West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 6-Sep-2012 (Thursday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Minor in Show: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Aphrodite (Gary Hartman)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)
Aust Ch Winaway Take The Cake (Lyn Costello)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Winaway Political Genius (Lyn Costello)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Winaway Take The Cake (Lyn Costello)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Graegill Gofa Gold (Gillian Thorpe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Hearts On Fire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)
Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Dassin Jazz It Up (Barbara Dromgool)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Ausbed Opal (Chris Flood)
Border Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Sevilara Betcha Booty (Sevilara Kennels)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Lochgool All That Jazz (Barbara Dromgool)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Jazz It Up (Barbara Dromgool)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Sunfire A Star Is Born (Brian & Maureen Hanley)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & NZ Ch Nujax Houdini (Imp UK) (Hanley/Brown/Gray)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Hotwyr Game Ov Thrones (AI) (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Duchess Of York (Mrs S M Brown)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Young Blood (Susan Brown)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Turn The Page (Marcia Kingston)
Puppy of Breed: Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunfire A Star Is Born (Brian & Maureen Hanley)
Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Nujax Houdini (Imp UK) (Hanley/Brown/Gray)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lindsayvale All Black (Christine Kelly)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Duchess Of York (Mrs S M Brown)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Tealpoint Young Blood (Susan Brown)
Junior of Breed: Fenrik Aces Wild (Susan Brown)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Game Ov Thrones (AI) (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Meredith (Sylvia Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)
Yongyuan I Know I Can Fly (Chris Flood)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Selkris Dakota Wild Fire (Mr L & Mrs K Brown / Ms J Phillips)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Mitteldac Merlin The Magic Man (J Phillips)
Junior of Breed: Selkris Dakota Wild Fire (Mr L & Mrs K Brown / Ms J Phillips)
Ibizan Hound
BOB: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Yongyuan I Know I Can Fly (Chris Flood)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Elangeni Sole Man (Margaret Watherston)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Julestar A Knights Tale (Ms Regina Tkacz)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Australian Cattle Dog
Puppy of Breed: Avonpark Topgun (K Fisher)
Junior of Breed: Avonpark Showgirl (K Fisher)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wingdari Man From Snowy River (Marie Colyer / Robyn & Craig Foster)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kla Simply Nvme (G Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Dezignerz Blackberry Pie (Ms Regina Tkacz)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Julestar A Knights Tale (Ms Regina Tkacz)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Smooth Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Minor of Breed: Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Allendell Larger Than Life (Mrs Rhonda Ralphs)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Poulsgaards Casual Design (Imp NOR) (Shelbrae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Shelbrae Snazzy Design (Shelbrae Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Blakesims Kanyemba Kelly (N & D Blakeborough)
Akita
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson The Legend Continues (J Wiltshire)
Boxer
BOB: Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Lucky Star (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry Makes It Better (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Chienparadis Zuri Tau (Debbie Marshall)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Rottweiler
Minor of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Kelly (N & D Blakeborough)
Siberian Husky
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Aphrodite (Gary Hartman)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Notradane Sir Lancelot (A & M Marshall)
British Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Unforgetabul Aphrodite (Gary Hartman)
Chow Chow
BOB & Minor of Breed: Sherae Kira Bella Scootas Baby (Mrs J Jay)
Great Dane
BOB: Hildydane Lord Nelson (A L & M A Marshall)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Notradane Princess Meg (A L & M A Marshall)
Puppy of Breed: Notradane Athena (A L & M A Marshall)
Junior of Breed: Notradane Sir Lancelot (A & M Marshall)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Black She Devil (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Total Eclipes (Beadale Kennels)