CH Nightquest Star Affair
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Michele Edwards (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0439 498 758
- Message:
- Send Message
- Web :
- http://www.nightquestbullmastiffs.com/
Pedigree for CH Nightquest Star Affair | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : CH NIGHTQUEST TOBIN BRONZE | S: Ch Bulltiful Y Didn't U Call | S: Ch Blackslate's Boston Blend (Imp U.K.) |
D: Ch Centaur Woomerah Dame | ||
D: Ch Nightquest Let's Elope | S: Ch Gameguard Arion (I.I.D.) | |
D: Ch Gameguard Brianna | ||
Dam : CH NIGHTQUEST SCARLET (AI) | S: Ch Boadicea Iron Duke | S: Ch Powerbulmas Diditagain |
D: Ch Boadicea Who Is Slyvia | ||
D: Ch Nightquest Ethereal | S: Ch Bulltiful Y Didn't U Call | |
D: Ch Nightquest Let's Elope |
Recent Results
-
30-Oct-2016 OPEN IN SHOW
Bullmastiff Club Of Victoria Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr Dimitry A. R. Raamsdonl (Netherlands))
-
10-Sep-2016 OPP OPEN IN SHOW
Bullmastiff Club Of Nsw [CH] (Judge was Mr Bradley Richards (UK))
-
23-Sep-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch
Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Judge was Elina Haapaniemi (Finland))
-
21-Sep-2014 1st Intermediate Bitch
Assoc. All Mastiff Breeds Vic. [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Niemann (SA))
-
20-Sep-2014 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Bullmastiff Club Of Victoria Specialty [CH] (Judge was Yanina Smith (Tas))
-
11-Sep-2014 Reserve Bitch Challenge & 1st Intermediate Bitch
Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr John Rowton (Canada)
-
11-Sep-2014 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
S.A Bullmastiff Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mrs Mavis Cochrane (W.A))
-
27-Jul-2014 Runner Up Best Of Breed @ BCV Pointscore
Utility Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW))
-
26-Jul-2014 Best Of Breed
Heidelberg & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Karen Harrison (NZ))
-
12-Jul-2014 Runner Up Best Of Breed
Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Katrina Santas (NSW))
-
7-Jun-2014 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
6th National Bullmastiff Specialty [CH] (Judge was Ms Fiona Miller (Meitza Bullmastiffs))
-
7-Jun-2013 JUNIOR IN GROUP
West Gippsland AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))
-
7-Jun-2013 JUNIOR IN GROUP
West Gippsland PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles (NSW))
-
26-May-2013 Runner up Best Of Breed
Geelong & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Raphael Broomhall (Tas))
-
25-May-2013 Best Of Breed @ Victorian Pointscore
Caulfield and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Faye Crooks)
-
25-May-2013 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & Junior In Show
Bullmastiff Club Of Victoria [OP] (Judge was Mrs Elizabeth Smith)
-
29-Mar-2013 Runner Up Best Of Breed & JUNIOR IN GROUP
Dogs Victoria Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Burrows)
-
3-Mar-2013 JUNIOR IN GROUP & JUNIOR IN SHOW
Yarra Glen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thorpe (Ire) & Miss Jill McDonald)
-
16-Feb-2013 Reserve Challenge @ Victorian Pointscore
Sunshine Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Douglas)
-
15-Feb-2013 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Challenge Bitch
Twilight Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Frost)
-
28-Jan-2013 JUNIOR IN GROUP
Australia Day International Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Scoggins (Mexico))
-
25-Jan-2013 Junior Of Breed
Australia Day International Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr F Amiella (Puerto Rico))
-
23-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge & Minor Of Breed
Assoc Of All Mastiff Breeds Vic [CH] (Judge was Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD))
-
6-May-2012 Baby Of Breed
Bulla Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Ms C Cederman (NZ))
-
28-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy Of Breed
Colac Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K McKarthy)
-
21-Apr-2012 Baby puppy of breed
Greensborough & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))