RUBIS.SUPREME.CH Placky Oh So Dreamy
PANZI makes front cover of DOGSNSW Journal April 2014.
PANZI has achieved so much since coming back to PLACKY in July
WINNING 10 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUPS, 5 RUNNER UP IN GROUPS AND 1 RUNNER UP IN SHOW.
THIS STUNNING YOUNG GIRL HASN'T EVEN TURNED 2 YEARS OLD YET.
WATCH OUT FOR THIS STUNNING YOUNG GIRL IN 2014
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Sue Plackett (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0412 166 261
- Message:
- Send Message
- Web :
- http://www.plackyshihtzus.com
Pedigree for RUBIS.SUPREME.CH Placky Oh So Dreamy | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Ch. Placky Oh So Handsome | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: | ||
Dam : Ch. Placky In Your Dreams | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: |
Recent Results
-
2-Mar-2014 BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP
Tarago Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms A Huggins (NSW))
-
9-Feb-2014 RUBOB/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
Bega Valley K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Janovic (QLD))
-
8-Feb-2014 RESERVE CC/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP
Bega Valley K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Winch (QLD))
-
26-Jan-2014 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
Bungendore P A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Ms J Docksey (NSW))
-
26-Jan-2014 RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED
Australia Day Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Meyer (NSW))
-
3-Nov-2013 BEST OF BREED
Goulburn Dog T&K Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (NSW))
-
2-Nov-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP
Goulburn Dog T&K Club [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))
-
1-Nov-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP
Goulburn Dog T&K Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines (NSW))
-
31-Aug-2013 BEST OF BREED
Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was MS J McFARLANE (SOUTH AFRICA))
-
30-Aug-2013 BEST OF BREED
Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Wogan (IRE))
-
14-Aug-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP
Trundle P & A Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C Stuart (NSW))
-
13-Aug-2013 BITCH CHALLENGE
Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))
-
12-Aug-2013 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was M Markotany/ E Knox (NSW))
-
11-Aug-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))
-
4-Aug-2013 Bitch Challange
Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Arg))
-
3-Aug-2013 Bitch Challange
The Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Wada (Japan))
-
2-Aug-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
The Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Takahashi (Japan))