Bullmastiff Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (NSW) (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham) (4959)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (NSW) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner) (269)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (NSW) (Andrew & Melissa Smith) (176)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Nightquest Star Witness (NSW) (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards) (91)
No. 5
- CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Innuendo (NSW) (Brooke & Glenn Sparham) (37)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Anmenta Black Velvet (NSW) (Andrew & Melissa Smith) (22)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (VIC) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards) (853)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bullmaster Scandalous Affair (VIC) (Bullmaster Kennels) (55)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (VIC) (Shelley Johnson) (32)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (QLD) (M & V Yates / D Yates) (2682)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (QLD) (M / V Yates & D Yates) (92)
No. 3
- Aust Sup Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (QLD) (M & V Yates / W Mills) (30)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (SA) (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch) (76)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (ACT) (G & P Barber) (124)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (ACT) (Gregory Barber) (91)
No. 3
- Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell Or High Water (ACT) (G & P Barber / J Karena) (9)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (NSW) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner) (194)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch NZ Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Wicked Ways (NSW) (Rebecca Dalglish / Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham) (166)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (NSW) (Andrew & Melissa Smith) (125)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Gameguard Raise Your Glass (AI) (NSW) (S Brinkworth) (100)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Nightquest Star Witness (NSW) (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards) (87)
No. 6
- CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Gameguard Innuendo (NSW) (Brooke & Glenn Sparham) (25)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Anmenta Black Velvet (NSW) (Andrew & Melissa Smith) (22)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Bullmaster Blue Da Ba Dee (NSW) (K Howard & D Simmons) (20)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (NSW) (M & A O'Callaghan) (7)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (VIC) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards) (300)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (VIC) (Shelley Johnson) (89)
No. 3
- Nightquest Star Kingdom (VIC) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards) (60)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (VIC) (Shelley Johnson) (49)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (VIC) (Miss Jamie Pendle) (22)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Nightquest Sunlight (AI) (VIC) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards) (18)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Banobrae Thunderstruck (VIC) (Mrs C Redding) (6)
- Bullnarli Dodge Ramm (VIC) (Miss Jamie Pendle) (6)
- Bullnarli Ultimate Pick Up (VIC) (Miss Jamie Pendle) (6)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (QLD) (M & V Yates / D Yates) (279)
No. 2
- Firebull Calm Before The Storm (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (77)
No. 3
- Firebull Tyrxes (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (66)
No. 4
- Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (QLD) (Miss J Pendle) (60)
No. 5
- Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (QLD) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith) (43)
No. 6
- Bullalryll Be Be (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (42)
No. 7
- Aust Sup Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (QLD) (M & V Yates / W Mills) (37)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (QLD) (M / V Yates & D Yates) (28)
No. 9
- Firebull Desert Fire Of Fame (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (25)
No. 10
- Firebull Danerysstormborn (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (21)
No. 11
- Bullalryll Brindabella (QLD) (C Jenkins) (17)
No. 12
- Firebull Moondancer (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (14)
No. 13
- Firebull Dark Burning Desire (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (13)
No. 14
- Atmyside Rumble In The Jungle (AI) (QLD) (Vicki Owen) (7)
No. 15
- Firebull Thunderstruck (QLD) (Chris Fitzhenry) (7)
No. 16
- Rumbles Lil Joybull (QLD) (Vicki Owen) (6)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (SA) (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch) (247)
No. 2
- Beachlane Regalstar (SA) (V Brzezniak) (28)
No. 3
- Beachlane Dawnstorm Juda (SA) (V Brzezniak) (18)
No. 4
- Kugel A New Dawn (Imp NZ) (SA) (Vicki Brzezniak) (8)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Costog A Special Drop Of Red (WA) (Ms K Richardson & Ms R Oma) (24)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (ACT) (G & P Barber) (73)
No. 2
- Banobrae Kitty Bennett (ACT) (G & P Barber) (36)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Brinkybull Wilfys Dream (AI) (NSW) (S Brinkworth) (99)
- Brinkybull Raise A Riot (AI) (NSW) (S Brinkworth) (99)
No. 2
- Dukory Angel In Disguise (NSW) (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan) (12)
Victoria
No. 1
- Nightquest MrBrightside (VIC) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards) (350)
No. 2
- Bullnarli Ultimate Pick Up (VIC) (Miss Jamie Pendle) (106)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Nightquest Sunlight (AI) (VIC) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards) (44)
No. 4
- Bullnarli Dodge Ramm (VIC) (Miss Jamie Pendle) (29)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Banobrae Thunderstruck (VIC) (Mrs C Redding) (7)
Queensland
No. 1
- Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (QLD) (Miss J Pendle) (348)
No. 2
- Firebull Desert Fire Of Fame (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (134)
No. 3
- Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (QLD) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith) (119)
No. 4
- Firebull Tyrxes (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (117)
No. 5
- Firebull Dark Burning Desire (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (82)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (QLD) (M / V Yates & D Yates) (67)
No. 7
- Firebull Moondancer (QLD) (Angela McLaughlin) (19)
No. 8
- Atmyside Rumble In The Jungle (AI) (QLD) (Vicki Owen) (14)
- Firebull Thunderstruck (QLD) (Chris Fitzhenry) (14)
No. 9
- Rumbles Lil Joybull (QLD) (Vicki Owen) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Beachlane Dawnstorm Juda (SA) (V Brzezniak) (150)
No. 2
- Beachlane Regalstar (SA) (V Brzezniak) (126)
No. 3
- Bullmighty Sand In My Bootz (SA) (Bullmighty kennels & L Cowley - Ackerman) (5)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Costog A Special Drop Of Red (WA) (Ms K Richardson & Ms R Oma) (147)
No. 2
- Costog Delta Red Thor (WA) (Kirstie Cole) (5)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (NSW) (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton) (33)
Queensland
No. 1
- Bullalryll Wish Away (QLD) (Vicki Owen) (6)