Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 31-Dec-2012 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Anton Weil (QLD) (Total Entry : 344)
Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Sedona (I & C Spangler / S Sandford)
Runner Up in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxvale Rockingupa Storm (I & D Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Fayrewyre Gingerbread (Lyn Dunn)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD) (Group Entry : 0)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Atalair Aces An Aits (N & V Schneider)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Davra Littl Miss Arabella (Michelle White)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Dazzlnsilk Just Ace (Mrs Amanda Glass)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Davra Littl Miss Arabella (Michelle White)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayoan Belle Isa Star (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Italian Greyhound
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Lowchen
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Burning Star (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Pug
Baby of Breed: Anyang Lord Nelson (Kristy Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Shot In The Dark (K Cash)
Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Under Suspicion (Kristy Cash)
Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Atalair Aces An Aits (N & V Schneider)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Australian Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)
Cairn Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Irish Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Culford Wind inda Willow (Imp NZ) (Erica Davis)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Lemosa Get Your Gun (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Kerry Blue Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)
Welsh Terrier
BOB: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD) (Group Entry : 0)
Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Young Blood (Susan Brown)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Bitch CC: Tenarda Keeping the Faith (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy of Breed: Webfoot Eye of the Eagle (Mr T Lodder)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC: Appintiki Ellie Mae Clampett (Mrs A Scott)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tealpoint Young Blood (Susan Brown)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Bitch CC: Wysiwyg Turn The Radio Up (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg An American In Paris (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Harlmor Bellisma (Laura-Jo Bleasdale Adkins)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)
Irish Setter
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada A Cinderella Story (AI) (Greg Browne)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Pradella)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenarda Zulu Warrior Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)
Pointer
BOB: Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Bitch CC: Calberick Curiously Ambitious (AI) (Yasas Kahawita / P & S Berger)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Junior of Breed: Bromhund Zea Breeze (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD) (Group Entry : 0)
Fayrewyre Gingerbread (Lyn Dunn)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamard Enchantment (C M Jenkins)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)
Beagle
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Beagelee Keep The Spirit (L & C Duval)
Borzoi
BOB: Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Plaashenko (Mrs U Greenwood and Ms K Sneath)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Guntop Slamdunk The New Black (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Splendak Leads Like a Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Fayrewyre Gingerbread (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangelo (Lyn Dunn)
Junior of Breed: Agwyr All About Abraham (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp SWD) (S & K Lambley / D Blinco & M Goulding / W Lam)
Junior of Breed: Gemridge Cuz Im Guna (AI) (Sarah Burn)
Whippet
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Twyborn Affair (Mrs U Greenwood)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) (Group Entry : 0)
Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Sedona (I & C Spangler / S Sandford)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Roxedo Black Raven (Miss B A Lines)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Kayrossi Batteries Not Included (Aimee Thompson)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Australian Shepherd
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Dreams Come True (Kathryn Winton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Belengere Platinum Blonde (Kathryn Winton)
Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Rider Of Last Shadow (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Bruinshire Dax Downunderat Paganelf (Imp NZ) (Mitchell J / Mrs S White)
Briard
Puppy of Breed: Cacharel How Do Ewe Like This (C & A Mitchell)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Roxedo Black Raven (Miss B A Lines)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Highclere Here She Comes (Glenda & Michelle Grant & Cecilie Kemp)
Puppy of Breed: Trenwyth Midnight Diamond (Sue Paige)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Castastar Alexi (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Awesamshep Calypso (K Long)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kayrossi Batteries Not Included (Aimee Thompson)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Sedona (I & C Spangler / S Sandford)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) (Group Entry : 0)
Aust Ch Boxvale Rockingupa Storm (I & D Campbell)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)
Akita
Dog CC: Aust Ch Maho Almighty Mojo (N & V Schneider)
Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Boxvale Rockingupa Storm (I & D Campbell)
Dog CC: Kadence Kausin Kaos (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Scooby Doo z'Orisku (Imp CZE) (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Alexander (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Samoyed
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Siberian Husky
Puppy of Breed: Matrak My Blkbeewdy (G I & B A Goodwin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)
St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy of Breed: Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Towell (QLD) (Group Entry : 0)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Boston Terrier
Junior of Breed: Drumsara Special Journey (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Kamilogo Blue Haize (Keith & Kylie Blanch)
Dalmatian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Slim Shady (Ashley Grendon)
Great Dane
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kochak Pussy Galore (P & M Hickey)
Puppy of Breed: Kochak Xquisite (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Poodle (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)
Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Montaires My Magic Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)