Aust Ch Bostonwood Betr Think Twice
Wishing Ruby all the best in her show care
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Vikki Tyler (Member Details)
- Message:
- Send Message
- Web :
- http://www.bostonwoodkennels.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Bostonwood Betr Think Twice | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Top Character's Special Dream FCI (IMP JPN) | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: | ||
Dam : Vamkel Holding My Own | S: | S: |
D: | ||
D: | S: | |
D: |
Recent Results
-
11-Jul-2015 RU Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch , Intermediate in Group with 124 in This group
Junior Kennel Club Vic [CH] (Judge was Ms Shannon Lancaster NSW)
-
24-Jan-2015 Challenge Bitch/ RU Best of Breed/ Junior of Breed
Cranbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Me Z Kupferberg (Israel))
-
23-Jan-2015 Reserve challenge bitch / RU Best of Breed / Junior of Breed
Bass Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Y Pastor (Ecuador))
-
11-Jan-2015 RU Best of Breed /Reserve challenge bitch
Yarra Ranges kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Gilmour (SAF))
-
10-Jan-2015 Best of Breed/ challenge Bitch
Yarra Ranges Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Pisitwuttinan ( Thailand))
-
9-Jan-2015 Junior of Breed
South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M S Yu-Sang (Taiwan))
-
8-Jan-2015 RU Best of Breed/ Reserve Challenge Bitch
South Eastern Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Clarke)
-
29-Nov-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed / Bitch Challenge
Morwell / Taralgon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Kerryn Harvey SA)
-
31-Aug-2014 Challenge Bitch, Puppy In Group)
Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Bett (Canada))
-
30-Aug-2014 Challenge Bitch , R/Up BOB , Puppy of Breed
Macalister All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Oohock (Malaysia))
-
29-Aug-2014 Reserve Challenge ,R/Up B/Breed ,Puppy of Breed
Macalister All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr N Tashimo (Japan))
-
21-Jun-2014 Junior of breed
Melbourne Dog Club Inc (Vic) [CH] (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh (NSW))
-
6-Apr-2014 Minor of Breed
Canine Museum Foundation Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Keenan (Vic))
-
29-Mar-2014 Minor of Breed
Bunyip Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jacobs (Vic))
-
22-Mar-2014 Best of Breed / Minor in Group
Eltham and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rosina Brace (VIC))
-
15-Mar-2014 Baby of Breed / Baby in group
Pakenham and District A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Annette Alexander (VIC))
-
16-Feb-2014 Baby of Breed / Baby in Group
Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Diane Shackleford (Vic))
-
1-Feb-2014 Baby of Breed
Classic Dog Show Vic [CH] (Judge was Ms Judith Oliver (Vic))
-
31-Jan-2014 Baby of Breed / Baby of Group
Hope,Strenght and Friendship Charity Sho [CH] (Judge was Mr Christopher T Moore (Vic))
-
26-Jan-2014 Baby of Breed/ Baby in Group
Cranbourne Dog club Inc Vic [CH] (Judge was Mr H Van den Berg ( Holland))
-
9-Jan-2014 Baby Of Breed / Baby in Group
South Eastern Kenne Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Harris (NZ))
-
5-Jan-2014 Baby of Breed
Central Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr j Lowbridge NSW)
-
4-Jan-2014 Baby of Breed , Baby In Group
Central Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Sylvia Sharp)
-
4-Jan-2014 3rd in 3 to 6 months sweepstakes
Central Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss C Birch)