Pomeranian Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer
(Denise Leo)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo) (876)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert) (644)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez) (443)
No. 4
- Pomiarose Blazing Dream (Mrs K Parker) (438)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon) (303)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Zeigen Dont Speak Too Sweet (Mrs C Savy & Mrs K Haddon) (275)
No. 7
- Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh) (222)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Ittybitty Sunrise Fireopal (Ms Sheryl Jordan) (198)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham) (155)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Ferona Watch out Here I Come (Catherine Merkys) (141)
No. 11
- Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon) (136)
No. 12
- Aclier Gold Dragon At Pomfire (Ms R Dodds) (98)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh) (90)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Beaucliff Little Rascal (Mr S O'riordan) (65)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs M Ramirez) (61)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Pomquest Cmon Aussie Cmon (Mr B Abraham) (54)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Pomquest Teenage Dreams (B Abraham & R Walsh) (47)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World
(Kim Haddon)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon) (278)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh) (261)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ittybitty Sunrise Fireopal (Ms Sheryl Jordan) (254)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert) (187)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Zeigen Dont Speak Too Sweet (Mrs C Savy & Mrs K Haddon) (132)
No. 6
- Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels) (125)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Ferona Watch out Here I Come (Catherine Merkys) (118)
No. 8
- Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson) (107)
No. 9
- Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon) (100)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh) (96)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham) (93)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson) (92)
No. 13
- Butterflyden Queen Of Hearts (Mrs K L Maresse) (86)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Coleisha Delta Dawn (Elizabeth Coleman) (85)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Beaucliff Little Rascal (Mr S O'riordan) (83)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Pomquest Cmon Aussie Cmon (Mr B Abraham) (81)
No. 17
- Pomiarose Blazing Dream (Mrs K Parker) (74)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs M Ramirez) (73)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Zeigen A Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez) (71)
No. 20
- Jordysong Chocolate Delight (Kelly Maresse) (71)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo) (69)
No. 22
- Aclier Gold Dragon At Pomfire (Ms R Dodds) (68)
No. 23
- Aust Sup Ch Ferona Lets Dress to Impress (Miss C Merkys) (65)
No. 24
- Labellapoms My Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez) (60)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Pomquest Hungry Like The Wolf (B Abraham) (58)
No. 26
- Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson) (52)
No. 27
- Ittybitty One Tuff Sailor (Sheryl Jordan Tora Jarvis) (46)
No. 28
- Dochlaggie Devil In Disguise (Denise Leo) (44)
No. 29
- Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon) (36)
No. 30
- Pomquest Bush Tucker Man (D&S Morris) (33)
No. 31
- Altania Sweet Moscato (B Abraham & R Walsh) (33)
No. 32
- Magnifique Line Endrew (Oltenia Kennels) (32)
No. 33
- Pomquest Hotstepper (Selby Wright) (24)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver) (22)
- Aust Ch Pomquest Teenage Dreams (B Abraham & R Walsh) (22)
No. 35
- Pomquest Spinning Around (B Abraham & R Walsh) (21)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson) (18)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Dreamforever Pop Of Fortune (Penny Driver) (14)
No. 38
- Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay) (12)
No. 39
No. 40
- Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan) (6)
No. 41
- Aust Ch Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Dodds) (6)
- Zeigen Halo Of Diamonds (Kim Haddon) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World
(Kim Haddon)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon) (696)
No. 2
- Aclier Gold Dragon At Pomfire (Ms R Dodds) (421)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Zeigen Dont Speak Too Sweet (Mrs C Savy & Mrs K Haddon) (406)
No. 4
- Dochlaggie Devil In Disguise (Denise Leo) (338)
No. 5
- Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels) (260)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo) (237)
No. 7
- Ittybitty One Tuff Sailor (Sheryl Jordan Tora Jarvis) (230)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert) (224)
No. 9
- Zeigen Gofor Global Confection (Kim Haddon) (200)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham) (186)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh) (140)
No. 12
- Labellapoms My Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez) (131)
No. 13
- Pomfire Happy Hollydays (Ms R Dodds) (116)
No. 14
- Pomfire Line Honours (Ms R Dodds) (111)
No. 15
- Arderne The Big Red Dog (Ms E J Nelson) (95)
No. 16
- Labellapoms The Time To Shine (M Ramirez) (90)
No. 17
- Zeigen Imperial Crown (Kim Haddon) (85)
No. 18
- Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson) (75)
No. 19
- Ittybitty One Tuff Top Gun (Ashlea Aldridge) (74)
No. 20
- Fairytails Oh La La (Mrs Megan Weinert) (62)
No. 21
- Altania Sweet Moscato (B Abraham & R Walsh) (56)
No. 22
- Ittybitty One Tuff Black Benz (Ashlea Aldridge) (52)
No. 23
- Pomteddy Sparks Will Fly (Tracey Waters) (51)
No. 24
- Dreamforever Jack Sparrow (Penny Driver) (45)
No. 25
- Ittybitty One Tuff Showgirl (Mrs D Richardson) (45)
No. 26
- Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay) (39)
No. 27
- Aristic Final Chapter (Aristic Kennels) (36)
No. 28
- Pomquest Tell Im Es Dreamin (Rhiannon Walsh) (35)
No. 29
- Pomquest Glory Days (Rhiannon Walsh) (30)
No. 30
- Pomquest Bush Tucker Man (D&S Morris) (28)
No. 31
- Tesona Tittude (Lubov Pan) (25)
- Dreamforever Peter Pan (Penny Driver) (25)
No. 32
- Aventura Ice Maiden (Aventura Kennels) (25)
No. 33
- Pomquest Spinning Around (B Abraham & R Walsh) (24)
No. 34
- Butterflyden Smell Of Success (Mrs K L Maresse) (21)
No. 35
No. 36
- Zeigen Halo Of Diamonds (Kim Haddon) (17)
No. 37
- Cutizele Simply The Best (Michele Triplett) (12)
No. 38
- Fairytails Bobby Dazzler (Mrs Megan Weinert) (10)
- Vanpoms Bindi Beenthere Before (Mrs D Richardson) (10)
- Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Colour (Penny Driver) (10)
- Aventura Ice Krystle (Aventura Kennels) (10)
No. 39
- Pomquest Beautiful Nightmare (B Abraham & R Walsh) (8)
No. 40
- Posmo Space cowboy (Mrs S L Wilkinson) (7)
- Jordysong Chocolate Delight (Kelly Maresse) (7)
- Aust Ch Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson) (7)
- Vanpoms Waltzing Matilda (Mrs D Richardson) (7)
- Sergen Melani Dar Bonaparte (Imp Blr) (Oltenia Kennels) (7)
No. 41
- Cutizele Private Dancer (Michele Triplett) (5)
- Ittybitty One Tuff Aviator (Miss A Aldridge) (5)
- Dreamforever Perfect Dancer (Jill Nancarrow) (5)
- Zeigen Jet Around The World (Kim Haddon) (5)
- Zeigen Just Tell The World (Kim Haddon) (5)
No. 42
- Labellapoms Shinelikeadiamond (Mrs M Ramirez) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson) (174)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson) (155)
No. 3
- Beaucliff Gunner (Mr S O'Riordan) (48)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- POMQUEST (B Abraham & R Walsh) (412)
No. 2
- ZEIGEN (Kim D Haddon) (337)
No. 3
- DOCHLAGGIE (Denise Leo) (50)
No. 4
- BEAUCLIFF (Mrs M O'Riordan) (25)
No. 5
- AVENTURA (Brenda Fordham) (17)
No. 6
- VANPOMS (Donna Richardson) (12)
No. 7
- LABELLAPOMS (Mandy Ramirez) (9)
No. 8
- BUTTERFLYDEN (Mrs K Maresse) (8)
No. 9
- DREAMFOREVER (Penny Driver) (3)
No. 10
- POSMO (Sonia L Wilkinson) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1