Bull Terrier (Miniature) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red ROM NTD
(Hayden Pinker & Nikki, Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
No. 1
- CIB Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red ROM NTD (Hayden Pinker & Nikki, Paulene & Anthony Zullo) (463)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin) (222)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It ROM (P, N & A Zullo) (108)
No. 4
- Bullroy Rok N Beth (Shane & Sharelle Humphrey) (100)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef) (92)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn) (22)
No. 7
- Ifdawn Incy Topaz Crystal (Susan Brazier) (5)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy
(Frances Micallef)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef) (279)
No. 2
- CIB Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red ROM NTD (Hayden Pinker & Nikki, Paulene & Anthony Zullo) (252)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn) (238)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It ROM (P, N & A Zullo) (227)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin) (199)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke) (178)
No. 7
- Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels) (158)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (93)
No. 9
- Moboza Brute Force At Mcboxa (Liza Mclaughlin) (88)
No. 10
- Ifdawn Incy Topaz Crystal (Susan Brazier) (72)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Daminabul Imp Explosive Device (Megan Armfield) (64)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Bullacktiv I Put A Spell On U (Audra Hargraves) (52)
No. 13
- Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna) (43)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Daminabul Close To Perfection (Mr O J & A J Holland) (39)
No. 15
- Chrysaliss Shiney Nu Gun (N Southam) (38)
No. 16
- Llubinim Lone Star (David & Angela Stacey) (38)
No. 17
- Stevanchi Castrol (Mr B & Mrs J Watson) (38)
No. 18
- Deroyale Queen Of Hearts (Rv & Gd Crowther) (37)
No. 19
No. 20
- Bullroy Rok N Beth (Shane & Sharelle Humphrey) (33)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Gohtcha Little Miss Mischief (R L Firns) (32)
No. 22
- Witchend wee Ishka Bab (Mrs S Roberts) (30)
No. 23
- Glendindi Aint She Sweet (Mrs D and Mr G Harding) (25)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (AI) (David & Angela Stacey) (21)
No. 25
- Aust Gr Ch Daminabul High Octane (ROM) (K Manna / D Manna/ L Fleming / M Clark) (20)
No. 26
- Rajestick Burning Love (Mrs S Roberts) (15)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Lilbul Scribbly Gum (Wanda & Katelin Gallagher) (14)
No. 28
- Quinzeh Admiral D At Llubinim (David & Angela Stacey) (14)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Ecbullies Sweet Child O Mine (Mr B & Mrs J Watson) (13)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano and Katarina Manna) (12)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Llubinim Lock Down Lad ROM (Mrs F Willox) (9)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (D & K Manna) (7)
No. 33
- Chrysaliss Wayward Son (Natalie Southam) (7)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke) (626)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn) (367)
No. 3
- Moboza Brute Force At Mcboxa (Liza Mclaughlin) (203)
No. 4
- Lilbul Billy Button Wildflower (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (185)
No. 5
- Ifdawn Incy Topaz Crystal (Susan Brazier) (147)
No. 6
- Deroyale My Little Firecracka (R V & G D Crowther) (120)
No. 7
- Llubinim Lone Star (David & Angela Stacey) (84)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It ROM (P, N & A Zullo) (77)
No. 9
- Bullroy Rok N Beth (Shane & Sharelle Humphrey) (71)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Gohtcha Little Miss Mischief (R L Firns) (61)
No. 11
- Deroyale Queen Of Hearts (Rv & Gd Crowther) (56)
No. 12
- Chrysaliss Valbaran Prince (Natalie Southam) (55)
No. 13
- Ecbullies Diamondsragirlsbsf (Mr B & Mrs J Watson) (52)
No. 14
- Gohtcha Andromeda (R L Firns) (52)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Bullacktiv I Put A Spell On U (Audra Hargraves) (49)
No. 16
- Chrysaliss Lilly Rose (N Southam) (42)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin) (33)
No. 18
- Ecbullies Storminights (Mr B & Mrs J Watson) (32)
No. 19
- Glendindi Aint She Sweet (Mrs D and Mr G Harding) (31)
No. 20
- Llubinim Thunderstruck (D & A Stacey & J Schafer) (29)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Lilbul Scribbly Gum (Wanda & Katelin Gallagher) (21)
No. 22
- Deroyale Lord Of The Bulls (RV & GD Crowther) (10)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Ecbullies Sweet Child O Mine (Mr B & Mrs J Watson) (7)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM
(P, N & A Zullo)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM (P, N & A Zullo) (230)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- BULLACKTIV (P/ N & A Zullo) (159)
No. 2
- MCBOXA (Liza McLaughlin) (139)
No. 3
- LLUBINIM (David & Angela Stacey) (76)
No. 4
- CHRYSALISS (Natalie Southam) (61)
No. 5
- IFDAWN (Susan Brazier) (27)
No. 6
- BULLROY (Shane & Sharelle Humphrey) (23)
No. 7
- ALCANEEKA (Cindy Mc Conville) (22)
No. 8
- DAMINABUL (D & K Manna) (15)
No. 9
- LILBUL (Wanda Galkagher) (7)
No. 10
- TOMISTAL (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (5)
- DEROYALE (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther) (5)
- GOHTCHA (R L Firns) (5)
- WITCHEND (Mrs S Roberts) (5)
No. 11
- GLENDINDI (Mrs D and Mr G Haring) (3)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).