Shih Tzu Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour
(Teena Sloan)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (2702)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Mrs H Mihan & Mrs R Hawke & Ms T Greig) (1372)
No. 3
- CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini) (1161)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett) (549)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett) (510)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown) (409)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger) (203)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (141)
No. 9
- Sadiya Lord Of The Dance (L OConnor) (84)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan) (77)
No. 11
- Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths) (68)
No. 12
- Sadiya Deal With The Devil (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini) (47)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Killilan High Hair Don’t Care (Teena Sloan / Jodie & Gavin Wigg) (11)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia)
(J & C Pedini)
No. 1
- CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini) (306)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett) (260)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (258)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Mrs H Mihan & Mrs R Hawke & Ms T Greig) (248)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett) (221)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond) (191)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger) (145)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown) (142)
No. 9
- Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley) (136)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett) (133)
No. 11
- Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (119)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Killilan Court Room Drama (Teena Sloan) (106)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Killilan High Hair Don’t Care (Teena Sloan / Jodie & Gavin Wigg) (95)
No. 14
- Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths) (80)
No. 15
- Aust Sup Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (76)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema) (63)
No. 17
- Sadiya Lord Of The Dance (L OConnor) (58)
No. 18
- Beltzu Keepin The Dream Alive (Belinda Heersema) (55)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Haytzu A Star Is Born (Jody Heylbut - Hayley Mihan / Robyn Hawke) (51)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan) (49)
No. 21
- Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson) (45)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Harmony (Belinda Heersema) (43)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut) (34)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Kimardi Lord Ashlei (Miss Tatelyn Bonham) (20)
No. 25
- Sadiya Deal With The Devil (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini) (19)
No. 26
- Placky I Am Legend (Susane Plackett) (19)
No. 27
- Kimardi Lady Margarita (Mrs E O'reilly & Miss T Bonham) (18)
No. 28
- Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (18)
No. 29
- Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Blues (Ms S Turner) (15)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Tzuphoria Enchanted Forest (Rhonda Fox) (12)
No. 31
- Sadiya Ready When You Are (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (12)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Oeshih Sshh Im Chasin Dwragons (T Sloan / T Sward) (8)
No. 33
- Dreamforce Let The Magic Begin (R L Scott) (7)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes
(Sue Plackett)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett) (627)
No. 2
- Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley) (525)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger) (450)
No. 4
- Skyleigh Never Lose Faith (Mrs K Paterson) (285)
No. 5
- Beltzu Keepin The Dream Alive (Belinda Heersema) (280)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett) (260)
No. 7
- Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (172)
No. 8
- Burghley Incahoots With Me At Oeshih (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (164)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Killilan Court Room Drama (Teena Sloan) (146)
No. 10
- Alseezu Astella Court Out (Therese Burns) (109)
No. 11
- Haytzu Pucker Up N Kiss This (Hayley Mihan) (104)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Killilan High Hair Don’t Care (Teena Sloan / Jodie & Gavin Wigg) (95)
No. 13
- Placky I Am Legend (Susane Plackett) (94)
No. 14
- Tzuave Watch The Witches Burn (AI) (Jayden Brown) (77)
No. 15
- Sadiya Smoke And Mirrors (S & J Griffiths) (64)
No. 16
- Sadiya Deal With The Devil (L Dorr, J Meharry, C Pedini) (53)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Harmony (Belinda Heersema) (39)
- Aust Ch Haytzu A Star Is Born (Jody Heylbut - Hayley Mihan / Robyn Hawke) (39)
No. 18
- Tzuave Karma Is A Witch (AI) (Jayden Brown) (38)
No. 19
- Kimardi Lady Margarita (Mrs E O'reilly & Miss T Bonham) (35)
No. 20
- Tzuave Big Wick Energy (AI) (Jayden Brown) (34)
No. 21
- Tzunami My Chance To Reign (AI) (Rhonda Fox) (30)
No. 22
- Sadiya Ready When You Are (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini) (30)
No. 23
- Tzunami Chance Ina Million (AI) (Rhonda Fox) (20)
No. 24
- Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Blues (Ms S Turner) (14)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery
(Marion & Andrew Kidd)
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd) (127)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Gr Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd) (77)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- KILLILAN (Teena Sloan) (581)
No. 2
- PLACKY (Sue Plackett) (419)
No. 3
- HAYTZU (Hayley Mihan) (330)
No. 4
- OESHIH (Dallinger & Moore) (300)
No. 5
- BELTZU (Belinda Heersema) (76)
No. 6
- TZUAVE (Jayden Brown) (57)
No. 7
- SADIYA (J & C Pedini) (33)
No. 8
- RIMPOCHE (Rimpoche Kennels) (19)
No. 9
- SKYLEIGH (Mrs K Paterson) (6)
No. 10
- DREAMFORCE (RL Scott) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).