-
11-May-2014 1st Place Open Bitch ( 21 Entries) Res Bitch Challenge
5th Australian Weimaraner National 2014 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ann Carlstrom (Sweden))
-
9-Mar-2014 WEI CLUB PT SCORE (31 ENTIRES) - RU BEST OF BREED
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Strang (NSW))
-
8-Mar-2014 BEST OF BREED
Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell (NSW))
-
22-Feb-2014 BEST OF BREED - OPEN OF BREED (28 ENTRIES)
ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Ms H Glendinning (Canada))
-
17-Jan-2014 Best in Group/ Supreme Title
Combined Northern Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Miss S Lancaster NSW Gundog Specialist)
-
21-Dec-2013 Bitch Challenge
Dogs NSW Christmas Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Mills ACT)
-
7-Dec-2013 Best of Breed
St George District WHITE Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hunter NSW)
-
7-Dec-2013 Best of Breed Group Shortlist
St George District RED Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas NSW)
-
2-Dec-2013 Best of Breed
Walcha Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Marquette NSW)
-
1-Dec-2013 Best of Breed
Walcha Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W F Stevenson NSW)
-
30-Nov-2013 Best of Breed, RU best in Group
Walcha Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes NSW)
-
6-Oct-2013 BEST IN SHOW
ACT Weimaraner Club Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Marshall VIC)
-
21-Sep-2013 BOB, Open in Group
Nowra District [CH] (Judge was Miss T Scales)
-
30-Aug-2013 BEST OF BREED ( 25 entries) Group Short listed
Royal Canin International Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Dr Wilfried Peper (Germany))
-
19-Apr-2013 RU Best of Breed, Best Open in Group
Hawkesbury District Ag [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cutler NSW)
-
14-Apr-2013 Bitch Challenge and RU Best of Breed
Liverpool & District [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Gunn QLD)
-
29-Mar-2013 BCC, BEST IN SHOW (2)
Weimaraner Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was MR D Johnson USA)
-
16-Mar-2013 Best of Breed
Camden Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss J Risk NSW)
-
17-Feb-2013 BOB, RU Best in Group
Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Reeve NSW)
-
10-Feb-2013 BOB, group shortlisted
Sydney Kennel Club Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas NSW)
-
7-Jan-2013 Best of Breed
St George District WHITE Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hunter NSW)
-
29-Dec-2012 Bitch Challenge, RU BOB, Open of Breed
Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee [CH] (Judge was Miss T Scales NSW)
-
22-Dec-2012 Best of Breed (25 entries)
Dogs NSW PR Committee Christmas Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Wistuba NSW)
-
16-Dec-2012 Best of Breed
ACT Junior KC Xmas Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Barbara Killworth NSW)
-
15-Dec-2012 Best of Breed
ACT Junior KC Xmas Show AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr W Godfrey SA)
-
15-Dec-2012 Best of Breed
ACT Junior KC Xmas Show PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Bennett SA)
-
25-Nov-2012 Best of Breed & NEW GRAND CHAMPION
DALWOOD CHILDREN’S HOME CHARITY [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Pedersen NSW)
-
24-Nov-2012 Best of Breed
DALWOOD CHILDREN’S HOME CHARITY [CH] (Judge was Mr Garry Dryburgh NSW)
-
23-Nov-2012 Best of Breed, and RU BEST IN GROUP
DALWOOD CHILDREN’S HOME CHARITY [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Lancaster NSW)
-
16-Nov-2012 Best of Breed, and RU BEST IN GROUP
Childrens Cancer Charity Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Gotch NSW)
-
11-Nov-2012 BEST OF BREED (Wei Club NSW Pointscore 35 Entries)
Southern Gundog Show No. 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs V. Harris (NSW))
-
28-Oct-2012 Best of Breed (17 points)
Manly & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss C Woolcock NSW)
-
20-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge and Runner up Best of Breed
Northern Gundog Society of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Innes Dawes Qld)
-
7-Oct-2012 BEST IN SHOW, Best Movement Bitch, BOB, OPEN IN SHOW
Weimaraner Club of NSW Speciality [CH] (Judge was Mr David Connelly IRE)
-
30-Sep-2012 RU BEST OF BREED
ACT Gundog Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Debra Howell NSW)
-
30-Sep-2012 *** BEST IN SHOW ***
ACT Weimaraner Club Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Tracey Mol WA)
-
29-Sep-2012 *** RU BEST IN SHOW***
ACT Weimaraner Club Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Morag Connelly Ireland)
-
7-Sep-2012 Best of Breed
NEWCASTLE TOY & ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnson SA)
-
2-Sep-2012 BOB, 25 pts, Wei pt score and BEST IN GROUP
Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr Per Iversen Norway)
-
31-Aug-2012 BEST OF BREED, 17 POINTS
Dogs NSW Purina International Spring Fai [CH] (Judge was Mrs Wendy Willhauck USA)
-
14-Aug-2012 RU Best of Breed
Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carolyn Butler)
-
13-Aug-2012 BEST IN GROUP/ BEST OPEN
Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon)
-
12-Aug-2012 BEST IN GROUP / BEST OPEN
Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rena Henderson)
-
11-Aug-2012 Best of Breed
Tullamore Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr Lyn Butler)
-
5-Aug-2012 Res BCC, Runner up Best of Breed
Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr Ron James UK)
-
10-Jun-2012 RU Best of Breed
Wollondilly ABKC Champ Show Wei Pt Score [CH] (Judge was Mr A Poulton NSW)
-
9-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenge, RU Best of Breed
Newcastle & Merewether CCC Show AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Parker-Brien NSW)
-
9-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenge, RU Best of Breed
Newcastle & Merewether CCC Show PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Carter SA)
-
27-May-2012 Best of Breed- Wei pt score (29 entries) Short listed for Group
Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas NSW)
-
6-May-2012 BOB, BEST IN GROUP, OPEN IN GROUP
Clarence Dog Sports Club Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes Vic- Breed Specialist)
-
5-May-2012 Best Of Breed
RNSWCC Northern Region Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Camac Vic)
-
4-May-2012 RU Best of Breed
Clarence P & A Society Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton SA)
-
3-May-2012 BCC, RU Best of Breed
Clarence Dog Sports Club Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Benson NSW)
-
2-May-2012 Best of Breed
Maclean Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buchanen Qld)
-
30-Apr-2012 Reserve BCC
Bonville & District KC Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones TAS)
-
29-Apr-2012 BCC, BOB, BEST IN GROUP, OPEN IN GROUP, OPEN IN SHOW, ***RU BEST IN SHOW***
Bonville & District KC Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson Mrs W Slatyer (NSW))
-
28-Apr-2012 Best of Breed
Bonville & District KC Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Hunt NSW)