Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (NSW) (Vince & Joyce Muscat) (148)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (NSW) (Emily Clark) (88)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (NSW) (W & K Ballard) (72)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (VIC) (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (194)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (VIC) (Jan Pike) (66)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Influence (VIC) (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (19)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (QLD) (Steve & Kathy Whyatt) (2255)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (QLD) (G & S Pinsent) (45)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Waykrest Gonna Getcha (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (44)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Morview Outback Major Tom (QLD) (Jacqui Connolly) (37)
South Australia
No. 1
- CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (SA) (R B & C J Redhead) (1192)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (SA) (R B & C J Redhead) (207)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Landmaster A Big Hunk Of Love (AI) (SA) (R B & C J Redhead) (44)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kombinalong Fortified In Super (TAS) (Mr P Waddington) (35)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Ks Ch Mne Ch Vaydee Tornado Chaser (Imp HKS) (NT) (J S & C M BECKETT) (365)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Tagetarl Stare N Whisper (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (91)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tagetarl Beer Babes N Barra (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (72)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tagetarl Tell Emtheyre Dreamin (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (8)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Tagetarl How The Serenity (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (7)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (NSW) (Vince & Joyce Muscat) (317)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (NSW) (W & K Ballard) (241)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (NSW) (W & K Ballard) (166)
No. 4
- Nerralee Silverado (NSW) (Vince and Joyce Muscat) (110)
No. 5
- Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (NSW) (C & G Arkell) (88)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (NSW) (Sue & Ian Ford) (66)
No. 7
- Aust Sup Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (NSW) (Emily Clark) (63)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Magic (NSW) (Sue & Ian Ford) (57)
No. 9
- Warrukadli Island Nation (NSW) (K Holtkamp) (49)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Warrukadli Desert Queen (NSW) (Bill & Kirrie Ballard) (37)
No. 11
- Jagboin Willow from the Bush (AI) (NSW) (GS & JA Hogan) (24)
No. 12
- Warrukadli Desert King (NSW) (M Price & A Price) (23)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (NSW) (Sue Ford) (20)
No. 14
- Heelersridge One For The Road (NSW) (Heelersridge Kennels) (12)
- Wazwallaby Legacy Of The Free (NSW) (I Freeman) (12)
No. 15
- Heelersridge The Power Of One (NSW) (Heelersridge Kennels) (6)
- Heelersridge The Power Of One (NSW) (Heelersridge Kennels) (6)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (VIC) (W & L Greasley) (234)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (VIC) (Jan Pike) (134)
No. 3
- Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (VIC) (Mrs J Pike) (104)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert JC (VIC) (J James) (86)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Invitation (VIC) (Debra K Thorne) (83)
No. 6
- Cloverdowns Officer Clarence (VIC) (Ms Sharon Eggins) (82)
No. 7
- Aust Sup Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (VIC) (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (79)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Pureheel Ticket to Ride (VIC) (Debra K Thorne) (37)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (VIC) (Clare Van Der Wolde) (33)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo) (30)
No. 11
- Nerralee Silver Sabre (VIC) (W & L Greasley) (24)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Influence (VIC) (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (24)
No. 13
- Waykrest Scud Missile (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo) (21)
No. 14
- Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (VIC) (J James) (16)
No. 15
- Kylott Victory Dance (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (7)
No. 16
- Brooksvale Lyric (VIC) (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (6)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Mathildapark Red Rebel (VIC) (J James) (6)
- Aust Ch Cloverdowns Aim High at Landmaster (VIC) (Mrs J James) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (QLD) (Steve & Kathy Whyatt) (309)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (QLD) (Miss T N Campbell) (123)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Waykrest Blue Tina (QLD) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent) (85)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Morview Hail Caesar (QLD) (Jacqui Connolly) (84)
No. 5
- Wazwallaby Special Effects (QLD) (Suzi Ironmonger) (61)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Morview Outback Major Tom (QLD) (Jacqui Connolly) (59)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Wazwallaby Veni Vidi Vici (QLD) (Mrs S Ironmonger) (56)
No. 8
- Wazwallaby Zig Zag Em (QLD) (Alecia Ugrinic) (49)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (QLD) (G & S Pinsent) (44)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Wazwallaby Play To Win (QLD) (Mrs S Ironmonger) (41)
No. 11
- Wazwallaby X Factor Red (QLD) (Chris Luscombe) (25)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Waykrest Gonna Getcha (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (24)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (22)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Landmaster I Heard A Whisper (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (12)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (9)
No. 16
- Waykrest Blue Bomb (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (7)
- Morview Legend of Rock N Roll (QLD) (L Connolly) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (SA) (R B & C J Redhead) (121)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Landmaster A Big Hunk Of Love (AI) (SA) (R B & C J Redhead) (106)
No. 3
- Landmaster Vegas Blues (AI) (SA) (R B & C J Redhead) (92)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Landmaster Gracelands Blue (AI) (SA) (R B & C J Redhead) (74)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (SA) (R B & C J Redhead) (69)
No. 6
- Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (SA) (Toni Gardiner) (45)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (SA) (T Gardiner) (25)
No. 8
- Aust Gr Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (SA) (T Gardiner) (6)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Kombinalong Fortified In Super (TAS) (Mr P Waddington) (160)
No. 2
- Beauvest Metallic Cool Cat (TAS) (Stephen & Alison Hall) (63)
No. 3
- Farewellhill Fancy That (TAS) (Mr S and A Hall) (60)
No. 4
- Wyhandoo Morning Town Ride (TAS) (Jody Jones) (37)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Tagetarl Keepin It Reel (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (103)
No. 2
- Ks Ch Mne Ch Vaydee Tornado Chaser (Imp HKS) (NT) (J S & C M BECKETT) (84)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Tagetarl Tell Emtheyre Dreamin (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (60)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tagetarl Beer Babes N Barra (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (39)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Tagetarl Stare N Whisper (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (37)
No. 6
- Tagetarl Reel Rebel (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (26)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Tagetarl How The Serenity (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (14)
No. 8
- Waiiri Sodalite (NT) (Tanya Reichstein) (12)
No. 9
- Tagetarl Rockin And A Reelin (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (8)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Nerralee Silverado (NSW) (Vince and Joyce Muscat) (498)
No. 2
- Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (NSW) (C & G Arkell) (427)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Warrukadli Desert Queen (NSW) (Bill & Kirrie Ballard) (143)
No. 4
- Nuwarra Carbon Copy (NSW) (Sue & Ian Ford) (105)
No. 5
- Warrukadli Island Nation (NSW) (K Holtkamp) (102)
No. 6
- Warrukadli Desert King (NSW) (M Price & A Price) (89)
No. 7
- Jagboin Willow from the Bush (AI) (NSW) (GS & JA Hogan) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Nerralee Silver Sabre (VIC) (W & L Greasley) (443)
No. 2
- Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (VIC) (J James) (260)
No. 3
- Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (VIC) (Mrs J Pike) (259)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (VIC) (Jan Pike) (229)
No. 5
- Cloverdowns Officer Clarence (VIC) (Ms Sharon Eggins) (151)
No. 6
- Dreamheel Royal Crystal (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo) (150)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (VIC) (Clare Van Der Wolde) (92)
No. 8
- Pureheel Royal Interlude (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo) (85)
No. 9
- Pureheel Royal Individual (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo) (60)
No. 10
- Waykrest Scud Missile (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo) (59)
No. 11
- Wyhandoo Tundra (VIC) (Nicky Hale) (54)
No. 12
- Nerralee Silver Glitter (VIC) (W & L Greasley) (45)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Mathildapark Red Rebel (VIC) (J James) (18)
No. 14
- Brooksvale Lyric (VIC) (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Wazwallaby Zig Zag Em (QLD) (Alecia Ugrinic) (227)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (QLD) (Miss T N Campbell) (167)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Waykrest Blue Tina (QLD) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent) (146)
No. 4
- Wazwallaby Zest To Win (QLD) (Mrs S Ironmonger & Natarssia Cox) (50)
No. 5
- Waykrest Flaming Red (QLD) (G & S Pinsent) (42)
No. 6
- Morview Legend of Rock N Roll (QLD) (L Connolly) (34)
No. 7
- Waykrest Blue Bomb (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (22)
No. 8
- Wazwallaby X Factor Red (QLD) (Chris Luscombe) (21)
No. 9
- Waykrest Red Penny (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (20)
No. 10
- Morview Major Picture (QLD) (Jacqui Connolly) (17)
No. 11
- Morview Perfect Picture (QLD) (Jacqui Connolly) (16)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Landmaster I Heard A Whisper (QLD) (S & K Whyatt) (12)
South Australia
No. 1
- Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (SA) (Toni Gardiner) (689)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (SA) (R B & C J Redhead) (250)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Landmaster A Big Hunk Of Love (AI) (SA) (R B & C J Redhead) (241)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Landmaster Gracelands Blue (AI) (SA) (R B & C J Redhead) (116)
No. 5
- Landmaster Vegas Blues (AI) (SA) (R B & C J Redhead) (104)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Beauvest Metallic Cool Cat (TAS) (Stephen & Alison Hall) (73)
No. 2
- Farewellhill Fancy That (TAS) (Mr S and A Hall) (64)
No. 3
- Wyhandoo Morning Town Ride (TAS) (Jody Jones) (47)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Tagetarl Keepin It Reel (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (186)
No. 2
- Tagetarl Reel Rebel (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (127)
No. 3
- Tagetarl Rockin And A Reelin (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (67)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tagetarl Beer Babes N Barra (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (64)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Tagetarl Tell Emtheyre Dreamin (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (44)
No. 6
- Waiiri Sodalite (NT) (Tanya Reichstein) (34)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Tagetarl How The Serenity (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (20)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Warrukadli Thunderstruck (NSW) (Prof W & K Ballard) (55)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Pureheel Jack Frost (VIC) (Mrs Debra Thorne) (84)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (VIC) (Miss S Eggins) (75)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (VIC) (W & L Greasley) (74)
Queensland
No. 1
- Morview Mountain Magic (QLD) (Toni Campbell) (19)
Northern Territory
No. 1
- Aust & Neut Ch & AG CH 400 Cooroorah Cozican RA ADM6 ADO4 JDM4 JDO5 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (NT) (Tanya Reichstein) (21)