Poodle (Toy) Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (NSW) (M Duncan & D Small) (80)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Jenuin Full Of Joy (VIC) (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong) (563)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (VIC) (Garwey Kennels) (180)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (VIC) (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson) (135)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (85)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (VIC) (Mrs B Gleeson & Mrs J Seiter) (57)
No. 6
- Sintee Trend Setter (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (57)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (QLD) (J Craig) (206)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Toylyn Black Pepper (QLD) (Judith McRobie) (38)
South Australia
No. 1
- Troymere Promises Kept (SA) (Lex Henery) (33)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Sylvenus Art of Play (WA) (Ms V E White) (21)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
Australian Capital Territory
No. 1
- Aust Ch Beddydane Black Saphire (ACT) (Mr A Johnson Butler) (40)
New South Wales
No. 1
- Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (111)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (102)
No. 3
- Schau Rock Music (NSW) (B J Biggs) (78)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (NSW) (M Duncan & D Small) (54)
No. 5
- Moncoeur China Doll (NSW) (Brett Natoli & Julie Miner) (12)
No. 6
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (VIC) (Garwey Kennels) (288)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (VIC) (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson) (194)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Montaires Wonder Woman (VIC) (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie) (184)
No. 4
- Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (VIC) (D Cordi) (135)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (VIC) (Mrs B Gleeson & Mrs J Seiter) (102)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (VIC) (Diana Cordi) (81)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Jenuin Full Of Joy (VIC) (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong) (71)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (VIC) (Garwey Kennels) (40)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (VIC) (Ms Naomi Dunn) (31)
No. 10
- Lalatoys Awesome Archie (VIC) (Svetlana Brandman) (22)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Toydior Carefree Dolly (VIC) (Mrs R & Mr E Borg) (20)
No. 12
- Meroomagic Smokin Gun (VIC) (Elizabeth Nason) (20)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Montaires Divine Reign (VIC) (Mrs J L Mackenzie) (16)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (11)
No. 15
- Sintee Trend Setter (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (10)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Sintee U Talkin To Me (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (9)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (QLD) (J Craig) (244)
No. 2
- Silkyelk Belle of the Ball (QLD) (Debra Randall) (102)
No. 3
- Silkyelk Fire And Rain (QLD) (Debra Randall) (98)
No. 4
- Silkyelk Destinies Child (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth) (97)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Toylyn Black Pepper (QLD) (Judith McRobie) (61)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Silkyelk Zambuccas Glory (QLD) (Debra Randall) (48)
No. 7
- Ziada Caught Reving It Up (QLD) (J, J & D Craig) (47)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Silkyelk Beyond Belief (QLD) (Debra Randall) (32)
No. 9
- Ziada River Of No Return (QLD) (J & D & J Craig) (26)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Adithe Youre My World (QLD) (Judith McRobie) (26)
No. 11
- Ziada Walk On By (QLD) (Debra Randall) (23)
No. 12
- Adithe Cha Sorpraysa (QLD) (Judith McRobie) (22)
No. 13
- Silkyelk Abby Rose (QLD) (Debra Randall) (8)
South Australia
No. 1
- Troymere Promises Kept (SA) (Lex Henery) (59)
No. 2
- Palatial Kitty Kitty Bang Bang At Avonti (SA) (J Short and A Heyburn) (24)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Toydior Jacki Chan (WA) (Mrs J Mort) (158)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Sylvenus Art of Play (WA) (Ms V E White) (110)
No. 3
- Railstoyz Danny (WA) (Raylene Watson) (96)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Trailee Miss High Society (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (63)
No. 5
- Remari Dressed To Impress (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (45)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Toylyn Black Diamond (WA) (Raylene Watson) (30)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (272)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (143)
No. 3
- Schau Rock Music (NSW) (B J Biggs) (82)
No. 4
- Schau Silva Imprezza (NSW) (BJ Biggs) (75)
No. 5
- Schau Silver Diamond (NSW) (BJ Biggs) (57)
No. 6
- Schau Titanium (NSW) (BJ Biggs) (50)
No. 7
- Tresnan Montiflures Perrie (NSW) (Elizabeth Nason) (37)
No. 8
- Schau Quick Silver (NSW) (BJ Biggs) (17)
No. 9
- Schau Pennys From Heaven (NSW) (BJ Biggs) (15)
No. 10
- Schau Silver Light (NSW) (BJ Biggs) (9)
No. 11
- Schau Swish Upon A Star (NSW) (Alicia Fragiadakis) (5)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Montaires Wonder Woman (VIC) (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie) (560)
No. 2
- Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (VIC) (D Cordi) (174)
No. 3
- Sintee Trend Setter (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (144)
No. 4
- Sintee Eat My Dust (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (110)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (VIC) (Garwey Kennels) (85)
No. 6
- Garwey The Cisco Kid (VIC) (Garwey Kennels) (78)
No. 7
- Garwey Cracklin Rosie (VIC) (Garwey Kennels) (44)
No. 8
- Adithe Devil Bewitched (VIC) (Diana Cordi) (28)
No. 9
- Lalatoys Awesome Archie (VIC) (Svetlana Brandman) (22)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Sintee U Talkin To Me (VIC) (Sintee Kennels) (20)
No. 11
- Pudelful Doltom Right On Target (VIC) (Pudelful Poodles) (15)
- Glenarapark Fortune Teller (VIC) (Mrs M Froesch) (15)
No. 12
- Fleurlee Lady Lavinia (VIC) (Mrs Beverley Gleeson) (5)
- Tresnan Queen Of Dragons (VIC) (Svetlana Brandman) (5)
Queensland
No. 1
- Silkyelk Belle of the Ball (QLD) (Debra Randall) (274)
No. 2
- Silkyelk Destinies Child (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs J Woodforth) (122)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Toylyn Black Pepper (QLD) (Judith McRobie) (117)
No. 4
- Adithe Witchery About (QLD) (Miss J A McRobie) (115)
No. 5
- Silkyelk Fire And Rain (QLD) (Debra Randall) (114)
No. 6
- Ziada Caught Reving It Up (QLD) (J, J & D Craig) (81)
No. 7
- Silkyelk Out In Style (QLD) (Mrs D Randall) (50)
No. 8
- Silkyelk Dream Believer (QLD) (Debra Randall) (44)
No. 9
- Silkyelk Magic Fairy (QLD) (Debra Randall) (42)
No. 10
- Ziada River Of No Return (QLD) (J & D & J Craig) (35)
No. 11
- Ziada Walk On By (QLD) (Debra Randall) (26)
No. 12
- Silkyelk Abby Rose (QLD) (Debra Randall) (17)
No. 13
- Poodiful Good Vibrations (QLD) (Aine Davis & Elle Robinson) (15)
South Australia
No. 1
- Troymere Promises Kept (SA) (Lex Henery) (391)
No. 2
- Palatial Kitty Kitty Bang Bang At Avonti (SA) (J Short and A Heyburn) (72)
No. 3
- Palatial Dancing with Confetti at Avonti (SA) (J Short, A Heyburn & C Bewley) (31)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Railstoyz Danny (WA) (Raylene Watson) (264)
No. 2
- Remari Dressed To Impress (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (64)
No. 3
- Trailee Uptown Funk (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (55)
No. 4
- Trailee Candyman (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (51)
No. 5
- Railstoyz Caramel Fudge (WA) (Raylene Watson) (50)
No. 6
- Trailee Sweet Sensation (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (32)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Toylyn Black Diamond (WA) (Raylene Watson) (21)
No. 8
- Adithe Surprise Surprise (WA) (Raylene Watson) (10)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs E Nason) (154)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (WA) (Karlyermai Kennels) (342)