Old English Sheepdog Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN)
(Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison) (6407)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (2546)
No. 3
- Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy) (1440)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Starpacer Double O Seven (Lorraine Nash-Tapper) (967)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (620)
No. 6
- Aust Sup Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight) (309)
No. 7
- A2O Ch Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell) (253)
No. 8
- Aust Sup Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CD RN (P & S Evans / P Hartwell) (156)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks) (131)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks) (96)
No. 11
- Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay) (82)
No. 12
- Aust Gr Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie Van Der Merwe) (59)
No. 13
- Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars) (56)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey) (28)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey) (27)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy) (20)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay) (19)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer
(Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (332)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison) (282)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RA CCD CD (Mandy Greguric) (228)
No. 4
- A2O Ch Aust Sup Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell) (206)
No. 5
- Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy) (180)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks) (180)
No. 7
- Zenbaxi The Lone Ranger (Kerry Baxter) (161)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (156)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Whitefall Walk Like A Goddess (AI) (C & A Finlay / Mr B & Mrs N Martini) (152)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (120)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Starpacer Vesper Lynd (Lorraine Nash- Tapper) (111)
No. 12
- Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay) (108)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay) (108)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine CD CCD RA TK.S (Pauline Hartwell) (99)
No. 15
- Aust Sup Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CD RN (P & S Evans / P Hartwell) (95)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Starpacer Double O Seven (Lorraine Nash-Tapper) (95)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks) (86)
No. 18
- Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic) (78)
No. 19
- Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan) (67)
No. 20
- Whitefall Waltz With Litening (AI) (C & A Finlay) (52)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (50)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Bobkins Snowhite (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe) (49)
No. 23
- Olensha Some Guys Can Be Lucky (Denise Findlay) (44)
No. 24
- Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (40)
No. 25
- Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars) (36)
No. 26
- Aust Gr Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie Van Der Merwe) (31)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey) (29)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Olensha Jumping For Joy With Snodragon (AI) (Susan Caracoussis & Denise Findlay) (28)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey) (27)
No. 30
- Whitefall Silversplits Theblue (AI) (C & A Finlay) (27)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks / Timms) (24)
No. 32
- Whitefall Champagne Charlie (AI) (Ms C & A Finlay / Ms I Moon) (21)
No. 33
- Aust Sup Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight) (18)
No. 34
- Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy) (18)
No. 35
- Aust Ch Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan) (18)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe) (9)
- Aust Ch Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine) (9)
No. 37
- Woolebull Xpressionable (P L D S Hincks) (7)
No. 38
- Olensha Lucky That Way (Denise Findlay) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow
(Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (591)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (502)
No. 3
- Waloes Its A Kind Of Magic (R W & K L Nelligan) (347)
No. 4
- Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic) (345)
No. 5
- Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay) (336)
No. 6
- Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (235)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Whitefall Walk Like A Goddess (AI) (C & A Finlay / Mr B & Mrs N Martini) (206)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay) (169)
No. 9
- Olensha Some Guys Can Be Lucky (Denise Findlay) (151)
No. 10
- Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars) (60)
No. 11
- Whitefall Silversplits Theblue (AI) (C & A Finlay) (46)
No. 12
- Whitefall Waltz With Litening (AI) (C & A Finlay) (44)
No. 13
- Woolebull Xpressionable (P L D S Hincks) (27)
No. 14
- Woolebull Xpressionable (P L D S Hincks) (25)
No. 15
- Perfu Dream Weaver At Bobkin (C Van Der Merwe & G & S Naughtin) (25)
No. 16
- Whitefall Champagne Charlie (AI) (Ms C & A Finlay / Ms I Moon) (21)
No. 17
- Olensha Lucky That Way (Denise Findlay) (11)
No. 18
- Starpacer Maleficent Dragon (Lorraine Nash-Tapper) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Waloes Don’t Dream It Be It (C Beames/ R W & K L Nelligan) (86)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- PERFU (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (490)
No. 2
- WOOLEBULL (P & D S Hincks) (434)
No. 3
- STARPACER (Lorraine Nash-Tapper) (91)
No. 4
No. 5
- HARTWYN (Pauline A Hartwell) (63)
No. 6
- MALIZIOSO (Dr Fiona M Lacey) (29)
No. 7
- OTTABA (Ann Cassidy) (22)
No. 8
- OLENSHA (Denise Findlay) (21)
No. 9
- WALOES (R W & K L Nelligan) (10)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).
No. 1
- HARTWYN (Pauline A Hartwell) (150)
No. 2
- PERFU (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (120)
No. 3
- WOOLEBULL (P & D S Hincks) (60)