Siberian Husky Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI)
(NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay) (5813)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton) (3066)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker) (2519)
No. 4
- Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate) (1321)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele) (1097)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose) (913)
No. 7
- Articpride Rose' All Day (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (580)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (465)
No. 9
- Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly) (453)
No. 10
- Aust Sup Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall) (443)
No. 11
- Aust Sup Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (346)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black) (332)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead ET CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (289)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen) (282)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (187)
No. 16
- Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (161)
No. 17
- Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose) (143)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (140)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster) (133)
No. 20
- Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (96)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (66)
No. 22
- Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey) (64)
No. 23
- Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly) (61)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case) (59)
No. 25
- Canyonlands Wanted The Most (AI) (Amanda Becconsall) (54)
No. 26
- Canyonlands No Secrets (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (51)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton) (50)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) CAA N.SPRD (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (28)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Articpride Running The Storm (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (27)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (Imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (22)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay) (14)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI)
(NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay) (404)
No. 2
- Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate) (285)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay) (279)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose) (253)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton) (241)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker) (193)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (186)
No. 8
- Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose) (182)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen) (169)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (168)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Articpride Sasha N Whiskey (Cathy Commins) (162)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead ET CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (160)
No. 13
- Articpride Rose' All Day (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (154)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black) (153)
No. 15
- Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey) (129)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele) (116)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Miniatura Playing With Fire (Mr R Connelly) (111)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton) (110)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Inuusik Aint She Sweet (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black) (99)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (Imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (96)
No. 21
- Aust Sup Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (80)
No. 22
- Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly) (71)
No. 23
- Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall) (70)
No. 24
- Bluemooska Come Along Pond (AI) (Miss A Ellem) (62)
No. 25
- Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (58)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster) (56)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (54)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Articpride Running The Storm (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd) (50)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster) (48)
No. 30
- Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (44)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case) (44)
No. 32
- Wolfgirl The Knights Code (Fiona Knight) (40)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Dencasstique My Ohana Legacy (Desiree & Stephen Case) (40)
- Articpride In The Fast Lane (R & B Lloyd) (40)
No. 34
- Debtin The Golden Ticket (Debbie Bisley) (39)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster) (39)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Kylasha I know Ur Lookin (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek) (39)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Articwolf Black Diamond (AI) (E & M Hardwicke) (36)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Zelenka Your Deepest Desire (Mrs Alice Ferguson) (34)
No. 39
- Articpride Work It Baby (Rodney J Connelly) (33)
No. 40
- Canyonlands No Secrets (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (32)
No. 41
- Game Changer Speigas (Imp LTU) (Rodney J Connelly) (32)
No. 42
- Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case) (27)
- Aust Ch WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley) (27)
No. 43
- Articpride I’m A Headliner (Desiree and Stephen Case) (27)
No. 44
- Wolfgirl Our Autumn Fox (Amy Rendell) (26)
No. 45
- Aust Sup Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall) (25)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (25)
No. 47
- Snowdara Widowmaker (AI) (P & R Primrose) (25)
No. 48
- Aust Sup Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (22)
No. 49
- Aust Ch Wolfgirl The Purpose (Fiona Knight) (21)
No. 50
- Siberstar Pimp Me Up (Melissa Roper) (18)
No. 51
- Aust Ch Articpride Running The Snow (A Constantine, R & B Lloyd) (18)
No. 52
- Canyonlands Wanted The Most (AI) (Amanda Becconsall) (16)
No. 53
- Aust Ch Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase) (14)
No. 54
- Kabanae Solo Dios Sabe (P Chatterjee & T Clark) (13)
- Aust Ch Alpine Ultimate Wish (Imp NZ) ET (Deborah Bisley) (13)
No. 55
- Articpride Shining Star (Lee Herath) (12)
- Mikulov Love Knows No Rules (Mrs M Herba) (12)
No. 56
- Isinnak A Story To Be Told (R J Wallace) (12)
No. 57
- Nightvizn New Sensation (Fiona Knight) (12)
- Winteraffair Light It Up (Dana Pople) (12)
No. 58
- Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) CAA N.SPRD (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (10)
No. 59
- Aust Ch Kylasha Chase In On The Case (Denise Alders) (9)
No. 60
- Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly) (8)
No. 61
- Aust Ch Sledforce A New Wave Is Rising (Janine Christensen) (7)
- Aust Sup Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey) (7)
- Aust Ch Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley) (7)
No. 62
- Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall) (7)
- Aust Ch Articwolf I Am Legend (AI) (E & M Hardwicke) (7)
No. 63
- Articpride Winters Rose (P Chatterjee / R & B Lloyd) (6)
No. 64
- Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Miniatura Act of Arson
(Rodney J Connelly)
No. 1
- Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly) (555)
No. 2
- Cudos She's All That (AI) (Melissa Starkey) (541)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton) (529)
No. 4
- Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall) (528)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Miniatura Playing With Fire (Mr R Connelly) (315)
No. 6
- Riversrun Hypnotic Aroma (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (268)
No. 7
- Articpride In The Fast Lane (R & B Lloyd) (245)
No. 8
- Bluemooska Come Along Pond (AI) (Miss A Ellem) (236)
No. 9
- Sibertac Angus Son (Brian Parker & Amanda Meier) (235)
No. 10
- Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case) (180)
No. 11
- Miniatura Flash Point (Rodney J Connelly) (150)
No. 12
- Wolfgirl A Touch Of Frost (Lana Opbroek) (137)
No. 13
- Wolfgirl Our Autumn Fox (Amy Rendell) (116)
No. 14
- Aeukanmanuva I See Red (Caroline Yate) (105)
No. 15
- Nightvizn New Sensation (Fiona Knight) (104)
No. 16
- Articpride Winters Rose (P Chatterjee / R & B Lloyd) (102)
No. 17
- Game Changer Speigas (Imp LTU) (Rodney J Connelly) (96)
No. 18
- Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case) (79)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Dencasstique Made By Request (Desiree & Stephen Case) (77)
No. 20
- Canyonlands No Secrets (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (75)
No. 21
- Cudos Why So Serious (AI) (Melissa Starkey) (72)
No. 22
- Winteraffair Light It Up (Dana Pople) (71)
No. 23
- Articpride Work It Baby (Rodney J Connelly) (52)
No. 24
- Canyonlands Wanted The Most (AI) (Amanda Becconsall) (51)
No. 25
- Zelenka Dancing Lights (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (45)
No. 26
- Snowdara Legends Never Die (AI) (P & R Primrose) (41)
No. 27
- Articpride I’m A Headliner (Desiree and Stephen Case) (41)
No. 28
- Dencasstique Magic N Miracles (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case) (34)
No. 29
- Snowdara Heartsteele (P & R Primrose) (25)
No. 30
- Snowdara Kitsune Rush (P & R Primrose) (20)
No. 31
- Wolfgirl Red Arrow (Amy Rendell) (14)
No. 32
- Articpride Eyes On Me (R & B Lloyd) (10)
No. 33
- Rahza Im The Problem Its Me (AI) (J Anderson, K Hammerling, S Dalidakis, H Kite) (5)
- Zelenka Solar Storm (Darlene Fennell) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl
(C & R Foster)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster) (313)
No. 2
- Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles) (126)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Desaran Titanium Secret CAA (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (118)
No. 4
- Aust Ch/Neuter Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke) (77)
No. 5
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- TAEJAAN (Molly Rule Steele / Alicia Taylor / Melissa Burton / Sonia Turay) (1005)
No. 2
- CANYONLANDS (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (327)
No. 3
- MINIATURA (Rodney J Connelly) (305)
No. 4
- ARTICPRIDE (R & B Lloyd) (236)
No. 5
- ASRYN (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (201)
No. 6
- AEUKANMANUVA (Brendon & Caroline Yate) (186)
No. 7
- KYLASHA (Nicole Tetley) (102)
No. 8
- ARCTICPALACE (C & R Foster) (84)
No. 9
- INUUSIK (Mrs K & Miss J Black) (77)
No. 10
- CUDOS (Melissa Starkey) (74)
No. 11
- RIVERSRUN (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (65)
No. 12
- SNOWDARA (P & R Primrose) (32)
No. 13
- DENCASSTIQUE (Desiree and Stephen Case) (11)
No. 14
- BLUEMOOSKA (Mandy Schelbach) (6)
No. 15
- DEBTIN (Debbie Bisley) (5)
No. 16
- ARTICWOLF (E & M Hardwicke) (3)
No. 17
- MIKULOV (Mara Herba) (2)
No. 18
- ISINNAK (R J Wallace) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- RIVERSRUN (Sharon & Tennille Heys) (210)
No. 2
- MIKULOV (Mara Herba) (30)