Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
UK Ch & Aust Gr Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK)
(Bethwyn Kennels)
No. 1
- UK Ch & Aust Gr Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK) (Bethwyn Kennels) (635)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger) (544)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton) (437)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) HT (Llandaff Kennels) (162)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels) (131)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories (Bethwyn Kennels) (119)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (Julene Brady) (68)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Mandene Winter Wonderland (Julene Brady) (42)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Mandene Rolls Royce (Julene Brady) (31)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Kalora A Special Kinda Magic (Kalora Kennels) (23)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn
(Mrs D Younger)
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger) (394)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger) (309)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Mandene Rolls Royce (Julene Brady) (251)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels) (186)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories (Bethwyn Kennels) (185)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Mandene Morris Oxford (Julene Brady) (166)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (Julene Brady) (147)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Mandene Winter Wonderland (Julene Brady) (146)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger) (146)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Kalora A Special Kinda Magic (Kalora Kennels) (134)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady) (112)
No. 12
- Kalora A Treasure To Keep (JA & JL Spargo) (110)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Llondee Keeper of Secrets at Mikelli (M & S Fisher) (102)
No. 14
- Myosotis Toto Of Oz (JA & JL Spargo) (102)
No. 15
- Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill) (101)
No. 16
- Giandarra Charm Your Pants Off (Sharon Hall) (100)
No. 17
- Mandene Pretty In Pink (Julene Brady) (99)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills) (88)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Myosotis Blues Before Sunrise (Lee Moy) (78)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Giandarra Weave A Magic Charm (Sharon Hall) (76)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) HT (Llandaff Kennels) (59)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall) (57)
No. 23
- Giandarra Lion Of Montgomery (Sharon Hall) (54)
No. 24
- Bethwyn Bugatti (Bethwyn Kennels) (45)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels) (42)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Cardiwest Storm Girl (Kristy Lee Wright) (37)
No. 27
- Monifieth Saewara (D J Younger) (37)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady) (36)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Mandene Rocky Horror Ptrshow (Jessica Swalwell) (33)
No. 30
- Nagemlace Warmth of Winter (Megan Stevens) (32)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton) (30)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Llandaff The Magic Dragon (AI) (Llandaff Kennels) (27)
No. 33
- Llondee Secret Obsession (Lee Moy) (24)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady) (23)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Monifieth Arianrhod (Mrs D Younger) (21)
- Mandene Cameo Appearanze (Julene Brady) (21)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Ascalon Kennels) (20)
No. 37
- Nagemlace Wizard of Angles (Megan Stevens) (20)
No. 38
- Myosotis Princess Glinda (Lee Moy) (18)
No. 39
- Sarasota Special Efx At Gracepol (Jess Mortensen) (13)
No. 40
- Aust Ch Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (L & D Milthorpe) (11)
No. 41
- Kalora Youre Dressd Fr Success (Kalora Kennels) (10)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Llondee Secret Shenanigans (Mr L & Mrs D Milthorpe) (9)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Bethwyn Gentleman Jack at Ambrish (Felicity Rishworth) (8)
No. 44
- Giandarra White Stag Of Brecon (Sharon Hall) (7)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories
(Bethwyn Kennels)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bethwyn Misty Memories (Bethwyn Kennels) (429)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Mandene Rolls Royce (Julene Brady) (418)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger) (410)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (Julene Brady) (323)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Kalora A Special Kinda Magic (Kalora Kennels) (270)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Mandene Morris Oxford (Julene Brady) (244)
No. 7
- Monifieth Saewara (D J Younger) (183)
No. 8
- Mandene Pretty In Pink (Julene Brady) (168)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady) (165)
No. 10
- Kalora A Treasure To Keep (JA & JL Spargo) (123)
No. 11
- Bethwyn Bugatti (Bethwyn Kennels) (120)
No. 12
- Myosotis Toto Of Oz (JA & JL Spargo) (117)
No. 13
- Giandarra Charm Your Pants Off (Sharon Hall) (105)
No. 14
- Giandarra Lion Of Montgomery (Sharon Hall) (83)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Giandarra Weave A Magic Charm (Sharon Hall) (74)
No. 16
- Mandene Frankly My Dear (Julene Brady) (60)
No. 17
- Myosotis Princess Glinda (Lee Moy) (59)
No. 18
- Llondee Secret Obsession (Lee Moy) (57)
No. 19
- Sarasota Special Efx At Gracepol (Jess Mortensen) (46)
No. 20
- Bethwyn Silver Lining (Bethwyn Kennels) (40)
No. 21
- Nagemlace Wizard of Angles (Megan Stevens) (39)
No. 22
- Giandarra White Stag Of Brecon (Sharon Hall) (31)
No. 23
- Kardibroke Finding Faith (Tracy McClellan) (30)
- Mandene In The Limelight (Julene Brady) (30)
No. 24
- Mandene Cameo Appearanze (Julene Brady) (23)
No. 25
- Mandene Gone With The Wind (Miss Leisl Wood) (15)
No. 26
- Kalora Youre Dressd Fr Success (Kalora Kennels) (14)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady) (12)
No. 28
- Mandene In The Spotlight (Julene Brady) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising
(JA & JL Spargo)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (JA & JL Spargo) (87)
No. 2
- Nagemlace Freeze The Day (Megan Stevens) (67)
No. 3
- Aust & Neut Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan) (39)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- MONIFIETH (Mrs D Younger) (401)
No. 2
- MANDENE (Julene Brady) (347)
No. 3
- BETHWYN (Susan Hadley) (229)
No. 4
- GIANDARRA (Sharon Hall) (83)
No. 5
- KALORA (Wendy/ Rachel & Rebecca Jamieson) (42)
No. 6
- LLANDAFF (Jan & Alison West) (25)
No. 7
- DORWYN (Mrs J I Morris & Miss J Stapleton) (20)
No. 8
- MYOSOTIS (Lee Moy) (11)
No. 9
- NAGEMLACE (Megan Stevens) (5)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).