards)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Swagman (L Hagarty)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB: Beljekali Zappa (J Fynmore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash Pt (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Wish You Were Here (Alison J Cowin / Nicole & David Bahn)
Minor of Breed: Neecabe This Way Comes (M Aldous/S Hannigan)
Collie (Rough)
Dog CC: Cathkin Seriously Spunky (Sean Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Cathkin Wunmore Beauty Queen (Mrs Gaye Jones)
Minor of Breed: Vedamea A Lil Sinner By Knight (B & L Ryan)
German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Incite a Riot (Dale Elliott)
Baby of Breed: Hauberk Napoleon (N & M Kirkham)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rock My World (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Deckadent Design (Kim Tresidder)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Andesyn Little Bit Blonde (Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)
Aust Ch Fireax Viva La Leyenda (Ella Pieton)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Fireax Raise The Demon (Ella Pieton)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Love You Long Time (AI) (Brooke Turner)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Southrnwolf's Artic Ice Paka (S Presland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southrnwolf's Ice Age Winds (S Presland)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Fireax Viva La Leyenda (Ella Pieton)
Bitch CC: Bladedge Power Assassin (S Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Fireax Raise The Demon (Ella Pieton)
Leonberger
BOB: Furrychild Fire Ant (M McDowell)
Rottweiler
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Love You Long Time (AI) (Brooke Turner)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Aldonza Spirit of the Tiger (Margarite Frost)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Dirty Talk (Sue Plackett)
Chow Chow
BOB: Chowleigh Royal Cowgirl (Chowleigh Kennels)
French Bulldog
BOB: Keoiloa Happy Days (Kylie Stevens)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)
Great Dane
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kochak Quentin Crisp (Christina Mascord)
Puppy of Breed: Paitbrook Tan Your Hide (Ms Nadene Barlow)
Japanese Spitz
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (Katrina Santas)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Lady GaGa (Ian Glen)
Shar Pei
BOB & Junior of Breed: Wrinklestar Ronday Vu Atrynkls (Sue Davis)
Shih Tzu
BOB & Minor of Breed: Placky Dirty Talk (Sue Plackett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Placky OMG Usher (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Aint No Angel (Sue Plackett)