This dogs nature is amazing and loves life , the bestest friend anyone could have , a coat that is easy to maintain, lovely correct movement , breed traits and lovely pedigree ***
Hip and Elbow tested. All clear
Contact : Heidi McKay . Lijolba Afghan Hounds . (Member Details)
Message: Send Message
Pedigree for Aust Ch. Juwain Simply Outrageous (Imp NZ) | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Juwain Causing Havoc | S: NZ GR CH Juwain Im Outrageous | S: BIS CH Juwain Just A Rumour |
D: SBIS NZ CH Juwain Kaaba | ||
D: NZ CH lbadan Dressed T Impress (Imp Aust) | S: AUST CH Kjavu Bishi Bashi | |
D: AUST GR CH Ibadan Dressed F Success | ||
Dam : NZ CH Juwain Le Grand Dam | S: NZ GR CH Juwain Im Outrageous | S: BIS CH Juwain Just A Rumour |
D: SBIS NZ CH Juwain Kaaba | ||
D: NZ CH Yhazin Designed For Chakdarra (Imp SW) | S: BOR DU CH Alphavilles Sneak Preview | |
D: SWE CH Yhazin High Shadows |
Esk [CH] (Judge was George Minchinton)
Nanango & District [CH] (Judge was Mr Shhart Sharma)
Nimbin A & I Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jodie Wilshier)
Beenleigh Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Graham Kerr)
Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW))
Gold Coast Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr P..Tjerkstra (QLD))
Ladies Kennel Club Association QLD [CH] (Judge was Ms J Yardley)
MT Gravatt A.H & I Society [CH] (Judge was M.Rose)
Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert A Cleland (SA))
Kennel Association Of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mr G B Browne)
Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia))
Dayboro A H & I Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr.A.Brown.(QLD))
Woodford A P & I Ass Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms S. Bruno)
Rosewood A & H Assoc. Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms D .Howell (NSW))
Queensland Kennel Council Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Miss A.Meyn (NSW))
Queensland Kennel Council Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr.J.Forbes(N.S.W.))
Boonah Show society [CH] (Judge was Mrs.R.McIntyre (NZ))
Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs.L.Dorr (QLD))
Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R.Harbin (NSW))
Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mrs D.Jovanovic)
Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Clu [CH] (Judge was Mrs D.Tyssen (NZ))
Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr W.Godfrey(S.A.))
Rosewood A H.& I Assoc Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs.G.Goller (QLD))
Kalbar Show Soiety Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs.V.Knopke)
Esk P A & I Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss L. Buchanen (QLD))
Pine rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Wendye Slatyer)
Warwick Show Rodeo Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Stephenson)
Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs .L.Cox)
Queensland Afghan Hound Open Specialty [OP] (Judge was Mrs Joanne Tilbrook)
Queensland Afghan Hound Open Specialty [OP] (Judge was Mrs Ros Seare)
Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.G.Salud (Phil))
Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D.Addenbrooks (NZ))
Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr.M.Derbyshire (NSW))
Gold Coast Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Tjerkstra (QLD))
Royal Queensland Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G.Morison (South Africa))
Ladies Kennel Ass Of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mrs J . Blyth (Tas))
Ladies Kennel Association Of QLD [OP] (Judge was Mr A .Addicott ( QLD))
Mt Gravatt A.H. & I, Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs T.Mcneill (QLD))
Ladies Kennel Ass Of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y .Smith (Tas))
Kennel Association Of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs.N.Rule- Steele (NSW))
Con-Show Managers & Stewards Sub- Com [OP] (Judge was Mrs .M .McLennan (QLD))
Crow's Nest A H & I Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A . Brown (QLD))