Jenolian Orchid Queen
Cheeky has the most beautiful nature with that little bit of spark.
Thank you to April and Joan Board for this beautiful girl
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Diane Thomas (Member Details)
- Message:
- Send Message
- Web :
- https://www.circlebarteeaustraliancattledogs.com
Pedigree for Jenolian Orchid Queen | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Jenolian Blue Bobby | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: | ||
Dam : Sunnycreek Blue Lily | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: |
Recent Results
-
7-Dec-2013 Challenge Bitch
ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))
-
24-Nov-2013 Res Challenge
Wodonga Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Palmer)
-
23-Nov-2013 Res Challege
Wodonga Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Curran (SA))
-
8-Nov-2013 Res Challenge
ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Clarke)
-
26-Oct-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed
Bendigo Agricultral Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Scholes)
-
25-Oct-2013 Runner Up BOB
Bendigo Agricultral Show [CH] (Judge was MR R Bridgford)
-
6-Oct-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch
Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brackman)
-
10-Aug-2012 Minor of Breed
Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B N Harris (NZ))
-
5-Aug-2012 Minor of Breed, Res Challenge Bitch
Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Joyce)
-
4-Aug-2012 Challenge Bitch
Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Revm C Seymour)
-
1-Jul-2012 Minor of Breed
Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard)
-
29-Jun-2012 Minor Of Breed
Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))
-
23-Jun-2012 Minor of Breed and Res Challenge Bitch
Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was MRS M Hickie (NSW))
-
23-Jun-2012 3rd Minor Puppy Sweepstakes
Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Warry (WA))
-
20-May-2012 Baby Puppy of Breed
Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss N Turner(NSW))
-
19-May-2012 Baby of Breed
Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr B Robertson (NSW))
-
19-May-2012 Best Baby Puppy in Group
Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs R Mackintosh (NSW))
-
18-May-2012 Baby of Breed
Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson(NSW))