GRAND SPECIALTY, MULTI BIS ,MULTI MULTI RUBIS,, GOLD MERIT CH Christabell Heeza Rocket
PDE & PK DEF tested,
DM Tested.
HEART Tested
DNA parentage tested
PATELLAS Excellent - new certificate at 8.5 years of age.
NEW ZEALANDS FIRST EVER SPECIALTY GRAND CHAMPION PUG .
ROCKY GAINS HIS 3rd BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW AT THE AUCKLAND PUG CHAMP SHOW - 4-3-18 - under Aust Judge Zachary Tan
Amazing at 8 years young gaining his last BIS to win this prestigious award.
WELL WHAT CAN WE SAY THIS BOY SURELY HAS TURNED HEADS OVER TIME AND WE COULDNT BE PROUDER HERE AT CHRISTABELL
Loved at Home & Shown with Pride in the ring!
ROCKY IS A .........................................
- GRAND SPECIALTY CHAMPION
- MULTI BIS, MULTI MULTI RUBIS WINNER" ( ALLBREEDS )
- MULTI BIS,MULTI RUBIS, Toy Specialty Winner.
This Boy truly melts our heart."Multum in Parvo". Head Bone Structure & movement
ROCKY HAS SIRED
1 x Allbreeds BIS Winner
3 x BISS Winners
3 x RUBISS Winners & one of these Rocky kids winning 3 x RUBISS
GRANDSIRE TO OUR LOVELY NEW BIS WINNER MULTi BIS,RUBIS CH CHRISTABELL SUPER BEE. - taking over in his grandfathers footsteps..
"ROCKY" FINISHES "2012" AS "TOP TOY" IN NEW ZEALAND (DOL pointscore) & TOP PUG ALLBREEDS(DOL pointscore)
FOR 2011 ROCKY WIN'S N.Z.NO.1 RISING STAR ALLBREEDS & TOP RISING STAR TOY(DOL
02.06.13 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
Wgtn Kennel Centre-V Lyne Canada
8.12.12 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn Judge D Tyssen NZ
1.9.12 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
Rotorua Kennel Assn Group Judge C Garvey Webb NZ & In show judge A Bradshaw Aust
3.6.12 BEST IN SHOW (Allbreeds)
WGTN Kennel Centre Judge D Mcgreevy Aust
11.3.12 RES IN SHOW
Central Toy Dog Ass Ch Show Judge D Janssen Columbia
3.3.12 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society Judge F Bendixon,Aust & BEST OF GROUP under S Meredith NZ
18.2.12 RES BEST IN SHOW
Horowhenua & Kapiti Toy Club Ch Show Judge D Smith NSW
20.01.12 BEST IN SHOW( Allbreeds )
Kapi Mana Kennel Soc Judge S Sonoda Japan
10.12.11 RES BEST IN SHOW
Heretaunga Plains Toy Dog Ch Show Judge S Swalling -Aust
23.10.11 BEST IN SHOW
Manawatu Toy Dog
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Karen Bell (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0274 294 224
- Email:
- Reveal Email
Pedigree for GRAND SPECIALTY, MULTI BIS ,MULTI MULTI RUBIS,, GOLD MERIT CH Christabell Heeza Rocket | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Aust Ch , BIS NZ CH Birsay Chip Of The Bloc | S: Aust Gr Ch Chenmke Tazzie Tiger | S: Aust & NZ Ch Belmignon Eugene Prince |
D: Ch Chenmke Rocknrosy | ||
D: Aust Ch Tobluc Lady Lucinda | S: Aust & NZ Ch Belmignon Eugene prince | |
D: Ch Birsay Taffys Girl | ||
Dam : CH Christabell Jem's Nu Addition | S: BIS Ch Saylecrest Autumn Fantasy | S: Ch Pugberry Kiwi Boy |
D: Ch Ahuriri Shez Magic | ||
D: Ch Christabell Hanna's Jem | S: Ch Bellboy Of Countrypug | |
D: Spirilight Amy Jay |
Recent Results
-
21-Mar-2015 Dog CC, BOB, BEST IN SHOW & NZB IN SHOW
Wellington Pug Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Terry Berrios, usa)
-
7-Mar-2015 Dog CC, BOB, BEST IN SHOW & NZB IN SHOW
Auckland Pug Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Nina Karlsdotter, Sweden)
-
17-Jan-2015 BOB,BEST OF GROUP, BEST NZ BRED IN SHOW
Manawatu Kennel Assn pm [CH] (Judge was Mariko Harase ( Japan & BIS Osamu Toyoka)
-
2-Nov-2014 Dog CC & Best NZ Bred & Best of Breed
Taupo Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Sandra Patterson NSW)
-
9-Dec-2012 Reserve Dog & Reserve/Intermediate of Breed
East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken Chuah - Malaysia)
-
8-Dec-2012 DCC & BOB & INTERMEDIATE / RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Dianne Tyssen - Invercargill)
-
2-Dec-2012 Reserve Dog & Reserve/Intermediate of Breed
South Taranaki Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Mr J Thompson)
-
17-Nov-2012 Dog CC BOB Int of Breed & INTERMEDIATE / BEST OF GROUP
Wairarapa Kennel Assn - PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Strongman Huntly)
-
10-Nov-2012 Dog CC BOB Int of Breed & INTERMEDIATE / BEST OF GROUP
Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Stephen Meredith Auckland)
-
2-Sep-2012 BOB, RESERVE OF GROUP
Rotorua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr R Fitzgerald - Qld)
-
1-Sep-2012 Best Of Group & RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW
Rotorua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was C Garvey Webb & Mr A Bradshaw)
-
5-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog & Reserve/Intermediate of Breed
Upper Hutt Kennel Association AM Show [CH] (Judge was John Stanton Christchurch)
-
4-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog & Reserve/Intermediate of Breed
Pencarrow Kennel Association PM Show [CH] (Judge was Wendy Dines Auckland)
-
14-Jul-2012 Dog CC & Best/Int of Breed
Manawatu Toy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Judy Gard Victoria)
-
8-Jul-2012 Reserve Dog & Reserve/Intermediate of Breed
Hutt Valley Kennel Centre Benefit Show [CH] (Judge was Judith Olive Victoria)
-
7-Jul-2012 Res Dog Res/ Intermediate of Breed and Intermediate of Group
Hutt Valley Kennel Centre PM Show [CH] (Judge was Bridget Smeeton Feilding)
-
3-Jun-2012 Dog CC & Reserve of Breed
Wellington Kennel Centre - Gold show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Ireland - Qld)
-
3-Jun-2012 Dog CC BOB Int of Breed Int/ Best of Group and INT/BEST IN SHOW
Wellington Kennel Centre - Platinum show [CH] (Judge was Mr Dennis McGreevy - Qld)
-
20-May-2012 Dog CC BOB Int of Breed & INTERMEDIATE / BEST OF GROUP
Marlborough Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Maureen Hanley Sydney)
-
19-May-2012 Dog CC BOB Int of Breed & Int / RUNNER UP BEST OF GROUP
Marlborough Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Tabatha Buckley Canberra)
-
13-May-2012 Dog CC Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Hawkes Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Robert Cleland - South Aust)
-
15-Apr-2012 Dog CC Best of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Kumeu Kennel Association Blue Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey Qld)
-
15-Apr-2012 Res CC & Reserve of Breed & Intermediate of Breed
Kumeu Kennel Association White Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown NSW)