AUST. GRAND CHAMPION Greyghost Weis Cracker
NOW HAS HIS AUST. CH TITLE AT 11 MTHS.
JACK HAS HAD A FANTASTIC YEAR TO DATE. SEE BELOW FOR RESULTS.
""""WATCH OUT FOR MY CRACKER JACK""""
WHAT A FANTASTIC START TO THE YEAR. ONLY 8MTHS.
Burnett Kennel Club. { Champ. Show}
1ST January, 2012... BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP...... {110 ENTRIES}
MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP/MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
Burnett Kennel Club. { Open Show}
1st January, 2012.... BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP
2nd January, " RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
7th January, " RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
8th January, " RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
14th January, " RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
15th January, " CHALLENGE DOG
SHOW JACK FIRST IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES & HIS SISTER DIXIE THIRD PLACE.!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!BABY PUPPY IN GROUP (AM SHOW)
BABY PUPPY IN GROUP (PM SHOW )
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Bev Quinlan (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0417623750
- Message:
- Send Message
- Web :
- https://greyghost.bandzoogle.com/about-us
Pedigree for AUST. GRAND CHAMPION Greyghost Weis Cracker | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : MULTI EUROPEAN CH CH ASHLAREN CAPRIOSKA | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: | ||
Dam : CH GREYGHOST UPTOWN GIRL | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: |
Recent Results
-
15-Sep-2013 BOB/INTERM IN GROUP ( SHORTLISTED)
BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS D CLARK (NZ))
-
14-Sep-2013 BOB/ INTERM IN GROUP
BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR J CLARK (NZ))
-
14-Sep-2013 RCC DOG
BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB PM SHOW [CH] (Judge was MRS D BROWN(NZ))
-
13-Sep-2013 BOB/ RUNNER UP IN GROUP/
BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS K HARDWICK (NZ))
-
17-Nov-2012 BEST OF BREED/ JUNIOR OF BREED
SUNSHINE COAST KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MS N LANE (NSW)****)
-
21-Oct-2012 Rcc/ Junior of Breed
Queenslan Gundog Assoc [CH] (Judge was mr B Santos ( Philippeans))
-
20-Oct-2012 JUNIOR OF BREED, RCC
IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS M HOBSON)
-
20-Oct-2012 Junior of Breed
Ipswich kennel club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was mr M Davis)
-
14-Oct-2012 JUNIOR OF BREED/ RCC
WATERLOO BAY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR J BLACK (VIC))
-
13-Oct-2012 BEST OF BREED
weaterloo bay kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Simmons (NZ))
-
30-Sep-2012 BEST IN SHOW/ JUNIOR IN SHOW
WESTERN SUBURBS KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MRS J IRELAND)
-
30-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED
WESTERN SUBURBS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R GREER (NZ))
-
9-Sep-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP/ JUNIOR IN GROUP
PINE RIVER KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MR P BROWN)
-
9-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED
PINE RIVERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR L LANCASTER (NSW))
-
10-Jun-2012 JUNIOR IN GROUP
IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. J. ATKINSON(NZ))
-
8-Jun-2012 BOB/JUNIOR OF BREED
CABOOLTURE & DIST SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR B JENKINS(STH AFRICA))
-
26-May-2012 JUNIOR OF GROUP
MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB [OP] (Judge was MISS YANCEY)
-
26-May-2012 DOG CHALLENGE /RUNNER UP OF BREED/ JUNIOR IN GROUP
MARYBOROUGH KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS J HOCKING (VIC))
-
25-May-2012 BEST OF BREED/ JUNIOR IN GROUP
FRAZER COAST SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS CAMPBELL (VIC))
-
2-May-2012 PUPPY IN GROUP
MACLEAN SHOW SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS L BUCHANNAN)
-
30-Apr-2012 BEST OF BREED ( 18PT)
BONVILLE & DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR A JONES (TAS))
-
29-Apr-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP
CCCLIBRARY ARCHIVE [OP] (Judge was MRS P BROWN)
-
28-Apr-2012 RESERVE CC/PUPPY IN GROUP
CABOOLTURE KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS. C. WRIGHT (VIC))
-
20-Apr-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG/JUNIOR OF BREED
KILCOY AP & I SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MR A D WEIL)
-
15-Apr-2012 BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR OF BREED
PINE RIVERS KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR. G. VERNON ( NSW))
-
14-Apr-2012 RUNNER UP BREED/ JUNIOR OF BREED
NANANGO AP & I SOCIETY [CH] (Judge was MRS J GOTCH (NSW))
-
13-Apr-2012 BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR OF BREED
NANANGO KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S LANE (NSW))
-
9-Apr-2012 1ST PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES/RUNNER UP OF BREED
BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS P CAMPBELL (WA))
-
8-Apr-2012 1ST PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES/BEST OF BREED/JUNIOR OF BREED
BUNDABERG CANINE CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR T HORSCHNER(VIC))