Shangoridge Back In Time
We are very pleased with how Zuri has started her show carrier,Zuri's second show she was awarded Best Baby Puppy of Breed at the Royal Melbourne show 2012 and then went on to be awarded Best Baby Puppy in Group at Mildura Ag 2012.
Zuri has got off to a good start for 2013 after a few months break, being awarded a Best Minor puppy in group at Bendigo (09.02.2013)along withh 2x Best of Breed, and 4x Best Minor Puppy of Breed at Bendigo and Eaglehawk Championship shows in February.
10th March 2013 at 9mths of age Zuri is awarded Runner up Best of Breed against 3 dogs and 3 bitches including her mum Ch. Jomeja Wild New Moon at Noorat's morning show, as well as Reserve Bitch, and puppy of Breed.
For further information contact:
Contact : Jessie Southgate (Member Details)
Phone : 0491654776
Message: Send Message
Pedigree for Shangoridge Back In Time | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : LEOAMANI SHANGO AMAAN | S: LEOAMANI ABASI | S: AMASHUTU WILD SPIRIT |
D: LEOSODAWI AZIZI | ||
D: LEOAMANI SUGAR N SPICE | S: AMASHUTU WILD SPIRIT | |
D: RIJSTONE BRASS N SASSY | ||
Dam : CH. JOMEJA WILD NEW MOON | S: JOMEJA THE EQUALIZER | S: CH. USAKOSE SECRETOF SUCCESS |
D: JOMEJA MAKE MINE RED | ||
D: JOMEJA STORM BIRD | S: FIN.CH.NWY.CH.INT.CH.NORD.CH.LUX.CH.DAN.CH. UKUKHANYA SCOUT THE RED BARON (USA) | |
D: JOMEJA MAKE MINE RED |
Recent Results
-
26-Oct-2013 Open in Group / Open of Breed
Bendigo Ag [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elizabeth Smith)
-
25-Oct-2013 Aust Bred of Breed
Bendigo Ag [CH] (Judge was Miss Janelle W Robbins)
-
20-Oct-2013 Aust Bred of Breed, Reserve Bitch
Sunraysia [CH] (Judge was Mrs J E Campbell)
-
18-Oct-2013 Junior of Breed
Mildura ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marsh)
-
12-Oct-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed, Bitch Challege, Australian Bred of Breed
Shepparton Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Richard Stoate)
-
7-Oct-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed, Reserve Bitch, Junior of Breed
Kerang & District Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Bungey ( WA ))
-
2-Oct-2013 reserve Bitch
Horsham Ag Show pm [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney)
-
25-Sep-2013 2nd place Junior Bitch
ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Geringer)
-
18-Aug-2013 Open of Breed
Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black)
-
14-Jul-2013 Runner Up of Breed, Bitch Challenge, Junior of Breed
Shepparton & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms G Alexander)
-
24-Mar-2013 Puppy of Group, Puppy of Breed
Sovereign City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Druce)
-
15-Mar-2013 Best of Breed, BCC, Puppy of Breed
Cohuna & District [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brackman (NSW))
-
10-Mar-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed, Reserve Bitch, Puppy of Breed
Noorat & District Kennel Club (am) [CH] (Judge was Mr C Woodrow (QLD))
-
10-Mar-2013 Reserve Bitch
Noorat & District Kennel Club (pm) [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost)
-
10-Feb-2013 Best of Breed
Eaglehawk Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Collyer)
-
9-Feb-2013 Minor Puppy of Breed
Bendigo Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Sneath)
-
9-Feb-2013 Minor Puppy in Group, Minor Puppy of Breed
Bendigo Kennel Club Ch Show (pm) [CH] (Judge was Miss S Bennett)
-
8-Feb-2013 Best of Breed
Eaglehawk Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A M Hearn)
-
26-Oct-2012 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
Bendigo Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Fry)
-
21-Oct-2012 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
Sunraysia Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph)
-
20-Oct-2012 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
Mildura Kennel cluub [CH] (Judge was Mr W.Smith (QLD))
-
19-Oct-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group
Mildura Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Smith (QLD))
-
3-Oct-2012 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
Horsham Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lyn Watson)
-
28-Sep-2012 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
ROYAL MELBOURNE SHOW [CH] (Judge was Dr Richard Meen ( Canada ))