Papillon Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance
(Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie) (4556)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples) (3535)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan) (1529)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester) (963)
No. 5
- Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild) (495)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Goodvibes The Girls Got Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook) (360)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Sabelia Ignite My Fire (Ms S Spooner & Ms D Marszal) (149)
No. 8
- Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook) (147)
No. 9
- Sabelia Timeless Treasure (E Scott & R Kelly) (139)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Birikino Coconut Ice With Sabelia (Brooke Pemberton) (130)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (S & K Driemel) (98)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Sosassee Dragon Glass (G Teakel) (85)
No. 13
- Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook) (76)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie) (75)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill) (73)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Goodvibes Fine And Dandy (B & J Stewart-Cook) (61)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Sabelia Mojave Ghost (Nikki Williams) (61)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Sabelia Koin To Your Witcher (Ruth & Terrance Collicut) (46)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Sailoz Russian Tiger (Ms K Lewis & B & J Stewart- Cook) (31)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett) (28)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade
(K Lewis & K Sharples)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples) (421)
No. 2
- Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild) (364)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan) (325)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott) (282)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett) (264)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Goodvibes The Girls Got Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook) (216)
No. 7
- Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen and Kaye McGhie) (204)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester) (165)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill) (141)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Sosassee Dragon Glass (G Teakel) (140)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow) (134)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Sailoz Russian Tiger (Ms K Lewis & B & J Stewart- Cook) (125)
No. 13
- Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook) (117)
No. 14
- Merikaez Everything I Wanted (Alicia Keast) (106)
No. 15
- Sabelia Timeless Treasure (E Scott & R Kelly) (103)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Sabelia Ignite My Fire (Ms S Spooner & Ms D Marszal) (100)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall) (93)
No. 18
- Sabelia Twist Of Fate (Ashley Gallagher) (92)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Sabelia Mojave Ghost (Nikki Williams) (87)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Sabelia Keep Your Crowns (Nikki Williams) (82)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie) (81)
No. 22
- Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen) (81)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Karstalee Girls Got Rhythm (S & K Driemel) (78)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina Hall) (74)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Sabelia Queen of Quips (E Scott & R Kelly) (64)
No. 26
- Sabelia Villainous Connection (Amanda McColl) (62)
No. 27
- Papco Time To Shine (Rosemary Hawkins) (59)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Goodvibes Fine And Dandy (B & J Stewart-Cook) (57)
No. 29
- Clockwork Dream Date (Mrs D & Ms R Hordern) (55)
No. 30
- Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel) (52)
No. 31
- Roseswain Sir Lancelot (Mrs J A Moy) (51)
No. 32
- Roseswain Gem of Gold (Mrs J A Moy) (44)
No. 33
- Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett) (42)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl) (40)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Suemia Touch Of Class (Mrs S Laing) (39)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Genesia Torbjorn Dreamerson (Heather Tilley) (38)
No. 37
- Aust Ch Sabelia Flamboyant King Louis (Brooke Pemberton) (38)
No. 38
- Genesia Lady On A Mission (Miss J Ryan & Miss K Sharples) (33)
No. 39
- Sabelia Jinxed It (S Blakemore & A Harrigan) (32)
No. 40
- Tinychaos Royal Riff (Vu Huynh) (32)
No. 41
- Jayjess The Wild West of Oz (Ms G E Teakel) (29)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Birikino Coconut Ice With Sabelia (Brooke Pemberton) (28)
- Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook) (28)
No. 43
- Aust Ch Sabelia Outside The Realm (Haley Shaw) (27)
No. 44
- Gracepol Just Foxing Around (Jessica Mortensen) (27)
No. 45
- Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (Amanda McColl) (27)
No. 46
- Roseswain Wookiee Warrior (Mrs J A Moy) (26)
No. 47
- Malibutango Always Alice (Susan Glennon) (26)
No. 48
- Szzan Born A Butterfly (S R Goodchild) (25)
No. 49
- Jirralea Gracie Fields (Mrs S Laing) (24)
No. 50
- Aust Ch Szzan Hopelessly Romantic (S Goodchild) (22)
No. 51
- Merikaez The Perfect Piece (Alicia Keast) (21)
No. 52
- Aust Ch Sabelia Nocturnal Summons (Amanda McColl) (20)
No. 53
- Aust Ch Sailoz Blade Of Gold (K Lewis) (18)
No. 54
- Merikaez Pick Your Piece (Alicia Keast) (15)
No. 55
- Aust Ch Roseswain Nyx Night Goddess (Mrs J A Moy) (15)
- Aust Ch Goodvibes Shes Got The Look (S & K Driemel / W & J Stewart-cook) (15)
No. 56
- Kutas Falena Ruby Rose (D Cavanagh) (14)
- Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall) (14)
No. 57
- Aust Ch Jirralea Cats A Pop Star (Mrs S Laing) (13)
No. 58
- Aust Ch Sailoz Designed By Chanel (K Lewis) (12)
No. 59
- Sabelia Tempt Me At Twilight (Di Cavanagh) (11)
No. 60
- Aust Ch Sabelia Koin To Your Witcher (Ruth & Terrance Collicut) (10)
No. 61
- Aust Ch Sailoz Destined For Elegance (Ms Rosemary Hawkins) (9)
No. 62
- Aust Ch Tapdogs Key To My Heart (Robyn & Michelle Ackland) (9)
No. 63
- Aust Ch Jayjess Captain Sisko (Mrs S Laing) (7)
- Poehlorpap A Foxing Legend (Poehlorpap Papillons) (7)
- Roseswain Born To Blossom (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow) (7)
No. 64
- Genesia Baldur (Kate Sharples) (7)
- Genesia Fenrir (Kate Sharples) (7)
No. 65
- Gracepol Seers Secret (Jessica Mortensen) (6)
- Poehlorpap Glorious Victory (Paige MacDonald) (6)
No. 66
- Roseswain Jon Claude (Mrs J A Moy) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Sabelia Twist Of Fate (Ashley Gallagher) (257)
No. 2
- Sabelia Timeless Treasure (E Scott & R Kelly) (255)
No. 3
- Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett) (254)
No. 4
- Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen) (237)
No. 5
- Jayjess The Wild West of Oz (Ms G E Teakel) (152)
No. 6
- Merikaez The Perfect Piece (Alicia Keast) (151)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Sabelia Queen of Quips (E Scott & R Kelly) (144)
No. 8
- Merikaez Pick Your Piece (Alicia Keast) (143)
No. 9
- Sailoz Never Say Never (K Lewis) (140)
No. 10
- Sabelia Tempt Me At Twilight (Di Cavanagh) (135)
No. 11
- Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (Amanda McColl) (135)
No. 12
- Poehlorpap A Foxing Legend (Poehlorpap Papillons) (117)
No. 13
- Sabelia Villainous Connection (Amanda McColl) (115)
No. 14
- Goodvibes Blue Sapphire (Mrs L Pronger) (112)
No. 15
- Jayjess Ima Rock Star (Ms G E Teakel) (105)
No. 16
- Roseswain Sir Lancelot (Mrs J A Moy) (102)
No. 17
- Clockwork Dream Date (Mrs D & Ms R Hordern) (81)
No. 18
- Aust Ch Suemia Touch Of Class (Mrs S Laing) (67)
No. 19
- Sabelia Underworld Connection (Amanda McColl) (65)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Goodvibes Fine And Dandy (B & J Stewart-Cook) (60)
No. 21
- Sabelia Vivacious Spirit (Haley Shaw) (59)
No. 22
- Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall) (56)
No. 23
- Tinychaos Royal Riff (Vu Huynh) (52)
No. 24
- Papco Blades Of Glory (Ms R Hawkins) (50)
No. 25
- Roseswain Jon Claude (Mrs J A Moy) (49)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall) (48)
No. 27
- Goodvibes Blue Crystal (B & J Stewart-cook) (47)
No. 28
- Genesia Fenrir (Kate Sharples) (45)
No. 29
- Genesia Baldur (Kate Sharples) (39)
No. 30
- Papco Time To Shine (Rosemary Hawkins) (38)
No. 31
- Gracepol Seers Secret (Jessica Mortensen) (37)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Sailoz Blade Of Gold (K Lewis) (36)
No. 33
- Szzan Born A Butterfly (S R Goodchild) (32)
No. 34
- Papandi Lady In Black (P A Welk) (30)
No. 35
- Jirralea Gracie Fields (Mrs S Laing) (28)
- Aust Ch Sabelia Outside The Realm (Haley Shaw) (28)
No. 36
- Poehlorpap Legend Of Rhythm (Miss S Hinton & Miss P MacDonald) (25)
No. 37
- Merikaez Everything I Wanted (Alicia Keast) (25)
No. 38
- Malibutango Always Alice (Susan Glennon) (23)
No. 39
- Aust Ch Sabelia Nocturnal Summons (Amanda McColl) (22)
No. 40
- Aust Ch Sailoz Designed By Chanel (K Lewis) (19)
- Sabelia Reckless Love (Amanda McColl) (19)
No. 41
- Clockwork Persian Silk (D Burrows & R Hordern) (15)
No. 42
- Kutas Falena Ruby Rose (D Cavanagh) (14)
No. 43
- Poehlorpap Devine By Design At Gracepol (Jess Mortensen) (10)
No. 44
- Poehlorpap Glorious Victory (Paige MacDonald) (7)
No. 45
- Goodvibes Wild Roses (B & J Stewart-cook) (5)
- Genesia Encore (Miss J Ryan) (5)
- Genesia Fae Blessing (Miss J Ryan & Miss K E Sharples) (5)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Szzan Hopelessly Romantic (S Goodchild) (2)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order
(Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins) (401)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel) (135)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger) (84)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Genesia Brilliant Chieko (B A Bissett) (81)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett) (78)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- GENESIA (Kate Sharples) (419)
No. 2
- SABELIA (Amanda B Gill) (366)
No. 3
- BIRIKINO (Rasmussen / McGhie) (281)
No. 4
- KENNOWAY (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan) (202)
No. 5
- GOODVIBES (W & J Stewart-Cook) (193)
No. 6
- BELANGELIQUE (Katrina Hall) (106)
No. 7
No. 8
- SAILOZ (Kristy Lewis) (13)
No. 9
- BORDELL (B Bissett) (12)
No. 10
No. 11
- ROSESWAIN (Mrs J A Moy) (7)
No. 12
- SUEMIA (Sue Laing) (5)
No. 13
- GRACEPOL (Jess Mortensen) (3)
No. 14
- POEHLORPAP (Paige MacDonald) (2)
No. 15
- PAPCO (Ms R Hawkins) (1)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- WAIWILTA (Denise & Eric Chrystal) (360)