Australian Shepherd Pointscore 2024
This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally
Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2024
The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (NSW) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer) (1832)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (759)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ellagant Maze Runner (NSW) (A Richardson & C Quigley) (587)
No. 4
- Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (NSW) (A Meagher) (489)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (NSW) (T Hessenberger) (65)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (57)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Jedabun All Or Nothing (NSW) (Miss T Simpson) (47)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (29)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (2100)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (VIC) (Ms G Sutherland) (189)
No. 3
- Amerahnn Thunderstruck (VIC) (Tara Collins) (37)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (QLD) (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas) (8832)
No. 2
- Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (QLD) (B Ryan & W Perry) (303)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (QLD) (Kellie Vardy / Samantha Page / Amy Page) (247)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (QLD) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite) (44)
No. 5
- Hightide Shadomoon Dont Think Just Do AM CA AM TKN (Imp USA) (QLD) (Tamsyn Brown, Russell Parker & Jillayne Parnell) (19)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (SA) (Sarah McInerney) (1031)
No. 2
- Risingstars Stare If U Dare (Imp USA) (SA) (Silvaghost Kennels) (131)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (SA) (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell) (65)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ochaye The Treblemaker (WA) (Timothy & Belinda Thomas) (1167)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (WA) (M Hondema & J Burren) (496)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (WA) (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker) (227)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (WA) (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker) (210)
No. 5
- Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (WA) (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes) (87)
- Aust Ch Can GRCHB Turbars All Of Me (Imp Can) (WA) (V Hodson) (87)
No. 6
- Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (WA) (Mrs D Peterson) (83)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (TAS) (Ann & John Lamberton, Dr Beth Tillman & Kerry Baker) (561)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (TAS) (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith) (312)
Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2024
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (NSW) (A Meagher) (369)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (321)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (317)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (NSW) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer) (265)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ellagant Maze Runner (NSW) (A Richardson & C Quigley) (168)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Lanbart Now You See Me (NSW) (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey) (135)
No. 7
- Ravenrose Zen Master (NSW) (Meagan Brown & Karen Soo) (57)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Lanbart Hold My Halo SWA (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (55)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (53)
No. 10
- Delchoksky A Secret To Reflect (NSW) (D Whyburn) (48)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Delchoksky Electras Reflection (NSW) (G Tatton/ D Whyburn) (47)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Jedabun All Or Nothing (NSW) (Miss T Simpson) (45)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Delchoksky After The Storm SWN (NSW) (T Adam / D Whyburn) (41)
No. 14
- Aust Grand Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (40)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (NSW) (T Hessenberger) (32)
No. 16
- Ukulunga Gotta Get That Boom (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (T Hessenberger) (32)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Edensundown Twilight Dancer (NSW) (Miss M Moore) (31)
No. 18
- Jedabun Playing with fire (AI) (NSW) (Miss T Simpson) (29)
No. 19
- Lanbart Double Dare (NSW) (L & T Hessenberger) (22)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Lanbart Ready Set Go (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (20)
No. 21
- Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (19)
No. 22
- Aust Ch Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (18)
No. 23
- Karelea Twisting The Wind (NSW) (Karen Milinkovic) (18)
No. 24
- Karelea Wocket In My Pocket (NSW) (Karen Milinkovic) (15)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Lanbart All American (NSW) (Hessenberger/Oakey) (9)
No. 26
- Lanbart My Name Is No (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (8)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (VIC) (Ms G Sutherland) (306)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (192)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (104)
No. 4
- Amerahnn Yippee Ki Yay (VIC) (N James) (43)
No. 5
- Tillsun Secret Promise (VIC) (K Webb & K Raven) (21)
No. 6
- Am Ch Shadomoons No More Mr Rice Guy (VIC) (Miss S Pendlebury) (16)
No. 7
- Amerahnn Thunderstruck (VIC) (Tara Collins) (13)
No. 8
- Sharam Pass The Popcorn With Dapsen (VIC) (S Male) (9)
Queensland
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (QLD) (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas) (376)
No. 2
- Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (QLD) (B Ryan & W Perry) (306)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (QLD) (Kellie Vardy / Samantha Page / Amy Page) (240)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Ochaye No Easy Way Out N.SPRD ET TK.S (QLD) (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Bruna Beddow) (98)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Ochaye Across The Seas TK.S CAA RN N.SPRD (QLD) (Bruna Beddow) (78)
No. 6
- Rozate Taco The Town (QLD) (Sara Sternberg) (61)
No. 7
- Trumyra Autumn Leaves RN TK.S (QLD) (L Jones & K Porter) (42)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Rozate Souper Duper HT (QLD) (Sara Sternberg) (29)
No. 9
- Hightide Shadomoon Dont Think Just Do AM CA AM TKN (Imp USA) (QLD) (Tamsyn Brown, Russell Parker & Jillayne Parnell) (28)
No. 10
- Sanpasho Yayger Bomb (QLD) (L K Kelly) (25)
No. 11
- Chamshep Stirrin The Pot (QLD) (Bryanna Ryan) (18)
No. 12
- Showioz Remember Me (QLD) (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy) (17)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (QLD) (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite) (16)
No. 14
- Edensundown Royal Blue Prince (QLD) (Justin Welfare) (7)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (SA) (Sarah McInerney) (306)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (SA) (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell) (215)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (SA) (Sarah McInerney) (198)
No. 4
- Risingstars Stare If U Dare (Imp USA) (SA) (Silvaghost Kennels) (64)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (SA) (Karen Davis) (41)
No. 6
- Thistledust Prince of Penzance (AI) (SA) (Karen Davis) (21)
No. 7
- Delchoksky A Scottish Blend (SA) (Miss D Whyburn) (6)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (WA) (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker) (245)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (WA) (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker) (131)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (WA) (M Hondema & J Burren) (86)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Ochaye The Treblemaker (WA) (Timothy & Belinda Thomas) (75)
No. 5
- Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (WA) (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes) (71)
No. 6
- Norsonix The Rune Mage (WA) (Sophie Robson) (52)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Can GRCHB Turbars All Of Me (Imp Can) (WA) (V Hodson) (39)
No. 8
- Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (WA) (Mrs D Peterson) (23)
No. 9
- Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (WA) (S Robson) (14)
No. 10
- Norsonix Bundegi Breeze (WA) (Jarrad Foreman) (9)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (TAS) (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith) (134)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (TAS) (Ann & John Lamberton, Dr Beth Tillman & Kerry Baker) (130)
No. 3
- Wajoma If Wishes Were Kisses (AI) (TAS) (Ms H Smith & Miss C Gooderham) (44)
No. 4
- Blueamble Ruffle My Truffle (TAS) (Ann & John Lamberton) (7)
Rising Star State Leaderboards 2024
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (900)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Lanbart Now You See Me (NSW) (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey) (382)
No. 3
- Lanbart What’s My Name (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (140)
No. 4
- Ukulunga Gotta Get That Boom (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (T Hessenberger) (104)
No. 5
- Lanbart Double Dare (NSW) (L & T Hessenberger) (103)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Lanbart Hold My Halo SWA (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (98)
No. 7
- Evanclare Cash Is King (NSW) (Paulene Andrews) (95)
No. 8
- Karelea Wocket In My Pocket (NSW) (Karen Milinkovic) (83)
No. 9
- Ellagant Stings Like A Bee (NSW) (Daria Stepanova / Ana Richardson) (75)
No. 10
- Jedabun I Put A Spell On You (NSW) (Tracey Simpson) (40)
No. 11
- Lanbart My Name Is No (NSW) (Hessenberger / Oakey) (32)
No. 12
- Ellagant Follow Me Home (NSW) (Ellagant Kennels) (25)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Lanbart All American (NSW) (Hessenberger/Oakey) (5)
- Karelea Green Eggs And Ham (NSW) (A Thompson) (5)
Victoria
No. 1
- Ellagant Tailor Made (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (230)
No. 2
- Dapsen Caught Red Handed (VIC) (D L Petersen) (172)
No. 3
- Amerahnn Thunderstruck (VIC) (Tara Collins) (170)
No. 4
- Ellagant Miss Bee Havin (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (110)
No. 5
- Tillsun Secret Promise (VIC) (K Webb & K Raven) (68)
No. 6
- Ellagant She Bee Stingin (VIC) (Ellagant Kennels) (60)
No. 7
- Tinkamas Aint Seen Muffin Yet (VIC) (A Smith) (20)
No. 8
- Ausdreaming Takeme Tothe River (VIC) (Mr M O’kane) (15)
No. 9
- Sharam Pass The Popcorn With Dapsen (VIC) (S Male) (12)
No. 10
- Sarsica Born To Be Wild (VIC) (Miss V Pettigrove & Miss S Pendlebury) (10)
No. 11
- Wajoma About Damn Time (AI) (VIC) (Helen Smith) (5)
Queensland
No. 1
- Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (QLD) (B Ryan & W Perry) (391)
No. 2
- Chamshep Stirrin The Pot (QLD) (Bryanna Ryan) (231)
No. 3
- Dapsen Hold All The Cards (QLD) (Ms C Murdoch & Mr D & E Finlay) (120)
No. 4
- Trumyra Autumn Leaves RN TK.S (QLD) (L Jones & K Porter) (49)
No. 5
- Edensundown Royal Blue Prince (QLD) (Justin Welfare) (27)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (SA) (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell) (454)
No. 2
- Thistledust Prince of Penzance (AI) (SA) (Karen Davis) (248)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (SA) (Sarah McInerney) (157)
No. 4
- Voncronan Silver Sands (SA) (Mrs T Dix & Miss S L Williams) (116)
No. 5
- Delchoksky A Scottish Blend (SA) (Miss D Whyburn) (84)
No. 6
- Rozate Guys Look At Me (SA) (Kate Dourley) (8)
No. 7
- Thistledust Moth Into Flame (SA) (Karen Davis) (5)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Dapsen I Know Your Secrets (WA) (Mrs D Peterson) (266)
No. 2
- Norsonix The Rune Mage (WA) (Sophie Robson) (220)
No. 3
- Bursirius The Magic Of Disney (WA) (Jessica Burren) (100)
No. 4
- Norsonix Bundegi Breeze (WA) (Jarrad Foreman) (45)
No. 5
- Hayaula Cookies And Cream (WA) (Paula Baker) (25)
No. 6
- Ngalla Without A Doubt (WA) (Kerry Web) (25)
Tasmania
No. 1
- Blueamble Ruffle My Truffle (TAS) (Ann & John Lamberton) (165)
No. 2
- Wajoma If Wishes Were Kisses (AI) (TAS) (Ms H Smith & Miss C Gooderham) (136)
Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2024
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.
New South Wales
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (NSW) (Meagan Brown) (160)
No. 2
- Aust Neut Ch Karelea Ashes To Ashes (NSW) (Jamie Milinkovic) (98)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Neut Ch Barkingpines Garden Of Eden (NSW) (Miss M Moore) (71)
Victoria
No. 1
- Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (VIC) (Nikola James) (119)
No. 2
- Aust Ch Mainstreet Original Sin (VIC) (Gayle Knowles) (40)
South Australia
No. 1
- Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (SA) (Karen Davis) (318)
Western Australia
No. 1
- Aust Neut Ch Gemelo A Girl From Arizona CD RE TK.N ET (WA) (Melissa Alliss) (168)
No. 2
- Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (WA) (S Robson) (167)