FR. JCH. SK. JR CH. EU JW 2022 MBIS AUST CH. Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (imp Cze) RN. TK.S. ET. {ETD CGC CCF1 PKD-T}
Whilst Covid took away many opportunities to introduce Belmont to the show scene in Europe, he was able to attend a handful of shows and in just 2 showing weeks, he became and was awarded the following:
EURO DOG SHOW - Paris
Junior Champion of France
Junior European Winner
Junior Best in Group 2nd
Junior Latin Winner
SLOVAKIA NITRA SHOWS
Junior Champion of Slovakia
In these shows, he was awarded Best of Breed at all 3 shows, Best Junior in Show, and then a Best in Group that converted into a BEST IN SHOW at just 11 months of age!
Belmont received an Excellent rating at all applicable European shows.
Spring Fair 2022, as a Junior dog, Belmont was rated Excellent.
Spring Fair 2023, Belmont was rated Excellent, obtained a CACIB, A2O & was a Crufts Qualifier.
#1 Standard Xolo for 2023 for breed challenge points
---
Non-ANKC Performance Titles:
NTD: Novice Trick Dog (DMWYD)
ITD: Intermediate Trick Dog (DMWTD)
ATD: Advanced Trick Dog (DMWTD)
ETD: Expert Trick Dog (DMWTD)
CGC: Canine Good Citizen (Delta)
CCF1: Canine Conditioning Fitness 1 (DMWYD)
PKD-T: Parkour Dog in Training (IPDA)
ANKC Performance Titles:
ET: Endurance Test
TK.S: Trick Dog Starter
RN. Rally Obedience Novice
---
Health Testing & Screening
Full DNA Health Profile - Clear of 219 variants tested for
Heart & Eye Clinic attended - clear/pass for both
Hips A2 | 5-10 (no >6/hip) | Normal. Elbows: 0
Temperament: CGC + Trainer assessed: Pass
----
For further information contact:
Contact : Sacha Packer (Member Details)
Phone : 0424506244
Email: Reveal Email
Pedigree for FR. JCH. SK. JR CH. EU JW 2022 MBIS AUST CH. Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (imp Cze) RN. TK.S. ET. {ETD CGC CCF1 PKD-T} | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : RARAMURI ARENA (CZE) | S: MEX. CH. HUICHOL HERNANDEZ (CZE) | S: MAHAHUA; (ARENA) (MEX) |
D: MEX. CH. PAN-AM. CH. MALILLANI (CORTES) (MEX) | ||
D: MERID (ARENA) (MEX) | S: MEX. CH. POPOCATEPETL (ARENA) (MEX) | |
D: MEX. CH. PAN-AM. CH. TUNA (ARENA) (MEX) | ||
Dam : ANTIQUA MYSTERIA VALKIRIYA | S: RUS. GR. CH. UKR. CH. BLR. CH. RKF. CH. XOLOMANIA BERNARDO (RUS) | S: LVA. CH. RKF. CH. RU. JR. CH. RUS. CH. COYUL (RUS) |
D: FIN. CH. RKF. CH. RU. JR. JR CH. RUS. CH. XOCHIQUETZAI FROM TECUANI (RUS) | ||
D: BLR. GR. CH. RKF. CH. RU. CH. SONDERWOL LEGEND VIA SAKRA (RUS) | S: RKF. CH. RU. JR CH. RUS. CH. BLANCH-O'S KLONDIKE (RUS) | |
D: RUS. CH. IZEL CALIEMTE (MEX) |
Results for 2024
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
6-Jul-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
6-Jul-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Group
Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
16-Jun-2024 Best in Group 3rd, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (Yellow Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
16-Jun-2024 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (Red Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
15-Jun-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Dogs NSW Events Committee - Dogs On Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
10-Jun-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
8-Jun-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
8-Jun-2024 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
7-Jun-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open of Breed
Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
7-Jun-2024 Best in Show, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Open in Show
Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
26-May-2024 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
25-May-2024 R/Up in Show, Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
25-May-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
28-Apr-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
27-Apr-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
27-Apr-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
26-Apr-2024 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
20-Apr-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
St George District Kennel Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
1-Apr-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate Dog
Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
16-Mar-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
10-Mar-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
9-Mar-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
9-Mar-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
8-Mar-2024 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW) (Champ Show)
3-Mar-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
2-Mar-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) (Champ Show)
1-Mar-2024 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
25-Feb-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
24-Feb-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
24-Feb-2024 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) (Champ Show)
18-Feb-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
17-Feb-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
16-Feb-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
12-Feb-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Show
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
11-Feb-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
10-Feb-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)
3-Feb-2024 R/Up Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) (Champ Show)
27-Jan-2024 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate of Breed
Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) (Champ Show)
20-Jan-2024 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Dog CC, Intermediate in Group
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) (Champ Show)