Ch. Hollylake A Cut Above
For further information contact:
Contact : Madeleine Selby (Member Details)
Phone : 0477129307
Email: Reveal Email
Pedigree for Ch. Hollylake A Cut Above | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Oregill Dark Knight (Imp UK) | S: UK & Ir Ch. Blackdale Celtic Gold | S: Louieville Ploughman |
D: Brownlou Eimear | ||
D: Nodoubt Jacky Brown | S: Holy Moly Vom Steinweg At Oregill | |
D: Oregill Rum N Raisin | ||
Dam : Hollylake Fleur Di Lis | S: Tripwire Little Buckeroo | S: Ch. Hollylake Drum Roll |
D: Tripwire LuLu La Rue | ||
D: Hollylake Starglow | S: Ch. Hollylake Royal Decree | |
D: Ch.Oregill Moonstruck (Imp UK) |
Recent Results
-
28-Dec-2014 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP, BOB
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr. B. Wistuba (NSW))
-
27-Dec-2014 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN SHOW, BOB
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mrs. I. Homer (Grp) Mr. P. Bennett (GS))
-
29-Nov-2014 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN SHOW
WATC All Breeds Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Rickard (Vic))
-
23-Nov-2014 BEST IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Gunter (NSW))
-
22-Nov-2014 RUNNER UP IN GROUP, INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP AND INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Gunter (NSW))
-
19-Oct-2014 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP, BOB
Bunbury & Districy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P. Johansen (Qld))
-
18-Oct-2014 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, AUST. BRED. IN GROUP, BOB
Bunbury & District Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Kwong (Qld))
-
5-Oct-2014 BEST OF BREED, DOG CC, INTERMEDIATE OF BREED
West Australian Terrier Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. D. Riley (NZ))
-
16-Aug-2014 BEST IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. S. Warry)
-
27-Jul-2014 BEST IN GROUP, INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. Niemann Group, Ms. Meintjes GS)
-
13-Jul-2014 BEST OF BREED (12 Points)
WAKC WINTER FESTIVAL [CH] (Judge was Mr. f. Quilled (Brazil))
-
12-Jul-2014 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
WAKC Winter Festival [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Vretenicic)
-
6-Jul-2014 RUNNER UP IN SHOW, INTER IN SHOW BOB
West Australian Terrier Club AM Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs. R. Bawden)
-
6-Jul-2014 BEST IN SHOW, INTER IN SHOW, BOB
West Australian Terrier Club PM Show [OP] (Judge was T. Sewell)
-
8-Jun-2014 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP, BOB
Ladies Kennel Club of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P. McLeod (Qld))
-
1-Jun-2014 BEST IN GROUP, INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Harwood (Vic))
-
31-May-2014 BEST IN GrOUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Canine Fund Raisers (AM) Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Black (Vic))
-
24-May-2014 rUNNER UP IN GROUP, INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP, BOB
All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. N. Ryan)
-
10-May-2014 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
Fremantle Dog Club & Canine Stewards PM [CH] (Judge was Ms. K. Harvey (SA))
-
27-Apr-2014 BEST IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Derbyshire (NSW))
-
26-Apr-2014 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. H. Gent (NSW))
-
29-Mar-2014 RUNNER UP IN GROUP, JUNIOR IN GROUP
Festival of Dog Shows Margaret River [CH] (Judge was Mrs. B. hessian (NSW))
-
21-Mar-2014 BEST IN GROUP, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
West Australian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. W. Burton (NSW)/Mrs. D. Hyde (ACT))
-
16-Mar-2014 BEST IN GROUP, BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Sewell)
-
15-Mar-2014 Junior in Group, dog CC
B & A [CH] (Judge was D. Coz art)
-
1-Mar-2014 BOB (14 Pt. CC) and JUNIOR IN GROUP
Western Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Leonard (Irl))
-
1-Mar-2014 Best Junior in Group
Dogs West Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K. Ikeda (Jap))
-
22-Feb-2014 R U BOB and State Bred In Group
Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. A. Redding (SA))
-
26-Jan-2014 BEST IN GROUP, BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP
CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was Ms. L. Dorr (Qld))
-
26-Jan-2014 SENIOR PUPPY OF THE YEAR FOR WA
CANINE FUND RAISERS [CH] (Judge was PANEL OF 6 JUDGES)
-
25-Jan-2014 BEST IN GROUP, JUNIOR IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN SHOW
CANINE FUND RAISERS [OB] (Judge was Mrs. L. Rowles (NSW) and Ms. E. Joseph ()
-
7-Jan-2014 RUNNER BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP
Bunbury & District Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs W. Baker (SA))
-
27-Dec-2013 bob and Junior In Group
Canine Fund Raisers [CH] (Judge was Mr Kerry Lee Terrier Specialist)
-
8-Dec-2013 Runner up in Group and junior in Group
Bunbury & Dist Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson)
-
7-Dec-2013 Runner Up Best in Group, Junior in Group
Bunbury & District Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V. Knopke (Qld))
-
1-Dec-2013 Runner up in Group and junior in Group
cash and sash Champ show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Kurmaev)
-
30-Nov-2013 runner up in group junior in group and Best Junior in show
Wanneroo Ag show [CH] (Judge was Gesh Lesh Terrier Specialist NSW)
-
24-Nov-2013 Runner up in group and Best Junior in show
Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnston)
-
23-Nov-2013 Best Junior in Show
Albany All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann)
-
20-Oct-2013 bob Runner up in group and junior in group
Bunbury & Dist Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K Santas)
-
19-Oct-2013 bob Junior in group
Bunbury & Dist Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Seymour)
-
6-Oct-2013 Best Junior In Show
West Australian Terrier Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Barrand (Vic) (Terrier Specialist)
-
28-Sep-2013 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP, Res Dog CC
Perth Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. S. Pizzorno (Uruguay))
-
28-Sep-2013 Best Junior In Group, Dog Res. CC.
Perth Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. S. Pizzorno)
-
7-Sep-2013 Puppy in Group, Res DCC, RUBOB
Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Taylor (Qld))
-
18-Aug-2013 Best in Group, Puppy in Group
Metropolitan Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms. S. Sewell)
-
11-Aug-2013 Puppy In Group
Fremantle Dog Club & CSA [CH] (Judge was M. Martin)
-
4-Aug-2013 Puppy In Group
Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was M. Byrne)
-
3-Aug-2013 Puppy in Group, Puppy in Show
Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Campbell (Vic))
-
23-Jun-2013 Puppy In Group
Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was P. Thompson (SA))
-
22-Jun-2013 Puppy In Group
Canine Stewards Association [CH] (Judge was C. Camac)
-
9-Jun-2013 Runner Up Best in Group, Puppy in Group. PUPPY IN SHOW
Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was R. Robertson)
-
2-Jun-2013 Runner Up Best in Group, Puppy in Group
Building & Amenities [CH] (Judge was A. Sorraghan (Vic))
-
12-May-2013 Puppy In Group
Canine Stewards Association of WA [CH] (Judge was M. Hoy)
-
5-May-2013 Minor Puppy in Show
West Australian Terrier Club [CH] (Judge was J. Davidson (Vic))
-
19-Jan-2013 Baby Puppy In Group
Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. L. Walmsley)