Great Dane Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI)
(Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland) (4779)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright) (2210)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock) (2200)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton) (1266)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward) (377)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster) (197)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson) (172)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran) (131)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs) (129)
No. 10
- Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon) (122)
No. 11
- Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey) (120)
No. 12
- Aust Gr Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton) (115)
No. 13
- Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst) (88)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (86)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson) (66)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander) (57)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice O’ Heaven (Dee Heffernan) (43)
No. 18
- Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco) (38)
No. 19
- Tigabrook Lady Madonna (Penny Slebos) (23)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI)
(Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland) (417)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs) (277)
No. 3
- Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey) (274)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson) (246)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright) (219)
No. 6
- Underane Legends Wild West (AI) (Rhonda Harvey) (204)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton) (202)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Hi-Air Lockheed Martin Golden Eagle (USA) (Imp USA) (RJ & KV Whitelock) (190)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton) (169)
No. 10
- Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon) (144)
No. 11
- Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward) (144)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Riesenhaft Queen Of Hearts (AI) (P & M Hickey / D Curran) (144)
No. 13
- Borhunter I Am Legend (Ms Justine Boreham & Mrs G Robinson) (111)
No. 14
- Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst) (111)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (104)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster) (88)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Bremilie Doesn’t Miss A Trick (AI) (A & M Furst) (71)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Nevernever Made You Look Again (AI) (Judi Moore) (70)
No. 19
- Dymondebrand Black Beauty (AI) (Nicole Brandon) (66)
No. 20
- Alariqus Diamond Crown Jewel (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (63)
No. 21
- Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco) (60)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander) (60)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson) (50)
No. 24
- Olympasdanes Diamond Nthe Ring (Tracey Wilson) (50)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner) (47)
No. 26
- Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley) (45)
No. 27
- Danedreamer Echoes Of Past (Mr D & Mrs T Morgan) (42)
No. 28
- Winchilda North Star (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry) (42)
No. 29
- Ashadanois Petronella (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell) (40)
No. 30
- Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose) (36)
No. 31
- Alariqus Eagles Will Fly (AI) (Mr S Baker & Ms L Pearson) (34)
No. 32
- Chieftainess Supernova (Mrs M Wasley) (33)
No. 33
- Tigabrook Lady Madonna (Penny Slebos) (30)
No. 34
- Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst) (26)
- Ondane Tiger Lily (Ms K Ward) (26)
No. 35
- Nevernever Ride N Solo Again (AI) (Dr Judi Moore) (25)
No. 36
- Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland) (23)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (22)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice O’ Heaven (Dee Heffernan) (21)
No. 39
- Cymroz The Admirals Daughter (MJ Wasley) (20)
No. 40
- Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells) (19)
No. 41
- Winchilda Canis Major (AI) (Kirstin Milthorpe) (18)
No. 42
- Alariqus Enterprise Tiberius (AI) (Dianne Richards) (16)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (15)
No. 44
- Alariqus Diamond Polar Star (Paul & Judy Exton) (14)
- Danedreamer Kingdom Of Darknes (Kirstin Milthorpe) (14)
No. 45
- Aust Ch OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury) (12)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Alariqus Copperhead Road (Mrs M Wilyman) (12)
- Aust Ch Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon) (12)
No. 47
- Alariqus Diamond Heart Of Fire (Ms G E Hoeksema) (11)
No. 48
- Aust Gr Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman) (10)
No. 49
- Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls) (10)
No. 50
- Rithpen Never A BlondeBomb (AI) (Dr Judi Moore) (9)
No. 51
- Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman) (8)
No. 52
- Homerdane Morning Glory (Sally Gough) (7)
No. 53
- Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem) (6)
No. 54
- Winchilda Northern Lights (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry) (6)
- Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI)
(Rhonda Harvey)
No. 1
- Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey) (626)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson) (601)
No. 3
- Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco) (292)
No. 4
- Underane Legends Wild West (AI) (Rhonda Harvey) (254)
No. 5
- Riesenhaft King Arthur’s Crown (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (240)
No. 6
- Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley) (225)
No. 7
- Bremilie Give A Little Whistle (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy) (195)
No. 8
- Chieftainess Supernova (Mrs M Wasley) (192)
No. 9
- Olympasdanes Diamond Nthe Ring (Tracey Wilson) (148)
No. 10
- Ashadanois Petronella (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell) (147)
No. 11
- Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls) (142)
No. 12
- Danedreamer Echoes Of Past (Mr D & Mrs T Morgan) (127)
No. 13
- Rithpen One Way Or Another (AI) (Mrs A Parry & Mrs P Davis) (99)
No. 14
- Alariqus Enter The Dragon (AI) (Mrs M Wilyman) (91)
No. 15
- Cymroz The Admirals Daughter (MJ Wasley) (83)
No. 16
- Strykerdane Guilty Pleasure (Alisha Watson) (75)
No. 17
- Borhunter I Am Legend (Ms Justine Boreham & Mrs G Robinson) (73)
No. 18
- Dymondebrand Black Beauty (AI) (Nicole Brandon) (71)
No. 19
- Alariqus Diamond Crown Jewel (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay) (69)
No. 20
- Alariqus Eagles Will Fly (AI) (Mr S Baker & Ms L Pearson) (68)
No. 21
- Borhunter About Damn Time (Ms J Boreham & Ms G Robinson) (65)
No. 22
- Nevernever Ride N Solo Again (AI) (Dr Judi Moore) (63)
No. 23
- Winchilda Northern Lights (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry) (54)
No. 24
- Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose) (54)
No. 25
- Olympasdanes Bak In Blak (Tracey Wilson) (49)
No. 26
- Danedreamer Kingdom Of Darknes (Kirstin Milthorpe) (47)
No. 27
- Winchilda Canis Major (AI) (Kirstin Milthorpe) (43)
No. 28
- Rithpen Never A BlondeBomb (AI) (Dr Judi Moore) (41)
No. 29
- Winchilda North Star (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry) (40)
No. 30
- Alariqus Enterprise Tiberius (AI) (Dianne Richards) (27)
No. 31
- Alariqus Diamond Polar Star (Paul & Judy Exton) (23)
No. 32
- Underane Last Draw (AI) (Ms R Harvey) (10)
No. 33
- Alariqus Diamond Heart Of Fire (Ms G E Hoeksema) (7)
No. 34
- Alariqus Diamond Of The North (N McNerney) (5)
No. 35
- Alariqus Excalibur Of Avalon(AI) (Ms G E Hoeksema) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric RN
(Meg Gardner)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric RN (Meg Gardner) (135)
No. 2
- Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux) (128)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst) (98)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tigabrook Drogheda (Kirstin Milthorpe) (73)
No. 5
- Saphiredanes Hugo Stargazer (Dee Heffernan) (24)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards) (8)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Danefred Black Peppa (Mrs B Bruce) (6)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- BUCKERSDANE (Margaret Buckland) (430)
No. 2
- DANEFRED (Frieda Clifton) (284)
No. 3
- CHELSHAR (Sharyn Wright) (277)
No. 4
- RIESENHAFT (P & M Hickey) (91)
No. 5
- BOCSAVIL (M & J Carey) (78)
No. 6
- ANNADOR (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander) (61)
No. 7
- ONDANE (Ms K M Ward) (49)
No. 8
- BREMILIE (Shontelle Davies) (36)
No. 9
- ELEGANSER (Ane Bjornerem) (26)
No. 10
- ALARIQUS (G Hoeksema) (15)
No. 11
- TUXDANES (A & M Furst) (10)
No. 12
- TIGABROOK (A & S Bruce) (9)
No. 13
- BORHUNTER (Ms J Boreham & Ms G Robinson) (6)
No. 14
No. 15
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1