German Spitz (Mittel) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka
(Leanne Knox)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox) (235)
No. 2
- Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath) (51)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Fyreburst Raindrops On Roses (D Armstrong) (41)
No. 4
- Fyreburst You Only Live Once (Diane Armstrong / Sue Tansley) (34)
No. 5
- Sherayle Betty Butterfly (Deborah Anderson) (4)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka
(Leanne Knox)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox) (279)
No. 2
- Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath) (233)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong) (221)
No. 4
- Chailee Cotton Candy (Diane Russell) (105)
No. 5
- Fyreburst You Only Live Once (Diane Armstrong / Sue Tansley) (92)
No. 6
- Chailee Mighty Thor (Diane Russell) (84)
No. 7
- Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (Kaylene Innes) (84)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Fyreburst Raindrops On Roses (D Armstrong) (66)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Arcticmate Venturess (D Armstrong) (56)
No. 10
- Borasus Winner Takes It All (Renae Moritz) (54)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Madalkarang Frillee Nickers for Sabarka (Leanne Knox) (42)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (A/B Katon & S Heath) (39)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Sabarka Hot Damn Here I Am (Leanne Knox) (32)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Kunhegyesi Bleki Energy Macko (Lauren James & Judith Cox) (31)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Arcticmate Memories In Memphis (Mr G Katon) (26)
No. 16
- Fyreburst Xtravagance (Kaylene Innes) (23)
No. 17
- Mazikeen Kashmir (WJ & S Jones) (20)
No. 18
- Perfektion Sugar And Spice (Ms L James & Mrs J Cox) (19)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Borasus Angel Eyes (Kaylene Innes) (17)
No. 20
- Madalkarang Kinky Boots (Mrs Dianne Bee) (12)
- Sherayle Betty Butterfly (Deborah Anderson) (12)
No. 21
- Mazikeen Misty Mountain Hop (WJ & S Jones) (12)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Sherayle Miracle Butterfly (S Heath / A Katon) (8)
- Kafe Cosmic Star Studded (Mrs J A Cox) (8)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Mazikeen Turn Up The Night
(Sheree Heath)
No. 1
- Mazikeen Turn Up The Night (Sheree Heath) (417)
No. 2
- Fyreburst You Only Live Once (Diane Armstrong / Sue Tansley) (153)
No. 3
- Chailee Mighty Thor (Diane Russell) (149)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (D Armstrong) (145)
No. 5
- Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (Kaylene Innes) (145)
No. 6
- Chailee Cotton Candy (Diane Russell) (136)
No. 7
- Sabarka Ravyn About My Parti (Leanne Knox) (94)
No. 8
- Borasus Classic By Design At Fyreburst (Ms R Atkinson & Miss K Innes & Mrs D Armstrong) (90)
No. 9
- Mazikeen Never Say Die (WJ & S Jones) (65)
No. 10
- Borasus Winner Takes It All (Renae Moritz) (54)
No. 11
- Leveisha Souring High (Imp NZ) (A Collins & J Goddard) (46)
No. 12
- Leveisha Skyes The Limit (Imp NZ) (Janelle Sleebs & Jo Goddard) (45)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Borasus Angel Eyes (Kaylene Innes) (39)
No. 14
- Fyreburst All That N More (D Armstrong) (35)
No. 15
- Sherayle Betty Butterfly (Deborah Anderson) (26)
No. 16
- Fyreburst Xtravagance (Kaylene Innes) (24)
No. 17
- Perfektion Sugar And Spice (Ms L James & Mrs J Cox) (23)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Sherayle Miracle Butterfly (S Heath / A Katon) (12)
No. 19
- Fyreburst With Shades Of Grey (W & S Jones & D Armstrong) (7)
- Kafe Cosmic Star Studded (Mrs J A Cox) (7)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight
(Sheree Heath)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Mediaevalage Gemma’s Delight (Sheree Heath) (395)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Fyreburst Dynasty (Di Armstrong) (75)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell) (54)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Arcticmate Painted In Memories (G Katon) (29)
No. 5
- Madalkarang Ebony Eyes (Mrs Dianne Bee) (12)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox) (6)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- FYREBURST (Diane Armstrong) (207)
No. 2
- MADALKARANG (Mrs Dianne Bee) (155)
No. 3
- MAZIKEEN (W J & S Jones) (37)
No. 4
- SHERAYLE (Sheree Heath) (21)
No. 5
- ARCTICMATE (G Katon) (12)
No. 6
- BORASUS (Kaylene Innes) (10)
No. 7
- SABARKA (Leanne Knox) (5)
No. 8
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- FYREBURST (Diane Armstrong) (90)