Affenpinscher Pointscore 2024
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari
(Trudi Counsell)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Trudi Counsell) (1004)
No. 2
- Empee's M'Baku (Imp USA) (P & P Hewitt & K Crane) (790)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Majomarc Graphite Kazari (Trudi Counsell) (606)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-O’Sullivan) (260)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Knightbridge YrTerrible Muriel (Robert Clark) (221)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Majormarc Gi Joe Kazari (Duval & Grasso) (177)
No. 7
- Aust Ch A2O Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon) (161)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Majomarc I’m Back In Black (Trudi Counsell) (151)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Knightbridge What A Coincidence At Khandhu (P & P Hewitt and K Crane) (96)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch A2O Ch Swayd Building Blocks
(Kerry McKinnon)
No. 1
- Aust Ch A2O Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon) (226)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Knightbridge The Bearded Lady at Balliol (Michelle Parker Brien) (175)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-O’Sullivan) (162)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Knightbridge YrTerrible Muriel (Robert Clark) (155)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Trudi Counsell) (125)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Swayd River of Dreamz at Koikey (D Koina & C Rockey) (123)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Majomarc Graphite Kazari (Trudi Counsell) (119)
No. 8
- Koikey Sweet Black Tea (D Koina & C Rockey) (111)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Swayd Return To Sender At Bohunt (Gaela Whyte) (102)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Swayd Dangerous Liaisons At Classnsass (Heather Harrison) (84)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Majomarc I’m Back In Black (Trudi Counsell) (84)
No. 12
- Simias Steely Dan (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon) (72)
No. 13
- Swayd Watermelon Moonshine (Kerry McKinnon) (55)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Mrs K A Rolfe) (53)
No. 15
- Elcavel Meleta (Mrs K A Rolfe) (45)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Majormarc Gi Joe Kazari (Duval & Grasso) (38)
No. 17
- Happy To Rock You At Affitude (Imp NZ) (Dr K Wylie & Mr S Avery) (36)
No. 18
- Majomarc I Take Mine Black (Trudi Counsell) (25)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Knightbridge What A Coincidence At Khandhu (P & P Hewitt and K Crane) (19)
No. 20
- Swayd A Bit of Magic At Seagypsy (Mandy McClure) (18)
No. 21
- Tetaonga Heidi Ho (Larissa Darragh) (12)
- Elcavel Spun Like Fairyfloss (Emilia Suryak) (12)
No. 22
- Empee's M'Baku (Imp USA) (P & P Hewitt & K Crane) (7)
No. 23
- Swayd No Strings Attached At Nightime (Michelle Doe) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Majomarc I’m Back In Black
(Trudi Counsell)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Majomarc I’m Back In Black (Trudi Counsell) (298)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Knightbridge The Bearded Lady at Balliol (Michelle Parker Brien) (216)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Swayd Return To Sender At Bohunt (Gaela Whyte) (197)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Swayd Dangerous Liaisons At Classnsass (Heather Harrison) (161)
No. 5
- Swayd Watermelon Moonshine (Kerry McKinnon) (142)
No. 6
- Koikey Sweet Black Tea (D Koina & C Rockey) (140)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Swayd River of Dreamz at Koikey (D Koina & C Rockey) (120)
No. 8
- Simias Steely Dan (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon) (112)
No. 9
- Happy To Rock You At Affitude (Imp NZ) (Dr K Wylie & Mr S Avery) (111)
No. 10
- Elcavel Meleta (Mrs K A Rolfe) (87)
No. 11
- Majomarc I Take Mine Black (Trudi Counsell) (44)
No. 12
- Elcavel Skies The Limit (Mrs K A Rolfe) (35)
No. 13
- Elcavel Spun Like Fairyfloss (Emilia Suryak) (21)
- Swayd A Bit of Magic At Seagypsy (Mandy McClure) (21)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Knightbridge YrTerrible Muriel (Robert Clark) (20)
No. 15
- Classnsass Shabby Chic (Heather Harrison) (20)
No. 16
- Swayd No Strings Attached At Nightime (Michelle Doe) (17)
No. 17
- Tetaonga Heidi Ho (Larissa Darragh) (14)
No. 18
- Elcavel Diamond Daisy (Mrs K A Rolfe) (5)
Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Elcavel Charlie The Lad
(Emilia Suryak)
No. 1
- Elcavel Charlie The Lad (Emilia Suryak) (104)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Elcavel My Name Is (C Robinson) (70)
Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.
No. 1
- MAJOMARC (Ven Grasso) (303)
No. 2
- SWAYD (Kerry McKinnon) (191)
No. 3
- KNIGHTBRIDGE (Robert Clark) (187)
No. 4
- KOIKEY (D Koina & C Rockey) (9)
No. 5
- ELCAVEL (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe) (3)
Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard
The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).