MBIS/MRUBIS Aust SUPREME CH A2O CH Alubyc The Artful Dodger
2 All Breeds BIS (Open Show)
2 All Breeds RUBIS
1 BIS 3rd
20 BIG
19 RUBIG
3 Open in Group
5 Aust Bred in Show
27 Aust Bred in Group
11 Intermediate in Show
34 Intermediate in Group
1 Junior in Show
3 Junior in Group
Bred by the well-respected Golden Retriever "Alubyc" kennel, our COVID baby Sweep, hit the ground running after being introduced to the showring by FC purist Peter King a few days before his first birthday.
A proud grandson of Crufts BIS winner 2022, Multi Ch Almanza Backseat Driver from Sweden, Sweep has already held his own, winning four All Breeds Best in Shows and two Runner Up Best in Shows at the tender age of 3 years.
We are extremely grateful to everyone who has helped us on our "Flat Coat Journey' not least, Karen and Billy Vowell, Peter King, Jean Bryant and Tina Corbell.
We also gratefully acknowledge Sweep's special handlers Gavin Kershaw, Jeanne Chaplin, Sarah Hind, Billy Vowell Karla Lacey and Neisha Gredden.
Finally, thank you to those respected Championship judges who have to date despite being a rare breed, acknowledged Sweep's qualities at Class in Group level or better : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW), Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW), Miss Margaret Joyce(Vic), Mr Graham Kerr(Qld), Ms Sharyn Phillips(Qld) Ms Kim Tosi(Qld), Mrs Joanne McCann(Qld), Mrs Ulla Greenwood(Qld), Mr Ted Pickering(NSW), Mr Les Bradney (NSW) Miss Carolyn Ryan (Qld), Mrs Julie Keenan(Vic) and Mr Peter Frost(Vic) Mrs Patricia Cutler(NSW), Mrs Jacquie Weekes(Vic) Mrs Tanya Mcdonald (Qld) Mrs C Stuart (NSW) Mrs Vicki Schneider (Qld) Mrs Janet McGregor (Qld), Mr Dennis McGreevy (Qld) Mrs Margaret Broughton (Qld) Mrs Stephanie Rickard (Vic) Mr I Hinde (Qld), Dr Barclay(Vic) Mrs L Roebig(Qld) Ms K Whiteley (Vic) Mrs H Beasley (NSW) Mrs C Donaldson (Qld) Mrs F Harris ( TAS) Mrs L Niemann(SA) Mrs C Stoate (Vic) Mr A Brown (Qld) Ms A Carius (Qld). Ms J Mannell (Qld) Mrs K Santas (Qld) Ms K Haddon (Qld) Mrs J Docksey (NSW) Rev C Seymour (NSW) Mrs E Gunter (NSW) Mrs S Bounds (NSW) Ms J Lees (Vic) Mr S Tassan(Qld) , Mrs M Hammond (Qld) Ms A Collyer (Vic) Mrs R Green(Qld) Ms K Wishart (Qld) Mrs C Redhead (SA) Mr Schwerdt (SA) Miss B Watt(Vic) Mrs.C Butler (NSW)OMs T Scales (NSW) Ms T Edwards (SA) Ms K McIntyre(NZ) Ms J Jolly( Vic) Mr T Atkinson(Vic) Mr L Wright (Qld) Mrs N Harrison(NZ) Mr B Luxton(SA) Mr G Vernon ( NSW) Mr C Cavallo ( Vic) Ms K Harding (SA) Ms W Schira (Can) Mrs J McVeigh (Can) Mr D Murphy (USA) Mr Y Tuteja (India) Mrs P Cameron (Qld) Mrs T Dennis ( Qld)Ms S Wheatley (Qld) Ms Beinke (SA) Mrs J Montford (NSW) Mrs S Taylor (Qld) and the following aspiring judges Mr J Meyer (NSW) Mrs A McGinn(Qld) Mr Adrian Adams(Qld) Ms B Lansey (Qld) Mr N McGreevy (Qld) Ms A Holman (Qld) and Ms L Cassidy (Qld)
For further information contact:
Contact : Marilynn Morphet (Member Details)
Phone : 0418478880
Email: Reveal Email
Pedigree for MBIS/MRUBIS Aust SUPREME CH A2O CH Alubyc The Artful Dodger | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Supreme Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (imp Swd) | S: Multi Ch Almanza Backseat Driver | S: Multi Ch Altaflats Aint Im A Dog |
D: Ch Gingercake Black Pepper Mystery | ||
D: Ch Almanza Alyssa Ashley | S: Multi Ch Almanza Burberry Goodiebag | |
D: Ch Almanza Taste of Eternity | ||
Dam : NZ and Aust Ch Sherepoint Sweet Pepper(AI) | S: NzGr Sup Ch Firebush Sergeant Pepper CD RRD ORA | S: Gr Ch Bushman the Deputy |
D: Ch Bushman Dream Come True | ||
D: Ch Sherepoint Precious Jade | S: UK Sh Ch Benvellyn Nephtite Jade of Seaheart | |
D: Ch Sherepoint Mackenzie |